Jump to content

whiteshoes

Members
  • Posts

    781
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

whiteshoes last won the day on November 19 2016

whiteshoes had the most liked content!

About whiteshoes

  • Birthday 12/12/1952

Recent Profile Visitors

4,262 profile views

whiteshoes's Achievements

Enthusiast

Enthusiast (6/14)

  • Reacting Well
  • Helpful Rare
  • Helpful Rare
  • Great Content Rare
  • Dedicated

Recent Badges

668

Reputation

  1. ALABAMA – Birmingham Oak Mountain (6-1) @ #5 Alabaster Thompson (8-0) #28 Hoover (8-0) @ Norport Tuscaloosa County (1-6) #89 Phenix City Central (8-0) @ Dothan (3-4) #93 Trussville Hewitt-Trussville (6-2) @ Gadsden City (5-3) Pinson Clay-Chalkville (7-0) @ Pinson Valley (5-2) ARIZONA – Phoenix Desert Vista (2-3) @ #18 Chandler Hamilton (6-0) Queen Creek (5-0) @ Peoria Liberty (4-1) Phoenix Greenway (4-1) @ Glendale Cactus (6-0) Scottsdale Chaparral (4-2) @ Phoenix Brophy College Prep (3-2) Tucson Salpointe Catholic (3-2) @ Tucson Desert View (5-0) Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon (4-3) @ Scottsdale Saguaro (4-1) ARKANSAS – Little Rock Southwest (0-6) @ #85 Bryant (5-1) Fayetteville (4-2) @ Bentonville (5-1) Conway (5-1) @ Fort Smith Northside (5-1) Harrison (4-2) @ Vilonia (6-0) Springdale Shiloh Christian (5-1) @ Gentry (6-0) CALIFORNIA – Rancho Santa Margarita Santa Margarita (5-2) @ #1 Santa Ana Mater Dei (5-0) #6 Bellflower St. John Bosco (6-1) @ Orange Lutheran (5-2) San Juan Capistrano J Serra Catholic (3-4) @ #11 Anaheim Servite (7-0) #22 Corona Centennial (6-0) @ Norco (6-1) San Ramon California (6-0) @ #30 Concord De La Salle (4-2) #45 Folsom (6-1) @ Rocklin (7-0) #70 Carlsbad (7-0) @ Oceanside (3-4) #79 Mission Viejo (6-1) @ Rancho Santa Margarita Tesoro (2-5) Beaumont (6-1) @ San Bernardino Cajon (7-0) COLORADO – #29 Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (7-0) @ Highlands Ranch (1-6) #56 Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (6-1) @ Centennial Arapahoe (6-1) Arvada West (6-1) @ Arvada Pomona (4-3) Greeley Northridge (5-1) @ Johnstown Roosevelt (6-0) Limon (6-0) @ Wray (5-1) Parker Legend (6-1) @ Castle Rock Douglas County (6-1) CONNECTICUT – Greenwich (3-1) @ Trumbull St. Joseph (4-0) Wilton (3-1) @ Darien (4-0) New Canaan (4-0) @ Norwalk (4-0) DELAWARE – Wilmington Howard (3-1) @ Wilmington Delaware Military Academy (5-0) Middletown (4-1) @ Wilmington Salesianum (4-1) Bear Caravel (5-0) @ Bridgeville Woodbridge (5-0) FLORIDA – Oakdale (CT) St. Thomas More (0-0) @ #2 Bradenton IMG Academy (5-0) #19 Tampa Jesuit (6-0) @ Tampa Jefferson (1-5) #23 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (6-1) @ Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (5-1) Miami Edison (3-2) @ #32 Miami Central (5-2) Miami South Miami (2-3) @ #46 Miami Northwestern (5-2) #58 Miami Gulliver Prep (5-0) @ #64 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (4-1) Hallandale (0-3) @ #60 Fort Lauderdale Dillard (6-0) Naples Gulf Coast (3-3) @ #90 Venice (6-0) Viera (4-1) @ Cocoa (4-1) Vero Beach (4-1) @ Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast (4-1) Rockledge (6-0) @ Satellite Beach Satellite (6-0) GEORGIA – Suwanee North Gwinnett (3-4) @ #13 Suwanee Collins Hill (6-0) #26 Warner Robins (6-0) @ Waycross Ware County (5-1) #31 Hochston Mill Creek (6-0) @ Lawrenceville Mountain View (3-3) #39 Norman Park Colquitt (6-1) @ Kingsland Camden County (4-3) Snellville Shiloh (2-4) @ #67 Buford (5-1) #75 Kennesaw North Cobb (5-1) @ Marietta Walton (4-1) #81 Leesburg Lee County (6-1) @ Warner Robins Houston County (4-3) #83 Loganville Grayson (5-2) @ Lilburn Parkview (3-4) Cartersville (6-0) @ Roswell Blessed Trinity (4-2) Valdosta Lowndes (5-3) @ Tifton Tift County (5-2) HAWAII – Kahuku (1-0) 33 Honolulu Kamehameha Kapalama (2-2) 0 IDAHO – Pocatello Highland (6-0) @ Rigby (7-0) Weiser (7-0) @ Homedale (7-0) Meridian (5-2) @ Meridian Rocky Mountain (5-1) ILLINOIS - #40 East St. Louis (6-1) @ Edwardsville (5-2) #48 Wilmette Loyola Academy (7-0) @ Chicago St. Patrick (4-3) #98 Joliet Catholic (7-0) @ Lisle Benet Academy (3-3) Frankfort Lincoln-Way East (5-2) @ Lockport (7-0) INDIANA – #8 Greenwood Center Grove (8-0) @ #33 Indianapolis Cathedral (8-0) #55 Carmel (7-1) @ Indianapolis Lawrence Central (3-5) Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (7-1) @ Brownsburg (6-2) Fort Wayne Snider (6-1) @ Fort Wayne Luers (8-0) St. Leon East Central (7-1) @ Indianapolis Roncalli (8-0) IOWA - Waverly-Shell Rock (6-1) @ Epworth Western Dubuque (4-3) Bondurant-Farrar (7-0) @ Indianola (6-1) Fort Madison (6-1) @ Eldridge North Scott (7-0) KANSAS – Maize (5-1) @ Derby (5-0) Olathe North (5-1) @ Lawrence (4-2) Rossville (6-0) @ Silver Lake (5-1) Concordia (6-0) @ Riley County (6-0) KENTUCKY – #66 Louisville Male (6-0) @ Louisville Fern Creek (4-4) Versailles Woodford County (5-0) @ Shelbyville Collins (6-1) Owensboro (6-1) @ Mayfield Graves County (6-1) Buckner Oldham County (6-1) @ Lexington Bryan Station (6-1) LOUISIANA – Baton Rouge McKinley (1-4) @ #15 Baton Rouge Catholic (6-0) #43 New Orleans Edna Karr (4-0) @ New Orleans Kennedy (2-2) Baton Rouge University Lab (6-0) @ Baton Rouge Madison Prep Academy (5-0) Natchitoches Central (6-0) @ Shreveport Captain Shreve (6-0) MAINE – Saco Thornton Academy (6-0) @ South Paris (ME) Oxford Hills (6-0) Standish Bony Eagle (4-2) @ Bangor (5-1) MARYLAND – Chester (VA) Life Christian Academy (2-4) @ #7 Baltimore St. Frances (3-1) #37 Severn Archbishop Spalding (7-0) @ Owings Mill McDonogh (2-4) #65 Hyattsville DeMatha (5-1) @ Forestville Bishop McNamara (4-2) #73 Olney Our Lady of Good Counsel (4-2) @ Washington Gonzaga (4-3) Severna Park (5-1) @ Annapolis Broadneck (5-1) Baltimore Gilman (4-1) @ Baltimore Calvert Hall (5-1) Sandy Spring Sherwood (5-1) @ Silver Spring Blair (5-1) Reistertown Franklin (5-1) @ Baltimore Dundalk (6-0) MASSACHUSETTS – West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (5-0) @ Danvers St. Johns Prep (5-0) Everett (5-0) vs. Revere (4-1) Westford Academy (4-1) @ Lincoln-Sudbury (5-0) Lawrence Central Catholic (5-1) @ Methuen (5-1) MICHIGAN – Dowagiac (0-7) @ #96 Edwardsburg (7-0) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (5-2) @ Traverse City Central (6-1) Detroit M.L. King (4-1) @ Detroit Cass Tech (3-2) Grand Rapids Catholic Central (7-0) @ Cedar Springs (6-1) Harper Woods (6-1) @ Warren De LaSalle Collegiate (5-0) MINNESOTA – Lakeville South (6-0) @ Shakopee (5-1) Sauk Rapids-Rice (6-0) @ Moorhead (4-1) Elgin Plainview-Elgin (5-1) @ Cannon Falls (5-1) MISSISSIPPI – #50 Starkville (6-0) @ Jackson Murrah (1-6) Tupelo (5-2) @ #77 Madison Central (5-1) Louisville (6-1) @ Collinsville West Lauderdale (6-1) Gulfport (5-2) @ Gulfport Harrison Central (5-0) MISSOURI – #49 St. Louis Christian Brothers (6-1) @ Kansas City Rockhurst (3-4) St. Louis Lindbergh (6-1) @ Florissant Hazelwood Central (7-0) Lee’s Summit West (4-3) @ Liberty North (5-1) ST. Charles Howell (6-1) @ Wentzville Timberland (5-2) MONTANA – Eureka Lincoln County (5-2) @ Bigfork (6-0) Helena Capital (5-2) @ Missoula Sentinel (6-0) Lewiston Ferguson (5-1) @ Billings Central Catholic (5-1) NEBRASKA – Columbus Scotus (7-0) @ Albion Boone Central (7-0) Bellevue West (6-1) @ Columbus (6-1) Lincoln Southwest (5-2) @ Gretna (6-1) NEVADA – Las Vegas Palo Verde (3-4) @ #21 Las Vegas Bishop Gorman (6-1) Las Vegas Desert Pines (4-2) @ Las Vegas Faith Lutheran (2-4) NEW HAMPSHIRE – Litchfield Campbell (5-1) @ Pelham (5-0) Derry Pinkerton (5-1) @ Nashua Bishop Guertin (5-1) Plymouth (5-1) @ Dover St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1) NEW JERSEY – Montvale St. Joseph Regional (4-2) @ #4 Oradell Bergen Catholic (6-0) #68 Wayne DePaul Catholic (5-1) @ #95 Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (3-3) Egg Harbor City Cedar Creek (7-0) @ Atco Winslow Township (5-1) Frenchtown Delaware Valley (6-0) @ Hillside (5-1) West Orange Seton Hall Prep (5-1) @ Morristown Delbarton (3-3) Red Bank Catholic (6-0) @ Rumson-Fair Haven (5-0) NEW MEXICO – Rio Rancho Cleveland (7-0) @ Albuquerque Volcano Vista (5-2) Las Cruces (4-3) @ Las Cruces Centennial (6-1) Santa Fe (5-3) @ Albuquerque La Cueva (6-1) NEW YORK – Rochester Aquinas Institute (6-0) @ Rochester McQuaid Jesuit (6-0) Islip Terrace East Islip (5-0) @ Sayville (5-0) Guilderman Center Guilderman (4-1) @ Latham Shaker (5-0) Garden City (5-0) @ North Bellmore Mepham (4-1) NORTH CAROLINA – #61 Cornelius Hough (7-0) @ Charlotte Mallard Creek (3-2) #71 Greensboro Grimsley (7-0) @ High Point Southwest Guilford (3-4) #88 Charlotte Chambers (6-1) @ Huntersville North Mecklenburg (4-2) Matthew Butler (4-3) @ Charlotte Catholic (5-1) Wake Forest Heritage (7-0) @ Wake Forest (5-2) Sanford Lee County (5-2) @ Rockingham Richmond (6-1) NORTH DAKOTA – Bismarck Century (7-0) @ West Fargo Sheyenne (7-0) Bowman County Co-op (7-1) @ Beulah (7-0) OHIO – Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (6-2) @ #36 Lakewood St. Edward (7-0) #41 Pickerington Central (7-1) @ Lancaster (3-5) #44 Cincinnati St. Xavier (7-1) @ Cleveland St. Ignatius (4-4) #62 West Chester Lakota West (7-1) @ Cincinnati Colerain (5-3) Chardon (8-0) @ Willoughby South (7-1) Cleveland Benedictine (6-0) @ Akron Archbishop Hoban (6-2) Delaware Oletangy Berlin (7-1) @ Marysville (7-0) OKLAHOMA – Sand Springs Page (5-1) @ #16 Bixby (6-0) McAlester (7-0) @ Coweta (6-0) Jenks (5-1) @ Edmond Santa Fe (4-2) Tulsa Holland Hall (6-0) @ Tulsa Berryhill (5-1) Tulsa Lincoln Christian (7-0) @ Seminole (6-0) Tulsa Union (5-1) @ Moore (5-1) OREGON – Salem West Salem (5-1) @ Keizer McNary (5-1) Portland Sunset (5-1) @ Portland Westview (5-1) Tualatin (5-1) @ Lake Oswego Lakeridge (5-1) Center Point Crater (6-0) @ Springfield Thurston (4-0) PENNSYLVANIA – #84 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (3-2) @ Warminster Archbishop Wood (5-2) Coatesville (6-1) @ Chester (7-0) Landsdale North Penn (7-0) @ Doylestown Central Bucks West (6-1) RHODE ISLAND – Providence Central (3-1) @ Warwick Bishop Hendricken (2-2) Portsmouth (5-1) @ North Kingstown (4-1) Wakefield South Kingstown (3-1) @ Woonsocket (2-0) Westerly (4-1) @ Providence Classical (4-1) SOUTH CAROLINA – Lexington River Bluff (2-5) @ #24 Irmo Dutch Fork (6-0) #69 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (6-0) @ Charleston Stall (0-4) Ford Nation Ford (4-3) @ #88 Gaffney (7-0) Aiken Silver Bluff (6-0) @ Barnwell (6-1) Rock Hill Northwestern (7-1) @ Columbia Spring Valley (5-1) SOUTH DAKOTA – Sioux Falls Jefferson (4-3) @ Harrisburg (7-0) Yankton (4-3) @ Brookings (5-2) TENNESSEE – Murfreesboro Riverdale (6-0) @ #27 Murfreesboro Oakland (6-0) Attalla (AL) Etowah (4-3) @ #52 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (6-1) #82 Maryville (8-0) @ Knoxville Hardin Valley Academy (0-7) Memphis Christian Brothers (4-3) @ Memphis University (4-3) Hendersonville (5-2) @ Chattanooga Baylor (5-2) Nashville Father Ryan (5-3) @ Chattanooga McAllie (7-0) TEXAS – #3 Austin Westlake (6-0) @ Buda Hays (1-5) Waxahachie (4-2) @ #9 Duncanville (4-1) Katy Cinco Ranch (4-2) @ #17 Katy (7-0) #20 Houston Westfield (6-0) @ Houston MacArthur (2-4) Houston Summer Creek (4-2) @ #25 Houston North Shore (6-1) #42 Allen (5-1) @ #34 Denton Guyer (7-0) Arlington Mansfield (4-2) @ #35 Aledo (6-0) Houston King (6-0) @ #38 Humble Atascocita (6-1) Del Valle (1-5) @ #57 Austin Lake Travis (5-1) #59 Dallas Highland Park (5-1) @ McKinney North (3-4) Fort Worth Chisolm Trail (3-3) @ #63 Euless Trinity (5-1) Sherman (3-3) @ #76 Longview (5-2) #97 Katy Tompkins (6-1) @ Katy Morton Ranch (6-1) Cedar Hill (4-2) @ DeSoto (4-2) Cypress Bridgeland (5-1) @ Cypress Park (6-0) Frisco Lone Star (5-1) @ Frisco Wakeland (5-1) UTAH – #54 Draper Corner Canyon (8-1) @ Pleasant Grove (1-8) #94 Lehi Skybridge (8-1) @ American Fork (6-2) Saratoga Springs Westlake (3-6) @ #100 Highland Lone Peak (7-2) Bountiful (6-2) @ Smithfield Sky View (6-3) South Jordan Bingham (6-3) @ Riverton (7-1) VERMONT – Woodstock (5-1) @ Brandon Otter Valley (4-2) Manchester Burr and Burton (2-4) @ White River Junction Hartford (5-1) VIRGINIA – Suffolk King’s Fork (5-0) @ #51 Chesapeake Oscar Smith (4-1) Burke Lake Braddock (5-1) @ Fairfax Robinson (6-0) Midlothian Manchester (4-1) @ Midlothian (5-0) Lynchburg Liberty Christian (5-0) @ Lynchburg Heritage (5-1) WASHINGTON – #87 Graham-Kapowsin (6-0) @ Sumner (6-0) Issaquah Liberty (5-1) @ Bellevue (6-0) Vancouver Union (5-1) @ Vancouver Skyview (5-1) Sammamish Eastside Catholic (4-1) @ Seattle Rainer Beach (3-1) WEST VIRGINIA – Martinsburg Spring Mills (3-3) @ #80 Martinsburg (7-0) Charleston George Washington (4-2) @ Ona Cabell Midland (6-1) WISCONSIN – Kimberly (8-0) @ Kaukauna (6-2) Sun Prairie (7-0) @ Verona (6-2) Brookfield East (5-2) @ Sussex Hamilton (7-1) WYOMING – Torrington (5-1) @ Wheatland (6-1) Powell (5-2) @ Jackson Hole (6-1) Buffalo (5-1) @ Douglas (3-2) PLAYOFFS – ALASKA – Division I Quarterfinals Anchorage East Anchorage (8-1) vs. Anchorage West Anchorage (6-2) Anchorage Bartlett (5-4) vs. Juneau-Douglas/Thunder Mountain (7-1) Division II Final Fairbanks Lathrop (6-1) vs Soldonta (7-1) Division III Semi-Finals Wasilla Reddington (8-0) vs Big Lake Houston (4-4)
  2. Understand your point, my logic (if you want to call it that) is the fact that I am not impressed with their strength of schedule. They beat De La Salle which is their claim to fame (and it should be) and beat a decent Valley Christian squad but nothing outside of that. With that being said, Carlsbad schedule is not overly impressive as well. Torrey Pines is decent, Mission Hills is decent and with the exception of San Marcos, the others are all competitive. In summation, I'm waiting on the San Mateo Serra game for a better feel on them and them monitor them through the playoffs. In addition to that, I am like a lot of folks doing these polls, you have to be careful with teams that come out of nowhere. I have been doing this for quite a while and know who the teams are that are historically good. Now that is not saying that each season does not bring new entrants into the national picture, it's just you have to be careful ranking them as one of the best in the country. Take for instance, Alexandria (LA) who I ranked and then they got beat the next game out by a 2-2 team. With regard to Mission Viejo, I probably let the Servite game affect my thoughts on them more than it should have, but hopefully if they continue to run the table in the regular season and make a nice playoff run, I will eventually get them where they belong.
  3. Watched both the St. Thomas Aquinas game, where I thought the heat and humidity played a part in the loss, and the De La Salle game where the dominated them in a manner you do not see that often. My only concern with SFA is coaching. The seem to play in a "helter-skelter" manner. That fact contributed in the loss to Aquinas and also allowed De La Salle to make the final score respectable. But as far as talent alone, they have as much as anyone.
  4. Tompkins loss to Katy (yea I know it's Katy) was bad but the margin was worse. A Top 100 team should not lose to anyone by that margin. As far as Edwardsburg, I have not had a Michigan team ranked all year which does not seem right. Started the year liking Belleville, then leaned toward Cass Tech's way after the big win over Muskegon, now torn between Edwardsburg and Rockford. Unlike most states, there is not a clear standard to judge everyone by.
  5. 1. Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (5-0) 2. Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (5-0) 3. Austin (TX) Westlake (6-0) 4. Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (6-0) 5. Alabaster (AL) Thompson (8-0) 6. Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (6-1) 7. Baltimore (MD) St. Frances Academy (3-1) 8. Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (8-0) 9. Duncanville (TX) (4-1) 10. Chandler (AZ) (6-0) 11. Anaheim (CA) Servite (7-0) 12. Southlake (TX) Carroll (7-0) 13. Suwanee (GA) Collins Hill (7-0) 14. Washington (DC) St. Johns (7-0) 15. Baton Rouge (LA) Catholic (6-0) 16. Bixby (OK) (6-0) 17. Katy (TX) (7-0) 18. Chandler (AZ) Hamilton (6-0) 19. Tampa (FL) Jesuit (6-0) 20. Houston (TX) Westfield (6-0) 21. Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (6-1) 22. Corona (CA) Centennial (6-0) 23. Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (6-1) 24. Houston (TX) North Shore (6-1) 25. Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork (6-0) 26. Warner Robins (GA) (6-0) 27. Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (6-0) 28. Hoover (AL) (8-0) 29. Highlands Ranch (CO) Valor Christian (7-0) 30. Concord (CA) De La Salle (4-2) 31. Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (6-0) 32. Miami (FL) Central (5-2) 33. Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral (8-0) 34. Denton (TX) Guyer (7-0) 35. Aledo (TX) (6-0) 36. Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (8-0) 37. Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (7-0) 38. Humble (TX) Atascocita (6-1) 39. Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (6-1) 40. East St. Louis (IL) (6-1) 41. Pickerington (OH) Central (7-1) 42. Allen (TX) (5-1) 43. New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (4-0) 44. Cincinnati (OH) St. Xavier (7-1) 45. Folsom (CA) (6-1) 46. Miami (FL) Northwestern (5-2) 47. Denton (TX) Ryan (6-1) 48. Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (7-0) 49. St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (6-1) 50. Starkville (MS) (6-0) 51. Chesapeake (VA) Oscar Smith (5-1) 52. Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (6-1) 53. Rockwall (TX) Rockwall-Heath (6-1) 54. Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (8-1) 55. Carmel (IN) (7-1) 56. Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek (6-1) 57. Austin (TX) Lake Travis (5-1) 58. Miami (FL) Gulliver Prep (5-0) 59. Dallas (TX) Highland Park (5-1) 60. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Dillard (6-0) 61. Cornelius (NC) Hough (7-0) 62. West Chester (OH) Lakota West (7-1) 63. Euless (TX) Trinity (5-1) 64. Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (4-1) 65. Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (5-1) 66. Louisville (KY) Male (6-0) 67. Buford (GA) (6-1) 68. Wayne (NJ) DePaul Catholic (5-1) 69. North Charleston (SC) Fort Dorchester (6-0) 70. Carlsbad (CA) (7-0) 71. Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (7-0) 72. Milton (GA) (6-1) 73. Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (4-2) 74. Henderson (NV) Liberty (7-1) 75. Kennesaw (GA) North Cobb (5-1) 76. Longview (TX) (5-2) 77. Madison (MS) Central (5-1) 78. Wyndmoor (PA) LaSalle College (6-1) 79. Mission Viejo (CA) (6-1) 80. Martinsburg (WV) (7-0) 81. Leesburg (GA) Lee County (6-1) 82. Maryville (TN) (8-0) 83. Loganville (GA) Grayson (5-2) 84. Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (3-2) 85. Bryant (AR) (5-1) 86. Gaffney (SC) (7-0) 87. Graham (WA) Graham-Kapowsin (6-0) 88. Charlotte (NC) Chambers (6-1) 89. Phenix City (AL) Central (8-0) 90. Venice (FL) (6-0) 91. Ashburn (VA) Stone Bridge (7-0) 92. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (5-1) 93. Trussville (AL) Hewitt-Trussville (6-2) 94. Lehi (UT) Skybridge (8-1) 95. Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (3-3) 96. Edwardsburg (MI) (7-0) 97. Katy (TX) Tompkins (6-1) 98. Joliet (IL) Catholic (7-0 99. Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) Santa Margarita (5-2) 100. Highland (UT) Lone Peak (5-2)
  6. ALABAMA – #5 Alabaster Thompson (8-0) 41 Gadsden City (5-3) 7 #31 Hoover (8-0) 52 Hoover Spain Park (1-6) 10 #95 Phenix City Central (8-0) 42 Prattville (5-3) 21 #99 Trussville Hewitt-Trussville (6-2) 49 Vestavia Hills (1-6) 35 Hartselle (7-0) 52 Muscle Shoals (6-1) 35 Fairhope (6-1) 21 Theodore (6-1) 12 Pleasant Grove (7-0) 24 Birmingham Parker (6-1) 14 ARIZONA – #10 Chandler (6-0) 49 Gilbert Perry (2-4) 3 #19 Chandler Hamilton (6-0) 35 Scottsdale Chapparal (4-2) 32 Queen Creek (5-0) 21 Queen Creek Casteel (3-2) 0 Glendale Cactus (6-0) 42 Goodyear Desert Edge (4-2) 14 Scottsdale Horizon (5-0) 58 Glendale Apollo (3-2) 21 ARKANSAS – #84 Bryant (5-1) 63 Little Rock Central (0-6) 0 Prescott (6-0) 50 Amity Centerpoint (5-1) 41 Benton (5-1) 30 Little Rock Parkview (4-2) 23 Greenbrier (6-0) 45 Harrison (4-2) 21 Conway (5-1) 57 Cabot (5-1) 21 CALIFORNIA – #1 Santa Ana Mater Dei (5-0) 55 Orange Lutheran (5-2) 16 #6 Bellflower St. John Bosco (6-1) 44 San Juan Capistrano J Serra Catholic (3-4) 7 #11 Anaheim Servite (7-0) 48 #93 Rancho Santa Margarita Santa Margarita (5-2) 21 #23 Corona Centennial (6-0) 69 Corona Santiago (1-6) 14 #33 Concord De La Salle (4-2) 31 #30 Folsom (6-1) 10 #74 Carlsbad (7-0) 42 San Marcos (1-6) 17 #81 Mission Viejo (6-1) 38 La Mesa Helix (3-3) 21 San Ramon California (6-0) 19 Concord Clayton Valley Charter (4-2) 18 Clovis Buchanan (6-1) 24 Fresno Central (5-1) 17 San Bernardino Cajon (7-0) 42 Yucaipa (6-1) 6 San Mateo Serra (5-0) 36 San Francisco Archbishop Riordan (4-2) 6 COLORADO – #35 Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (7-0) 47 Castle Rock Castle View (5-2) 14 #65 Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (6-1) 21 Aurora Grandview (5-2) 13 Arvada Pomona (4-3) 17 Arvada Ralston Valley (6-1) 3 Parker Legend (6-1) 42 Aurora Regis Jesuit (4-3) 41 Colorado Springs Pine Creek (6-1) 26 Castle Rock Douglas County (6-1) 23 Johnstown Roosevelt (6-0) 37 Longmont Mead (4-1) 7 Monument Palmer Ridge (6-1) 35 Parker Ponderosa (5-2) 28 Parker Lutheran (6-0) 46 Evergreen (4-1) 2 CONNECTICUT – Meriden Maloney (4-1) 28 Berlin (4-2) 13 Madison Hand (2-2) 49 Wallingford Sheehan (2-2) 6 DELAWARE – #87 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (3-2) 24 Middletown (4-1) 6 Bridgeville Woodbridge (5-0) 6 Laurel (4-1) 0 Smyrna (4-1) 30 Middletown St. George’s Tech (3-2) 24 FLORIDA – #20 Tampa Jesuit (6-0) 35 Clearwater Central Catholic (4-2) 21 #24 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (6-1) 62 Plantation South Plantation (1-6) 0 #35 Miami Central (5-2) 56 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (0-7) 0 #48 Miami Northwestern (5-2) 26 Miami Norland (2-4) 12 Jacksonville Trinity Christian (6-1) 27 #94 Plantation American Heritage (2-3) 14 #96 Venice (6-0) 41 Bradenton Manatee (0-6) 8 Jacksonville Bolles (7-0) 35 Clearwater Academy International (5-2) 0 Lakeland (5-1) 20 Apopka (4-2) 17 Orlando Edgewater (6-1) 41 Winter Park (5-2) 35 Niceville (7-0) 21 Miami Edison (4-2) 14 Naples (6-0) 39 Delray Beach Atlantic (3-3) 10 GEORGIA – #42 Norman Park Colquitt (6-1) 55 Covington Alcovy (1-4) 18 Valdosta Lowndes (5-2) 45 #49 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (4-2) 38 #92 Milton (6-1) 54 Woodstock Etowah (0-6) 14 Waycross Ware County (5-1) 35 Douglas Coffee (5-1) 3 Calhoun (6-1) 32 Roswell Blessed Trinity (4-3) 27 HAWAII – Kahuku (1-0) 33 Honolulu Kamehameha Kapalama (2-2) 0 IDAHO – Meridian Mountain View (7-0) 24 Boise Capital (5-2) 6 Eagle (5-2) 51 Nampa Skyview (4-3) 14 Meridian Rocky Mountain (5-1) 30 Boise Timberline (4-3) 16 Rigby (7-0) 24 Blackfoot (3-4) 13 ILLINOIS - #43 East St. Louis (6-1) 68 Alton (1-6) 0 #56 Wilmette Loyola Academy (7-0) 40 New Lenox Providence Catholic (3-4) 0 Rochester (6-1) 49 Chatham Glenwood (5-2) 28 Lockport (7-0) 14 Bolingbrook (5-2) 13 Joliet Catholic (7-0) 56 Chicago Brother Rice (5-2) 49 Hinsdale Central (6-1) 27 Elmhurst York (6-1) 23 Elmhurst IC Catholic Prep (6-0) 55 Riverside-Brookfield (5-2) 14 INDIANA – #8 Greenwood Center Grove (8-0) 43 Indianapolis Lawrence North (5-2) 19 #36 Indianapolis Cathedral (8-0) 45 Indianapolis Brebeuf Jesuit (6-2) 21 #58 Carmel (7-1) 24 Indianapolis Warren Central (5-3) 7 Westfield (7-1) 34 Fishers (5-3) 14 IOWA - Pleasant Hill Southeast Polk (6-1) 21 Cedar Rapids Prairie (4-2) 20 Harlan (7-0) 58 Adel A.D.M. (4-2) 30 Cedar Rapids Xavier (6-1) 34 Tiffin Clear Creek-Amana (5-2) 7 Rock Valley Boyden Hull (7-0) 35 Sergeant Bluff-Linton (5-2) 10 KANSAS – Maize (5-1) 49 Wichita Maize South (5-1) 27 Topeka Washburn Rural (5-1) 21 Manhattan (5-1) 14 Wichita Bishop Carroll (5-1) 27 Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (5-1) 21 Shawnee Mill Valley (5-1) 47 Olathe West (4-2) 32 KENTUCKY – #70 Louisville Male (6-0) 42 Louisville Southern (5-1) 6 Danville Boyle County (6-1) 16 Lexington Catholic (5-2) 10 Louisville St. Xavier (6-1) 42 Louisville DuPont Manual (5-2) 10 LOUISIANA – #16 Baton Rouge Catholic (6-0) 48 Gonzales (LA) East Accesnion (1-3) 29 #46 New Orleans Edna Karr (4-0) 56 New Orleans Warren Easton (2-2) 14 West Monroe (3-2) 28 #91 Alexandria (5-1) 14 Baton Rouge University Lab (6-0) 42 Brusly (5-1) 6 Zachary (6-0) 54 Watson Live Oak (4-1) 21 New Orleans Brother Martin (4-0) 45 Metairie Archbishop Rummel (3-1) 14 MAINE – Turner Levitt (4-0) 39 Cape Elizabeth (5-1) 27 Saco Thornton Academy (6-0) 35 Fairfield Lawrence (4-2) 14 MARYLAND – #15 Washington St. Johns (6-0) 35 Forestville Bishop McNamara (4-2) 0 #40 Severn Archbishop Spalding (7-0) 31 Malvern (PA) Prep (3-2) 17 #69 Hyattsville DeMatha (5-1) 30 #61 Washington Gonzaga (4-3) 6 Baltimore Calvert Hall (5-1) 49 Annapolis St. Mary’s (4-2) 28 Germantown Northwest (6-0) 37 Sandy Spring Sherwood (5-1) 14 Upper Marlboro Wise (4-0) 20 Springdale Flowers (5-1) 19 MASSACHUSETTS – West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (5-0) 44 Shrewsbury St. Johns (2-3) 0 Marblehead (5-0) 33 Boxford Masconomet Regional (4-2) 21 Milford (5-0) 27 Mansfield (3-3) 24 Reading Memorial (5-0) 26 Woburn Memorial (3-1) 17 MICHIGAN – Hudsonville Unity Christian (7-0) 40 Grand Rapids West Catholic (6-1) 14 Muskegon (6-1) 49 Norton Shores Mona Shores (5-2) 28 Rockford (7-0) 17 Caledonia (6-1) 14 Saline (7-0) 35 Temperance Bedford (5-2) 21 Romeo (6-1) 7 Sterling Heights Stevenson (5-2) 0 MINNESOTA – Eden Prairie (5-1) 23 Shakopee (5-1) 0 Plymouth Wayzata (5-1) 52 Maple Grove (4-3) 28 Lakeville South (6-0) 25 Prior Lake (3-3) 13 Becker (6-0) 31 Monticello (4-2) 7 MISSISSIPPI – #54 Starkville (6-0) 28 Tupelo (5-2) 21 #80 Madison Central (5-1) 34 Clinton (2-4) 17 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (7-3) 58 Hattiesburg Presbyterian Christian (6-2) 5 Batesville South Panola (5-0) 14 Southaven (4-3) 6 Philadelphia Neshoba Central (7-0) 42 Ridgeland (4-2) 35 MISSOURI – #53 St. Louis Christian Brothers (6-1) 48 St. Louis Chaminade (3-4) 14 Wentzville Holt (7-0) 28 Troy-Buchanan (5-2) 24 Webb City (5-2) 41 Nixa (5-2) 27 Hallsville (7-0) 56 Jefferson City Blair Oaks (5-2) 51 Carthage (7-0) 34 Joplin (6-1) 22 Liberty North (5-1) 38 Lee’s Summit North (6-1) 35 MONTANA – Townsend Broadwater (5-1) 43 Columbus (5-1) 22 Laurel (6-0) 21 Miles Custer County (4-2) 7 Billings West (6-1) 30 Billings Senior (4-3) 0 NEBRASKA – Bennington (7-0) 49 Elkhorn (6-1) 14 Ashland-Greenwood (7-0) 21 Wahoo (4-3) 12 Kearney Catholic (7-0) 41 Hastings Adams Central (4-3) 12 NEVADA – #22 Las Vegas Bishop Gorman (6-1) 62 Las Vegas Legacy (2-4) 0 #78 Henderson Liberty (7-1) 43 Henderson Green Valley (5-2) 6 Las Vegas Arbor View (6-2) 50 Henderson Foothill (3-2) 20 NEW HAMPSHIRE – Hampton Winnacunnet (6-0) 21 Portsmouth/Oyster River (4-2) 7 Milford (5-1) 34 Hanover (5-2) 7 NEW JERSEY – #4 Oradell Bergen Catholic (6-0) 63 Paramus Catholic (0-7) 0 Montvale St. Joseph Regional (4-2) 21 #52 Jersey City St. Peters Prep (5-2) 14 #72 Wayne DePaul Catholic (5-1) 21 Irvington (4-2) 0 Nutley (5-1) 29 Oradell River Dell (4-2) 28 NEW MEXICO – Rio Rancho Cleveland (7-0) 56 Albuquerque Cibola (2-4) 12 Las Cruces (4-3) 34 Hobbs (3-4) 28 Albuquerque Volcano Vista (5-2) 61 Albuquerque Heritage Academy (3-4) 9 NEW YORK – Latham Shaker (6-0) 19 Albany Christian Brothers (5-1) 13 White Plains Archbishop Stepinac (3-3) 40 Melville St. Anthony’s (3-2) 36 NORTH CAROLINA – #65 Cornelius Hough (7-0) 37 Charlotte West Charlotte (4-2) 17 #75 Greensboro Grimsley (7-0) 63 Jamestown Ragsdale (1-6) 8 #93 Charlotte Chambers (6-1) 67 Huntersville Hopewell (1-6) 0 Southern Pines Pinecrest (5-2) 34 Sanford Lee County (5-2) 14 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons (5-2) 13 Raleigh Leesville Road (5-1) 3 Jacksonville (5-1) 35 Havelock (4-2) 14 NORTH DAKOTA – West Fargo Sheyenne (7-0) 30 Fargo North (4-2) 13 Bismarck Century (7-0) 38 Bismarck (4-3) 0 Buxton Hillsboro/Central Valley (6-1) 35 Grafton/St. Thomas (5-3) 0 OHIO – #44 Pickerington Central (7-1) 37 Groveport-Madison (2-6) 0 #47 Cincinnati St. Xavier (7-1) 49 Cincinnati La Salle (4-4) 14 #66 West Chester Lakota West (7-1) 42 Middletown (0-8) 10 Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-1) 3 Willoughby South (7-1) 0 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (6-2) 29 Cleveland St. Ignatius (4-4) 28 Massillon Washington (6-2) 23 Buffalo (NY) Canisius (4-1) 13 Toledo Central Catholic (6-2) 28 Toledo Whitmer (6-2) 7 Springfield (8-0) 44 Centerville (6-2) 7 OKLAHOMA – #17 Bixby (6-0) 70 Choctaw (4-2) 7 Tulsa Booker T. Washington (5-1) 37 Sand Spring Page (5-1) 32 Tulsa Lincoln Christian (7-0) 56 Westville (6-1) 14 Tulsa Holland Hall (6-0) 48 Vinita (4-2) 12 OREGON – Lake Oswego (6-0) 35 Tualatin (5-1) 26 West Linn (5-1) 28 Lake Oswego Lakeridge (5-1) 27 Portland Central Catholic (6-0) 49 Gresham Barlow (4-2) 21 PENNSYLVANIA – Philadelphia Roman Catholic (3-4) 27 #27 Wyndmoor La Salle College (6-1) 20 Moon Township Moon Area (7-0) 29 McMurray Peters Township (4-3) 26 Pittsburgh Mt. Lebanon (7-0) 35 Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-3) 14 Warminster Archbishop Wood (5-1) 40 Philadelphia Father Judge (5-2) 20 RHODE ISLAND – Narragansett (4-1) 55 Warwick Pilgrim (4-1) 40 SOUTH CAROLINA – #25 Irmo Dutch Fork (6-0) 69 Chapin (4-2) 21 #73 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (6-0) 38 Summerville (3-2) 34 #89 Gaffney (7-0) 42 Roebuck Dorman (3-3) 35 Anderson T.L. Hanna (7-0) 43 Mauldin (4-3) 22 SOUTH DAKOTA – Sioux Falls Lincoln (5-2) 38 Sioux Falls Jefferson (4-3) 18 Madison (7-0) 35 Dell Rapids (4-3) 7 TENNESSEE – #29 Murfreesboro Oakland (6-0) 27 Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy (7-1) 24 #56 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (6-1) 41 Knoxville Catholic (4-2) 0 Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (5-3) 30 Nashville Ensworth (6-2) 14 Nashville Pearl-Cohn (6-1) 37 Lewisburg Marshall County (5-2) 15 Powell (7-1) 40 Jackson Campbell County (6-2) 7 Tullahoma (7-0) 37 Cunningham Montgomery Central (7-1) 7 TEXAS – #3 Austin Westlake (6-0) 35 Austin Bowie (5-1) 0 #9 Duncanville (4-1) 59 Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-6) 0 #13 Southlake Carroll (7-0) 63 Keller Central (2-4) 7 #18 Katy (7-0) 65 Houston Mayde Creek (2-4) 7 #21 Houston Westfield (6-0) 54 Houston Nimitz (1-5) 6 #26 Houston North Shore (6-1) 56 Kingwood (0-7) 0 #37 Denton Guyer (7-0) 35 Little Elm Braswell (4-3) 14 #41 Humble Atascocita (6-1) 30 Houston Summer Creek (4-2) 24 #45 Allen (5-1) 71 Little Elm (5-2) 29 #50 Denton Ryan (6-1) 42 The Colony (2-3) 3 #57 Rockwall-Heath (6-1) 62 North Mesquite (1-5) 21 #60 Austin Lake Travis (5-1) 63 Austin (2-3) 3 #63 Dallas Highland Park (5-1) 21 #77 Longview (5-2) 16 #67 Euless Trinity (5-1) 42 Fort Worth North Crowley (4-2) 7 Cibolo Steele (6-0) 35 New Braunfels (4-2) 21 Houston Cypress Ranch (4-1) 38 Cypress Bridgeland (5-1) 28 UTAH – Highland Lone Peak (7-2) 41 #12 Draper Corner Canyon (8-1) 19 #100 Lehi Skybridge (8-1) 31 Pleasant Grove (1-8) 0 Herber City Wasatch (6-3) 45 Provo (7-2) 41 Provo Timpview (7-2) 28 Lehi (6-3) 14 South Jordan Bingham (6-3) 42 West Jordan (6-2) 0 Smithfield Sky View (6-3) 20 North Canyon Green Canyon (7-2) 7 VERMONT – Hinesburg Valley Union (5-1) 35 Middlebury (3-3) 14 White River Hartford (5-1) 42 Essex Junction Essex (2-3) 21 VIRGINIA – #97 Ashburn Stone Bridge (7-0) 57 Ashburn Briar Woods (0-7) 0 Ashburn Broad Run (6-1) 28 Leesburg Heritage (6-1) 0 Fairfax Robinson (6-0) 44 Springfield West Springfield (5-1) 29 Haymarket Battlefield (6-0) 27 Aldie John Champe (4-3) 24 Dinwiddie (4-0) 35 Hopewell (3-1) 20 Staunton Riverheads (6-0) 42 Swoope Buffalo Gap (5-2) 0 WASHINGTON – #90 Graham-Kapowsin (6-0) 41 Tacoma Bellarmine Prep (4-1) 0 Sammamish Eastside Catholic (4-1) 24 Seattle O’Dea (3-2) 14 Spokane Gonzaga Prep (5-0) 35 Spokane Valley Central Valley (4-2) 7 WEST VIRGINIA – #82 Martinsburg (7-0) 45 Painesville (OH) Riverside (5-3) 33 Shenandoah Jefferson (7-0) 33 Winchester James Wood (4-2) 14 Morgantown University (6-0) 36 Uniontown Albert Gallatin (4-2) 14 WISCONSIN – Appleton North (6-2) 47 Fond du Lac (4-4) 7 Mukwonago (7-1) 42 Heartland Arrowhead (5-3) 21 Muskego (7-1) 24 Wales Kettle Moraine (5-3) 0 Union Grove (7-1) 27 Lake Geneva Badger (6-2) 22 WYOMING – Jackson Hole (6-1) 42 Evanston (5-2) 7 Cody (7-0) 22 Afton Star Valley (3-4) 3 PLAYOFFS – ALASKA – Division I Quarterfinals Anchorage East Anchorage (8-1) 48Anchorage Service (1-8) 14 Anchorage Bartlett (5-4) 32 Palmer Colony (5-4) 19 Division II Semi-Finals Fairbanks Lathrop (6-1) 14 Eagle River (6-2) 12 Soldonta (7-1) 73 North Pole (4-2) 20 Division III Semi-Finals Wasilla Reddington (8-0) 60 Kenai Central (2-5) 14 Big Lake Houston (4-4) 20 Fairbanks Monroe Catholic (4-2) 18
  7. Hard to believe, but this week's schedule includes playoff games. ALABAMA – Gadsden City (5-2) @ #5 Alabaster Thompson (7-0) #31 Hoover (7-0) @ Hoover Spain Park (1-5) Prattville (5-2) @ #95 Phenix City Central (7-0) Vestavia Hills (1-5) @ #99 Trussville Hewitt-Trussville (5-2) Hartselle (6-0) @ Muscle Shoals (6-0) Fairhope (5-1) @ Theodore (6-0) Birmingham Parker (6-0) @ Pleasant Grove (6-0) ARIZONA – #10 Chandler (5-0) @ Gilbert Perry (2-3) #19 Chandler Hamilton (5-0) @ Scottsdale Chapparal (4-1) Queen Creek Casteel (3-1) @ Queen Creek (4-0) Goodyear Desert Edge (4-1) @ Glendale Cactus (5-0) Glendale Apollo (3-1) @ Scottsdale Horizon (4-0) ARKANSAS – #84 Bryant (4-1) @ Little Rock Central (0-5) Amity Centerpoint (5-0) @ Prescott (5-0) Little Rock Parkview (4-1) @ Benton (4-1) Greenbrier (5-0) @ Harrison (4-1) Cabot (5-0) @ Conway (4-1) CALIFORNIA – #1 Santa Ana Mater Dei (4-0) @ Orange Lutheran (5-1) #6 Bellflower St. John Bosco (5-1) @ San Juan Capistrano J Serra Catholic (3-3) #93 Rancho Santa Margarita Santa Margarita (5-1) @ #11 Anaheim Servite (6-0) #23 Corona Centennial (5-0) @ Corona Santiago (1-5) #33 Concord De La Salle (3-2) @ #30 Folsom (6-0) #74 Carlsbad (6-0) at San Marcos (1-5) #81 Mission Viejo (5-1) @ La Mesa Helix (3-2) Concord Clayton Valley Charter (4-1) @ San Ramon California (5-0) Fresno Central (5-0) @ Clovis Buchanan (5-1) San Bernardino Cajon (6-0) @ Yucaipa (6-0) San Francisco Archbishop Riordan (4-1) @ San Mateo Serra (4-0) COLORADO – #35 Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (6-0) @ Castle Rock Castle View (5-1) Aurora Grandview (5-1) @ #65 Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (5-1) Arvada Pomona (3-3) @ Arvada Ralston Valley (6-0) Aurora Regis Jesuit (4-2) @ Parker Legend (5-1) Castle Rock Douglas County (6-0) @ Colorado Springs Pine Creek (5-1) Longmont Mead (4-0) @ Johnstown Roosevelt (5-0) Monument Palmer Ridge (5-1) @ Parker Ponderosa (5-1) Parker Lutheran (5-0) @ Evergreen (4-0) CONNECTICUT – Berlin (4-1) @ Meriden Maloney (3-1) New Milford (3-1) @ Monroe Mausk (3-1) DELAWARE – #87 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (2-2) @ Middletown (4-0) Bridgeville Woodbridge (4-0) @ Laurel (4-0) Smyrna (3-1) @ Middletown St. George’s Tech (3-1) FLORIDA – #20 Tampa Jesuit (5-0) @ Clearwater Central Catholic (4-1) #24 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1) @ Plantation South Plantation (1-5) Hialeah-Miami Lakes (0-6) @ #35 Miami Central (4-2) #48 Miami Northwestern (4-2) @ Miami Norland (2-3) #68 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (4-1) @ Fort Lauderdale (3-1) #94 Plantation American Heritage (2-2) @ Jacksonville Trinity Christian (5-1) Bradenton Manatee (0-5) @ #96 Venice (5-0) Clearwater Academy International (5-1) @ Jacksonville Bolles (6-0) Apopka (4-1) @ Lakeland (4-1) Orlando Edgewater (5-0) @ Winter Park (5-1) Niceville (6-0) @ Miami Edison (4-1) Delray Beach Atlantic (3-2) @ Naples (5-0) GEORGIA – #42 Norman Park Colquitt (5-1) @ Covington Alcovy (1-3) #49 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (4-1) @ Valdosta Lowndes (4-2) #92 Milton (5-1) @ Woodstock Etowah (0-5) Waycross Ware County (4-1) @ Douglas Coffee (5-0) Calhoun (5-1) @ Roswell Blessed Trinity (4-2) HAWAII – Kahuku (0-0) @ Honolulu Kamehameha Kapalama (2-1) Honolulu St. Louis (1-2) @ Honolulu Punahou (1-2) IDAHO – Boise Capital (5-1) @ Meridian Mountain View (6-0) Eagle (4-2) @ Nampa Skyview (4-2) Meridian Rocky Mountain (4-1) @ Boise Timberline (4-2) Blackfoot (3-3) @ Rigby (6-0) ILLINOIS - #43 East St. Louis (5-1) @ Alton (1-5) New Lenox Wilmette Loyola Academy (6-0) @ #56 Wilmette Loyola Academy (6-0) Rochester (5-1) @ Chatham Glenwood (5-1) Lockport (6-0) @ Bolingbrook (5-1) Joliet Catholic (6-0) @ Chicago Brother Rice (5-1) Hinsdale Central (5-1) @ Elmhurst York (6-0) Riverside-Brookfield (5-1) @ Elmhurst IC Catholic Prep (5-0) INDIANA – Indianapolis Lawrence North (5-1) @ #8 Greenwood Center Grove (7-0) #36 Indianapolis Cathedral (7-0) @ Indianapolis Brebeuf Jesuit (6-1) Indianapolis Warren Central (5-2) @ #58 Carmel (6-1) Fishers (5-2) @ Westfield (6-1) IOWA - Pleasant Hill Southeast Polk (5-1) @ Cedar Rapids Prairie (4-1) Harlan (6-0) @ Adel A.D.M. (4-1) Tiffin Clear Creek-Amana (5-1) @ Cedar Rapids Xavier (5-1) Rock Valley Boyden Hull (6-0) @ Sergeant Bluff-Linton (5-1) KANSAS – Maize (4-1) @ Wichita Maize South (5-0) Topeka Washburn Rural (4-1) @ Manhattan (5-0) Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (5-0) @ Wichita Bishop Carroll (4-1) Shawnee Mill Valley (4-1) @ Olathe West (4-1) KENTUCKY – #70 Louisville Male (5-0) @ Louisville Southern (5-0) Lexington Catholic (5-1) @ Danville Boyle County (5-1) Louisville St. Xavier (5-1) @ Louisville DuPont Manual (5-1) Lexington Sarye (6-0) @ Pikeville (4-2) LOUISIANA – Gonzales (LA) East Accesnion (1-2) @ #16 Baton Rouge Catholic (5-0) #46 New Orleans Edna Karr (3-0) @ New Orleans Warren Easton (2-1) #91 Alexandria (5-0) @ West Monroe (2-2) Baton Rouge University Lab (5-0) @ Brusly (5-0) Zachary (5-0) @ Watson Live Oak (4-0) New Orleans Brother Martin (3-0) @ Metairie Archbishop Rummel (3-0) MAINE – Cape Elizabeth (5-0) @ Turner Levitt (3-0) Fairfield Lawrence (4-1) @ Saco Thornton Academy (5-0) MARYLAND – #7 Baltimore St. Frances Academy (3-1) @ Byrn Athyn Academy of the New Church (2-3) Forestville Bishop McNamara (4-1) @ #15 Washington St. Johns (5-0) Malvern (PA) Prep (3-1) @ #40 Severn Archbishop Spalding (6-0) #61 Washington Gonzaga (4-2) @ #69 Hyattsville DeMatha (4-1) Baltimore Calvert Hall (4-1) @ Annapolis St. Mary’s (4-1) Germantown Northwest (5-0) @ Sandy Spring Sherwood (5-0) Upper Marlboro Wise (3-0) @ Springdale Flowers (5-0) MASSACHUSETTS – Shrewsbury St. Johns (2-2) @ West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (4-0) Marblehead (4-0) @ Boxford Masconomet Regional (4-1) Milford (4-0) @ Mansfield (3-2) Reading Memorial (4-0) @ Woburn Memorial (3-0) MICHIGAN – Grand Rapids West Catholic (6-0) @ Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-0) Muskegon (5-1) @ Norton Shores Mona Shores (5-1) Caledonia (6-0) @ Rockford (6-0) Saline (6-0) @ Temperance Bedford (5-1) Romeo (5-1) @ Sterling Heights Stevenson (5-1) MINNESOTA – Shakopee (5-0) @ Eden Prairie (4-1) Plymouth Wayzata (4-1) @ Maple Grove (4-2) Prior Lake (3-2) @ Lakeville South (5-0) Monticello (4-1) @ Becker (5-0) MISSISSIPPI – #54 Starkville (5-0) @ Tupelo (5-1) #80 Madison Central (4-1) @ Clinton (2-3) Hattiesburg Presbyterian Christian (6-1) @ Madison-Ridgeland Academy (6-3) Southaven (4-2) @ Batesville South Panola (4-0) Philadelphia Neshoba Central (6-0) @ Ridgeland (4-1) MISSOURI – #53 St. Louis Christian Brothers (5-1) @ St. Louis Chaminade (3-3) Troy-Buchanan (5-1) @ Wentzville Holt (6-0) Webb City (4-2) @ Nixa (5-1) Jefferson City Blair Oaks (5-1) @ Hallsville (6-0) Carthage (6-0) @ Joplin (6-0) Liberty North (4-1) @ Lee’s Summit North (6-0) MONTANA – Columbus (5-0) @ Townsend Broadwater (4-1) Miles Custer County (4-1) @ Laurel (5-0) Billings West (5-1) @ Billings Senior (4-2) NEBRASKA – Bennington (6-0) @ Elkhorn (6-0) Wahoo (4-2) @ Ashland-Greenwood (6-0) Kearney Catholic (6-0) @ Hastings Adams Central (4-2) NEVADA – #22 Las Vegas Bishop Gorman (5-1) @ Las Vegas Legacy (2-3) #78 Henderson Liberty (6-1) @ Henderson Green Valley (5-1) Las Vegas Arbor View (5-2) @ Henderson Foothill (3-1) NEW HAMPSHIRE – Hampton Winnacunnet (5-0) @ Portsmouth/Oyster River (4-1) Pelham (5-0) @ Manchester Trinity (5-0) Milford (4-1) @ Hanover (5-1) NEW JERSEY – #4 Oradell Bergen Catholic (5-0) @ Paramus Catholic (0-6) #52 Jersey City St. Peters Prep (5-1) @ Montvale St. Joseph Regional (3-2) Irvington (4-1) @ #72 Wayne DePaul Catholic (4-1) Richland St. Augustine Prep (5-1) @ Abescon Holy Spirit (3-2) Oradell River Dell (4-1) @ Nutley (4-1) NEW MEXICO – Rio Rancho Cleveland (6-0) @ Albuquerque Cibola (2-3) Las Cruces (3-3) @ Hobbs (3-3) Albuquerque Volcano Vista (4-2) @ Albuquerque Heritage Academy (3-3) NEW YORK – Latham Shaker (5-0) @ Albany Christian Brothers (5-0) White Plains Archbishop Stepinac (2-3) @ Melville St. Anthony’s (3-1) Homer (4-0) @ Philadelphia Indian River (3-0) NORTH CAROLINA – Charlotte West Charlotte (4-1) @ #65 Cornelius Hough (6-0) Jamestown Ragsdale (1-5) @ #75 Greensboro Grimsley (6-0) Huntersville Hopewell (1-5) @ #93 Charlotte Chambers (5-1) Southern Pines Pinecrest (4-2) @ Sanford Lee County (5-1) Raleigh Leesville Road (5-0) @ Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons (4-2) Jacksonville (4-1) @ Havelock (4-1) NORTH DAKOTA – West Fargo Sheyenne (6-0) @ Fargo North (4-1) Bismarck Century (6-0) @ Bismarck (4-2) Buxton Hillsboro/Central Valley (5-1) @ Grafton/St. Thomas (5-2) OHIO – Groveport-Madison (2-5) @ #44 Pickerington Central (6-1) Cincinnati La Salle (4-3) @ #47 Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-1) Middletown (0-7) @ #66 West Chester Lakota West (6-1) Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-1) @ Willoughby South (7-0) Cleveland St. Ignatius (4-3) @ Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (5-2) Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep (5-1) @ Cleveland Benedictine (6-0) Buffalo (NY) Canisius (4-0) @ Massillon Washington (5-2) Toledo Whitmer (6-1) @ Toledo Central Catholic (5-2) Centerville (6-1) @ Springfield (7-0) OKLAHOMA – #17 Bixby (5-0) @ Choctaw (4-1) Tulsa Booker T. Washington (4-1) @ Sand Spring Page (5-0) Tulsa Lincoln Christian (6-) @ Westville (6-0) Tulsa Holland Hall (5-0) @ Vinita (4-1) OREGON – Lake Oswego (5-0) @ Tualatin (5-0) West Linn (4-1) @ Lake Oswego Lakeridge (5-0) Gresham Barlow (4-1) @ Portland Central Catholic (5-0) PENNSYLVANIA – Philadelphia Roman Catholic (2-4) @ #27 Wyndmoor La Salle College (6-0) Moon Township Moon Area (6-0) @ McMurray Peters Township (4-2) Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-2) @ Pittsburgh Mt. Lebanon (6-0) Warminster Archbishop Wood (4-1) @ Philadelphia Father Judge (5-1) RHODE ISLAND – Warwick Bishop Hendricken (2-2) @ Woonsocket (2-0) Narragansett (3-1) @ Warwick Pilgrim (4-0) SOUTH CAROLINA – #25 Irmo Dutch Fork (5-0) @ Chapin (4-1) #73 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (5-0) @ Summerville (3-1) #89 Gaffney (6-0) @ Roebuck Dorman (3-2) Mauldin (4-2) @ Anderson T.L. Hanna (6-0) SOUTH DAKOTA – Sioux Falls Jefferson (4-2) @ Sioux Falls Lincoln (4-2) Dell Rapids (4-2) @ Madison (6-0) TENNESSEE – Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy @ #29 Murfreesboro Oakland (5-0) #56 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (5-1) @ Knoxville Catholic (4-1) Nashville Ensworth (6-1) @ Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (4-3) Lewisburg Marshall County (5-1) @ Nashville Pearl-Cohn (5-1) Powell (6-1) @ Jackson Campbell County (6-1) Cunningham Montgomery Central (7-0) @ Tullahoma (6-0) TEXAS – Austin Bowie (5-0) @ #3 Austin Westlake (5-0) #9 Duncanville (3-1) @ Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-5) Keller Central (2-3) @ #13 Southlake Carroll (6-0) #18 Katy (6-0) @ Houston Mayde Creek (2-3) Houston Nimitz (1-4) @ #21 Houston Westfield (5-0) #26 Houston North Shore (5-1) @ Kingwood (0-6) #37 Denton Guyer (6-0) @ Little Elm Braswell (4-2) #41 Humble Atascocita (5-1) @ Houston Summer Creek (4-1) Little Elm (5-1) @ #45 Allen (4-1) The Colony (2-2) @ #50 Denton Ryan (5-1) North Mesquite (1-4) @ #57 Rockwall-Heath (5-1) #60 Austin Lake Travis (4-1) @ Austin (2-2) #77 Longview (5-1) @ #63 Dallas Highland Park (4-1) #67 Euless Trinity (4-1) @ Fort Worth North Crowley (4-1) New Braunfels (4-1) @ Cibolo Steele (5-0) Houston Cypress Ranch (3-1) @ Cypress Bridgeland (5-0) UTAH – Highland Lone Peak (6-2) @ #12 Draper Corner Canyon (8-0) Pleasant Grove (1-7) @ #100 Lehi Skybridge (7-1) Provo (7-1) @ Herber City Wasatch (5-3) Lehi (6-2) @ Provo Timpview (6-2) West Jordan (6-1) @ South Jordan Bingham (5-3) North Canyon Green Canyon (7-1) @ Smithfield Sky View (5-3) VERMONT – Middlebury (3-2) @ Bellow Falls (5-0) Essex Junction Essex (2-2) @ White River Hartford (4-1) VIRGINIA – #55 Chesapeake Oscar Smith (4-1) @ Chesapeake Great Bridge (0-4) Ashburn Briar Woods @ #97 Ashburn Stone Bridge (6-0) Leesburg Heritage (6-0) @ Ashburn Broad Run (5-1) Springfield West Springfield (5-0) @ Fairfax Robinson (5-0) Haymarket Battlefield (5-0) @ Aldie John Champe (4-2) Hopewell (3-0) @ Dinwiddie (3-0) Staunton Riverheads (5-0) @ Swoope Buffalo Gap (5-1) WASHINGTON – Tacoma Bellarmine Prep (4-0) @ #90 Graham-Kapowsin (5-0) Seattle O’Dea (3-1) @ Sammamish Eastside Catholic (5-0) Spokane Gonzaga Prep (4-0) @ Spokane Valley Central Valley (4-1) WEST VIRGINIA – #82 Martinsburg (6-0) @ Painesville (OH) Riverside (5-2) Winchester James Wood (4-1) @ Shenandoah Jefferson (6-0) Morgantown University (5-0) @ Uniontown Albert Gallatin (4-1) WISCONSIN – Appleton North (5-2) @ Fond du Lac (4-3) Heartland Arrowhead (5-2) @ Mukwonago (6-1) Muskego (6-1) @ Wales Kettle Moraine (5-2) Lake Geneva Badger (6-1) @ Union Grove (6-1) WYOMING – Jackson Hole (5-1) @ Evanston (5-1) Afton Star Valley (3-3) @ Cody (6-0) PLAYOFFS – ALASKA – Division I Quarterfinals Anchorage Service (1-7) @ Anchorage East Anchorage (7-1) Anchorage Bartlett (4-4) @ Palmer Colony (5-3) Division II Semi-Finals Eagle River (6-1) @ Fairbanks Lathrop (5-1) North Pole (4-1) @ Soldonta (6-1) Division III Semi-Finals Kenai Central (2-4) @ Wasilla Reddington (7-0) Big Lake Houston (3-4) @ Fairbanks Monroe Catholic (4-1)
  8. Here it is boys, tear into it. 1. Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (4-0) 2. Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (5-0) 3. Austin (TX) Westlake (5-0) 4. Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-0) 5. Alabaster (AL) Thompson (7-0) 6. Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (5-1) 7. Baltimore (MD) St. Frances Academy (3-1) 8. Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (7-0) 9. Duncanville (TX) (3-1) 10. Chandler (AZ) (5-0) 11. Anaheim (CA) Servite (6-0) 12. Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (8-0) 13. Southlake (TX) Carroll (6-0) 14. Suwanee (GA) Collins Hill (6-0) 15. Washington (DC) St. Johns (6-0) 16. Baton Rouge (LA) Catholic (5-0) 17. Bixby (OK) (5-0) 18. Katy (TX) (6-0) 19. Chandler (AZ) Hamilton (5-0) 20. Tampa (FL) Jesuit (6-0) 21. Houston (TX) Westfield (5-0) 22. Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (5-1) 23. Corona (CA) Centennial (5-0) 24. Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1) 25. Houston (TX) North Shore (5-1) 26. Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork (5-0) 27. Wyndmoor (PA) LaSalle College (6-0) 28. Warner Robins (GA) (6-0) 29. Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (5-0) 30. Folsom (CA) (6-0) 31. Hoover (AL) (7-0) 32. Highlands Ranch (CO) Valor Christian (6-0) 33. Concord (CA) De La Salle (3-2) 34. Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (6-0) 35. Miami (FL) Central (4-2) 36. Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral (7-0) 37. Denton (TX) Guyer (6-0) 38. Aledo (TX) (5-0) 39. Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (7-0) 40. Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (6-0) 41. Humble (TX) Atascocita (5-1) 42. Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (5-1) 43. East St. Louis (IL) (5-1) 44. Pickerington (OH) Central (6-1) 45. Allen (TX) (4-1) 46. New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (3-0) 47. Cincinnati (OH) St. Xavier (6-1) 48. Miami (FL) Northwestern (4-2) 49. Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (4-1) 50. Denton (TX) Ryan (5-1) 51. Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (6-0) 52. Jersey City (NJ) St. Peters Prep (5-1) 53. St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (5-1) 54. Starkville (MS) (5-0) 55. Chesapeake (VA) Oscar Smith (4-1) 56. Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (5-1) 57. Rockwall (TX) Rockwall-Heath (5-1) 58. Carmel (IN) (6-1) 59. Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek (5-1) 60. Austin (TX) Lake Travis (4-1) 61. Washington (DC) Gonzaga (4-2) 62. Miami (FL) Gulliver Prep (5-0) 63. Dallas (TX) Highland Park (4-1) 64. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Dillard (6-0) 65. Cornelius (NC) Hough (6-0) 66. West Chester (OH) Lakota West (6-1) 67. Euless (TX) Trinity (4-1) 68. Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (4-1) 69. Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (4-1) 70. Louisville (KY) Male (5-0) 71. Buford (GA) (5-1) 72. Wayne (NJ) DePaul Catholic (4-1) 73. North Charleston (SC) Fort Dorchester (5-0) 74. Carlsbad (CA) (6-0) 75. Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (6-0) 76. Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (4-2) 77. Longview (TX) (5-1) 78. Henderson (NV) Liberty (6-1) 79. Kennesaw (GA) North Cobb (4-1) 80. Madison (MS) Central (4-1) 81. Mission Viejo (CA) (5-1) 82. Martinsburg (WV) (6-0) 83. Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) Santa Margarita (5-1) 84. Leesburg (GA) Lee County (5-1) 85. Maryville (TN) (7-0) 86. Loganville (GA) Grayson (5-2) 87. Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (2-2) 88. Bryant (AR) (4-1) 89. Gaffney (SC) (6-0) 90. Graham (WA) Graham-Kapowsin (5-0) 91. Alexandria (LA) (5-0) 92. Milton (GA) (5-1) 93. Charlotte (NC) Chambers (5-1) 94. Plantation (FL) American Heritage (2-2) 95. Phenix City (AL) Central (7-0) 96. Venice (FL) (5-0) 97. Ashburn (VA) Stone Bridge (6-0) 98. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (4-1) 99. Trussville (AL) Hewitt-Trussville (5-2) 100. Lehi (UT) Skybridge (7-1)
  9. Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep - 10 Plantation American Heritage - 9 Austin Westlake - 8 Ellenwood Cedar Grove - 7 Jersey City St. Peters Prep - 6 Concord De LaSalle - 5 New Orleans Brother Martin - 4 Tualatin - 3 Douglass Coffee - 2 Dallas Highland Park - 1
  10. ALABAMA – #6 Alabaster Thompson (7-0) 49 Vestavia Hills (1-5) 7 #34 Hoover (7-0) 34 #47 Hewitt-Trussville (5-2) 10 Phenix City Central (7-0) 21 #78 Auburn (6-1) 9 Pinson Clay-Chalkville (6-0) 46 Birmingham Jackson-Olin (5-1) 14 Saraland (5-2) 28 Spanish Fort (5-1) 16 ALASKA – Palmer Colony (5-2) @ West Anchorage (4-2) Palmer (3-4) @ Wasilla (4-3) ARIZONA – #11 Chandler (5-0) 35 Phoenix Pinnacle (1-3) 19 #21 Chandler Hamilton (5-0) 42 Gilbert Perry (2-3) 7 Queen Creek (4-0) 21 Gilbert Williams Field (3-1) 20 Peoria Liberty (4-1) 35 Mesa Red Mountain (4-1) 23 Gilbert Highland (3-0) @ Phoenix Desert Vista (2-1) Scottsdale Horizon (4-0) 43 Goodyear Millennium (3-2) 36 Scottsdale Saguaro (3-1) 49 Tucson Salpointe Catholic (3-1) 21 ARKANSAS – #84 Bryant (4-1) 49 Little Rock Catholic (0-5) 13 Conway (4-1) 38 North Little Rock (4-1) 10 Percy Lake Hamilton (5-0) 24 Little Rock Parkview (4-1) 14 Fayetteville (3-2) 48 Rogers (4-1) 13 White Hall (5-1) 14 Little Rock Christian Academy (5-1) 10 CALIFORNIA – #2 Santa Ana Mater Dei (4-0) 42 #3 Bellflower St. John Bosco (5-1) 21 #7 Baltimore St. Francis (3-1) 42 #30 Concord De La Salle (3-2) 28 #12 Anaheim Servite (6-0) 56 #87 Orange Lutheran (5-1) 12 #25 Corona Centennial (5-0) 84 Riverside King (3-3) 0 #33 Folsom (6-0) 58 Loomis Del Oro (4-3) 6 #81 Carlsbad (6-0) 34 San Diego Torrey Pines (3-2) 33 #89 Mission Viejo (5-1) 27 Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (3-3) 10 #91 Rancho Santa Margarita Santa Margarita (5-1) 38 San Juan Capistrano J Serra Catholic (3-3) 13 Los Alamitos (5-1) 42 Newport Beach Corona del Mar (5-1) 14 Rocklin (6-0) 26 Granite Bay (5-2) 6 San Mateo Serra (4-0) 41 San Jose Bellarmine Prep (4-1) 7 COLORADO – #35 Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (6-0) 49 Highlands Ranch Mountain Vista (3-3) 6 #65 Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (5-1) 41 Aurora Cherokee Trail (4-2) 10 Parker Legend (5-1) 26 Colorado Springs Pine Creek (5-1) 23 Arvada West (5-1) 24 Littleton Columbine (4-2) 21 Montrose (6-0) 28 Monument Palmer Ridge (5-1) 21 CONNECTICUT – Greenwich (3-1) 14 Fairfield Prep (3-1) 7 Norwalk (4-0) 25 Cheshire (3-1) 14 West Hartford Hall (4-0) 27 Southington (3-1) 19 DELAWARE – Clayton Archmere Academy (4-0) 24 Wilmington Friends (3-1) 21 Bridgeville Woodbridge (4-0) 6 Delmar (1-2) 0 Middletown (4-0) 48 New Castle William Penn (3-2) 15 FLORIDA – #37 Miami Central (4-2) 24 #16 Miami Northwestern (4-2) 21 #26 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1) 69 Cooper City (2-4) 0 Plantation American Heritage (2-2) 23 #41 Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (4-1) 20 #75 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (4-1) 26 #66 Sanford Seminole (5-1) 23 Jacksonville Bolles (6-0) 35 #68 Jacksonville Trinity Christian (5-1) 0 #70 Miami Gulliver Prep (5-0) 53 Hialeah Champagnat Cathlic (3-2) 27 #97 Fort Lauderdale Dillard (6-0) 62 Davie Nova (3-3) 0 Miami Booker T. Washington (2-2) @ Miami Killian (5-0) Tampa Bay Tech (5-0) 34 Seffner Armwood (4-2) 26 GEORGIA – #15 Suwanee Collins Hill (6-0) 63 Suwanee Peachtree Ridge (3-3) 0 #31 Warner Robins (6-0) 77 Kingsland Camden County (4-3) 34 #36 Hochston Mill Creek (6-0) 36 Suwanee North Gwinnett (3-4) 17 #54 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (4-1) 47 Stone Mountain Redan (3-3) 8 #79 Buford (5-1) 58 Mt. Airy Habersham Central (2-4) 0 #94 Loganville Grayson (5-2) 17 Snellville South Gwinnett (3-3) 14 #99 Milton (5-1) 55 Alpharetta (1-5) 27 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (5-1) 31 Atlanta Westlake (4-2) 24 Valdosta (2-3) 16 Tifton Tift County (5-2) 3 HAWAII – Honolulu Kamehameha Kapalama (2-1) 35 Honolulu Punahou (1-2) 28 IDAHO – Boise Bishop Kelly (4-2) 51 Middleton (4-2) 42 Rigby (6-0) 42 Idaho Falls (5-1) 13 Eagle (4-2) 32 Boise Timberline (4-2) 10 ILLINOIS - #48 East St. Louis (5-1) 68 Belleville West (0-6) 0 #56 Wilmette Loyola Academy (6-0) 33 Chicago Marist (4-2) 21 Park Ridge Maine South (5-1) 32 Glenview Glenbrook South (5-1) 17 Bolingbrook (5-1) 20 Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor (5-1) 6 Chicago Brother Rice (5-1) 43 Chicago Mt. Carmel (4-2) 36 INDIANA – #8 Greenwood Center Grove (7-0) 49 Indianapolis Pike (0-7) 6 #64 Carmel (6-1) 35 Indianapolis Ben Davis (2-5) 21 Merrillville (7-0) 42 Valparaiso (6-1) 7 Indianapolis Lawrence North (5-1) 24 Indianapolis Warren Central (5-2) 21 Indianapolis Roncalli (7-0) 56 Bloomington North (5-2) 13 IOWA - Cedar Rapids Kennedy (6-0) 42 Cedar Falls (4-2) 14 West Des Moines Valley (5-1) 38 Ankeny (4-2) 35 Norwalk (5-1) 45 Indianola (5-1) 30 Urbandale (5-1) 19 Ankeny Centennial (3-3) 18 Eldridge North Scott (6-0) 42 Burlington (4-2) 0 KANSAS – Olathe North (4-1) 54 Olathe South (3-2) 16 Manhattan (5-0) 48 Topeka Seaman (3-2) 21 Lawrence Free State (4-1) 41 Shawnee Mill Valley (4-1) 20 Stillwell Blue Valley (4-1) 45 Overland Park Blue Valley North (3-2) 23 KENTUCKY – Bowling Green South Warren (5-1) 36 Bowling Green (3-4) 7 Louisville St. Xavier (5-1) 13 Union Ryle (4-2) 3 Richmond Madison Central (5-1) 21 Pikeville (4-2) 19 LOUISIANA – #17 Baton Rouge Catholic (5-0) 38 Lafayette Christian Academy (4-1) 17 #51 New Orleans Edna Karr (3-0) 56 St. James (3-1) 14 Ponchatoula (3-0) 49 Slidell Northshore (3-1) 7 Monroe Neville (4-1) 28 West Monroe (2-2) 7 Natchitoches Central (5-0) 23 Shreveport Byrd (4-1) 10 MAINE – Cape Elizabeth (5-0) 35 York (3-1) 14 Saco Thornton Academy (5-0) 35 Standish Bonny Eagle (3-2) 14 Portland (5-0) 28 South Berwick Marshwood (3-2) 14 MARYLAND – #44 Severn Archbishop Spalding (6-0) 37 Baltimore Calvert Hall (4-1) 14 #69 Washington Gonzaga (4-2) 48 Wheaton Avalon (3-2) 34 #76 Hyattsville DeMatha (4-1) 14 Chester (VA) Life Christian Academy (3-4) 0 #83 Olney Our Lady of Good Counsel (4-2) 38 Leonardtown St. Mary’s Ryken (1-5) 25 Washington Archbishop Carroll (6-0) 21 Forestville Bishop McNamara (4-1) 0 MASSACHUSETTS – Franklin (5-0) 28 Mansfield (3-2) 10 Lynn St. Mary’s (4-0) 21 Peabody Bishop Fenwick (4-1) 19 Marshfield (3-2) 36 Providence (RI) La Salle Academy (1-4) 21 Westwood Xaverian Brothers (3-1) 42 Lawrence (4-1) 6 MICHIGAN – Lansing Catholic (6-0) 31 Portland (5-1) 29 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (4-2) 43 Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Prep (4-2) 25 Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-0) 54 Spring Lake (5-1) 21 Warren De LaSalle Collegiate (4-0) 17 Novi Central Catholic (4-2) 7 West Bloomfield (5-1) 34 Clarkston (5-1) 27 Sterling Heights Stevenson (5-1) 36 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (4-2) 32 MINNESOTA – Lakeville South (5-0) 28 Rosemount (3-2) 14 Eden Prairie (4-1) 52 Prior Lake (3-2) 17 Mankota West (5-0) 30 Rochester Mayo (4-1) 6 Rogers (4-1) 30 Elk River (3-2) 7 MISSISSIPPI – #59 Starkville (5-0) 28 Clinton (2-3) 21 #88 Madison Central (4-1) 35 Grenada (4-2) 0 #98 Alexandria (LA) (5-0) 41 Winona (5-1) 15 Ocean Springs (5-0) 42 D’Iberville (5-1) 14 Pearl (5-1) 42Meridian (4-2) 27 MISSOURI – #58 St. Louis Christian Brothers (5-1) 42 Overland Park (KS) Aquinas (2-3) 7 Liberty North (4-1) 42 Kansas City Parkhill (4-2) 3 Jackson (6-0) 42 St. Louis Cardinal Ritter (3-3) 8 Wentzville Holt (6-0) 42 St. Charles Howell (5-1) 32 Lebanon (6-0) 44 West Plains (5-1) 34 MONTANA – Florence-Carlton (5-0) 41 Eureka Lincoln County (4-2) 15 Laurel (5-0) 28 Billings Central Catholic (4-1) 14 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (5-1) 32 Fairfield/Augusta (4-1) 22 NEBRASKA – Fremont Archbishop Bergan (6-0) 40 David City Aquinas (4-2) 0 Gretna (6-0) 49 Omaha Skutt Catholic (3-2) 14 Kearney Catholic (65-0) 9 Broken Bow (4-2) 6 NEVADA – #24 Las Vegas Bishop Gorman (5-1) 51 North Las Vegas Canyon Springs (1-5) 0 #85 Henderson Liberty (6-1) 55 Las Vegas Centennial (1-6) 0 Henderson Green Valley (5-1) 21 Las Vegas Desert Pines (3-2) 14 Las Vegas Arbor View (5-2) 33 Las Vegas Palo Verde (3-3) 2 NEW HAMPSHIRE – Plaistow Timberlane (5-0) 47 Belmont-Gilford (3-2) 12 Keene (3-2) 33 Nashua North (3-2) 0 NEW JERSEY – #5 Oradell Bergen Catholic (5-0) 41 Sparta Pope John Paul XXIII (1-5) 0 Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (2-3) 28 #40 Jersey City St. Peters Prep (5-1) 14 #60 Wayne DePaul Catholic (4-1) 14 Morristown Delbarton (3-2) 7 Egg Harbor City Cedar Creek (6-0) 7 Abescon Holy Spirit (3-2) 6 Oradell River Dell (4-1) 39 Hillsdale Pascack Valley (3-2) 27 NEW MEXICO – Rio Rancho (5-0) 65 Albuquerque Cibola (2-3) 35 Rio Rancho Cleveland (6-0) 48 Albuquerque Atrisco Heritage Academy (3-3) 0 NEW YORK – Massapequa (4-0) 26 Oceanside (3-1) 21 New Rochelle Iona Prep (4-1) 34 White Plains Archbishop Stepinac (2-3) 7 Endicott Union-Endicott (4-0) 8 Endwell Maine-Endwell (3-1) 0 Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (5-2) 23 Hamburg St. Francis (3-2) 3 NORTH CAROLINA – #72 Cornelius Hough (6-0) 53 Charlotte West Forsyth (3-2) 0 #82 Greensboro Grimsley (6-0) 56 Greensboro Ben L. Smith (1-5) 0 Charlotte Myers Park (5-2) 13 Charlotte Audrey Kell (3-2) 7 Wake Forest (4-2) 40 Knightdale (3-2) 18 NORTH DAKOTA – Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0) @ Buxton Hillsboro/Central Valley (4-1) Kindred (5-1) 41 Milnor Sargent County (4-2) 6 Beulah (6-0) 39 Bismarck Shiloh Christian (5-2) 22 OHIO – Louisville Trinity (1-5) 33 #9 Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-1) 32 #38 Indianapolis Cathedral (7-0) 35 Cincinnati La Salle (4-3) 7 #43 Lakewood St. Edward (7-0) 19 Cleveland St. Ignatius (4-3) 14 #49 Pickerington Central (6-1) 49 Grove City Central Crossing (3-4) 6 #52 West Chester Lakota West (6-1) 42 Fairfield (2-4) 10 Avon (5-2) 41 Olmstead Falls (5-2) 29 Liberty Township Lakota East (6-1) 7 Cincinnati Colerain (4-3) 6 Kirtland (6-0) 30 Perry (5-2) 6 Medina (7-0) 35 Mentor (3-4) 14 Marysville (6-0) 34 Dublin Jerome (5-2) 0 OKLAHOMA – #18 Bixby (5-0) 81 Putnam City West (0-5) 6 Del City (5-1) 30 Stillwater (3-2) 7 Tulsa Holland Hall (5-0) 50 Tulsa Central (3-2) 14 Owasso (4-1) 70 Norman North (3-2) 28 OREGON – Tualatin (5-0) 49 West Linn (4-1) 14 Lake Oswego (5-0) 35 Tigard (2-3) 0 Springfield Thurston (3-0) 42 Eagle Point (3-3) 21 PENNSYLVANIA – #57 Wyndmoor La Salle College (6-0) 28 #27 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (2-2) 21 Wyomissing (6-0) 41 Catawissa Southern Columbia Area (5-1) 21 Erie McDowell (5-0) 30 Erie Cathedral Prep (4-1) 12 Harrisburg Central Dauphin (3-1) 42 State College (3-3) 21 Pittsburgh Mt. Lebanon (6-0) 51 Waxford North Allegheny (3-3) 20 York Central York (5-0) 60 Hanover South Western (4-2) 0 RHODE ISLAND – West Roxbury (MA) Catholic Memorial (5-0) 55 Warwick Bishop Hendricken (2-2) 28 Wakefield South Kingstown (3-1) 13 Providence Central (2-1) 12 SOUTH CAROLINA – #28 Irmo Dutch Fork (5-0) 60 Lexington White Knoll (1-5) 7 #80 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (5-0) 38 Summerville Ashley Ridge (2-3) 7 #95 Gaffney (6-0) 34 Spartanburg Boiling Springs (0-6) 0 Anderson T.L. Hanna (6-0) 37 Piedmont Woodmont (4-2) 14 Central Daniel (6-0) 35 Seneca (5-2) 14 Roebuck Dorman (3-2) 47 Greer Riverside (6-1) 14 SOUTH DAKOTA – Canto (5-1) 6 Hartford West Central (4-2) 0 Brandon Valley (6-0) 25 Sioux Falls Lincoln (4-2) 22 TENNESSEE – #32 Murfreesboro Oakland (5-0) 63 Murfreesboro Blackman (3-4) 36 #62 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (5-1) 54 Nashville Davidson Academy (4-3) 20 #93 Maryville (7-0) 41 Cleveland (5-2) 7 Spring Hill Summit (7-0) 49 Brentwood Ravenwood (5-2) 28 Chattanooga McAllie (5-0) 28 Chattanooga Baylor (5-2) 20 Eads Briarcrest Christian (7-0) 30 Memphis University (4-3) 28 Greenville (7-0) 66 Seymour (5-2) 7 Knoxville Catholic (4-1) 35 Nashville Father Ryan (4-3) 33 TEXAS – #4 Austin Westlake (5-0) 56 San Marcos (1-4) 0 #14 Southlake Carroll (6-0) 49 Keller (5-1) 13 #19 Katy (6-0) 56 #53 Katy Thompkins (5-1) 21 #23 Houston Westfield (5-0) 31 Spring (4-1) 21 #29 Houston North Shore (5-1) 68 Humble (2-4) 6 #39 Denton Guyer (6-0) 35 Prosper (3-3) 7 #45 Humble Atascocita (5-1) 49 Kingwood (0-6) 14 #50 Allen (4-1) 37 McKinney Boyd (0-5) 24 #55 Denton Ryan (5-1) 37 Frisco Centennial (0-5) 7 #63 Rockwall-Heath (5-1) 45 Mesquite Horn (1-4) 3 #67 Austin Lake Travis (4-1) 69 Buda Hays (1-4) 21 #71 Dallas Highland Park (4-1) 35 Sherman (3-3) 17 Pearland Shadow Creek (3-2) 45 Pearland Dawson (3-2) 31 UTAH – #13 Draper Corner Canyon (8-0) 56 Sarasota Springs Westlake (3-5) 0 Lehi Skybridge (7-1) 14 #73 Highland Lone Peak (4-2) 9 Provo Timpview (6-2) 43 Orem (4-3) 13 Herriman Mountain Ridge (7-1) 32 West Jordan (6-1) 26 VERMONT – Windsor (4-0) 49 Brandon Otter Valley (4-1) 8 Rutland (5-0) 21 Middlebury (3-2) 18 VIRGINIA – #61 Chesapeake Oscar Smith (4-1) 42 Chesapeake Indian River (2-1) 0 Ashburn Broad Run (5-0) @ Ashburn Stone Bridge (6-0) 64 Dinwiddie (3-0) 34 Chesterfield Matoaca (4-1) 14 Salem (3-1) 24 Christianburg (4-1) 7 WASHINGTON – #96 Graham-Kapowsin (5-0) 56 University Place Curtis (1-5) 12 Seattle O’Dea (3-1) 35 Seattle Prep (3-2) 13 Sammamish Eastside Catholic (5-0) 16 Redmon (4-1) 14 Bellevue (5-0) 49 Mercer Island (3-2) 0 Bothell (5-0) 16 Snoqualmie Mount Si (3-2) 10 WEST VIRGINIA – #90 Martinsburg (6-0) 62 Charlestown Washington (2-4) 0 Huntington (6-0) 9 Huntington Spring Valley (4-2) 6 South Charleston (4-1) 14 Charleston George Washington (3-2) 13 WISCONSIN – Kimberly (7-0) 45 Fond du Lac (4-3) 17 Franklin (7-0) 34 Oak Creek (6-1) 14 Menomonie (6-1) 35 Rice Lake (5-2) 0 Whitefish Bay (5-2) 38 Cedarburg (4-3) 12 WYOMING – Cody (6-0) 49 Evanston (5-1) 14 Afton Star Valley (3-3) 29 Powell (4-2) 13 Sheridan (5-1) 27 Casper Natrona County (3-3) 0
  11. The IHSAA will not even discuss dropping the antiquated 300 mile rule. Even with that, I have proposed that Lucas Oil Stadium host a midwest event featuring our top four teams against teams from our bordering states. However, the suggestion has fallen of deaf ears. Remember this is Indiana, where progress is measure with a sun dial.
  12. Because I am a big fan of Ohio football with great respect for their teams. It isn't very often that we in Indiana get a win over a team from the Buckeye state, so when we do, it has to be celebrated.
  13. Indianapolis Cathedral 35 Cincinnati La Salle 7
  14. Some great games all over the country this weekend, topped by the Bosco-Mater Dei game tonight. ALABAMA – #6 Alabaster Thompson (6-0) @ Vestavia Hills (1-4) #47 Hewitt-Trussville (5-1) @ #34 Hoover (6-0) Phenix City Central (6-0) @ #78 Auburn (6-0) Birmingham Jackson-Olin (5-0) @ Pinson Clay-Chalkville (5-0) Saraland (4-2) @ Spanish Fort (5-0) ALASKA – Palmer Colony (5-2) @ West Anchorage (4-2) Palmer (3-4) @ Wasilla (4-3) ARIZONA – #11 Chandler (4-0) @ Phoenix Pinnacle (1-2) #21 Chandler Hamilton (4-0) @ Gilbert Perry (2-2) Queen Creek (3-0) @ Gilbert Williams Field (3-0) Mesa Red Mountain (4-0) @ Peoria Liberty (3-1) Gilbert Highland (3-0) @ Phoenix Desert Vista (2-1) Goodyear Millennium (3-1) @ Scottsdale Horizon (3-0) Tucson Salpointe Catholic (3-0) @ Scottsdale Saguaro (2-1) ARKANSAS – Little Rock Catholic (0-4) @ #84 Bryant (3-1) Conway (3-1) @ North Little Rock (4-0) Little Rock Parkview (4-0) @ Percy Lake Hamilton (4-0) Rogers (4-0) @ Fayetteville (2-2) White Hall (4-1) @ Little Rock Christian Academy (5-0) CALIFORNIA – #2 Santa Ana Mater Dei (3-0) @ #3 Bellflower St. John Bosco (5-0) #7 Baltimore St. Francis (2-1) @ #30 Concord De La Salle (3-1) #12 Anaheim Servite (5-0) vs #87 Orange Lutheran (5-0) Riverside King (3-2) @ #25 Corona Centennial (4-0) #33 Folsom (5-0) @ Loomis Del Oro (4-2) San Diego Torrey Pines (3-1) @ #81 Carlsbad (5-0) Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (3-2) @ #89 Mission Viejo (4-1) San Juan Capistrano J Serra Catholic (3-2) @ #91 Rancho Santa Margarita Santa Margarita (4-1) Newport Beach Corona del Mar (5-0) @ Los Alamitos (4-1) Rocklin (5-0) @ Granite Bay (5-1) San Jose Bellarmine Prep (4-0) @ San Mateo Serra (3-0) COLORADO – Highlands Ranch Mountain Vista (3-2) @ #35 Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (5-0) #65 Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (4-1) @ Aurora Cherokee Trail (4-1) Colorado Springs Pine Creek (5-0) @ Parker Legend (4-1) Littleton Columbine (4-1) @ Arvada West (4-1) Parker Lutheran (5-0) @ Evergreen (4-0) Montrose (5-0) @ Monument Palmer Ridge (5-0) CONNECTICUT – Fairfield Prep (3-0) @ Greenwich (2-1) Cheshire (3-0) @ Norwalk (3-0) Southington (3-0) @ West Hartford Hall (3-0) DELAWARE – Clayton Archmere Academy (3-0) @ Wilmington Friends (3-0) Bridgeville Woodbridge (3-0) @ Delmar (1-1) Middletown (3-0) @ New Castle William Penn (3-1) FLORIDA – #16 Miami Northwestern (4-1) @ #37 Miami Central (3-2) Cooper City (2-3) @ #26 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (4-1) Plantation American Heritage (1-2) @ #41 Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (4-0) #75 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (3-1) @ #66 Sanford Seminole (5-0) #68 Jacksonville Trinity Christian (5-0) @ Jacksonville Bolles (5-0) Hialeah Champagnat Cathlic (3-1) @ #70 Miami Gulliver Prep (4-0) #97 Fort Lauderdale Dillard (5-0) @ Davie Nova (3-2) Miami Booker T. Washington (2-2) @ Miami Killian (5-0) Seffner Armwood (4-1) @ Tampa Bay Tech (4-0) GEORGIA – Suwanee Peachtree Ridge (3-2) @ #15 Suwanee Collins Hill (5-0) #31 Warner Robins (5-0) @ Kingsland Camden County (4-2) Suwanee North Gwinnett (3-3) @ #36 Hochston Mill Creek (5-0) Stone Mountain Redan (3-2) @ #54 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (3-1) Mt. Airy Habersham Central (2-3) @ #79 Buford (4-1) Snellville South Gwinnett (3-2) @ #94 Loganville Grayson (4-2) Alpharetta (1-4) @ #99 Milton (4-1) Fairbanks Langston Hughes (4-1) @ Atlanta Westlake (4-1) Valdosta (1-3) @ Tifton Tift County (5-1) HAWAII – Honolulu Kamehameha Kapalama (1-1) vs. Honolulu Punahou (1-1) IDAHO – Middleton (4-1) @ Boise Bishop Kelly (3-2) Idaho Falls (5-0) @ Rigby (5-0) Boise Timberline (4-1) @ Eagle (3-2) ILLINOIS - #48 East St. Louis (4-1) @ Belleville West (0-5) Chicago Marist (4-1) @ #56 Wilmette Loyola Academy (5-0) Park Ridge Maine South (4-1) @ Glenview Glenbrook South (5-0) Bolingbrook (4-1) @ Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor (5-0) Chicago Brother Rice @ Chicago Mt. Carmel (4-1) INDIANA – Indianapolis Pike (0-6) @ #8 Greenwood Center Grove (6-0) #64 Carmel (5-1) @ Indianapolis Ben Davis (2-4) Merrillville (6-0) @ Valparaiso (6-0) Indianapolis Warren Central (5-1) @ Indianapolis Lawrence North (4-1) Indianapolis Roncalli (6-0) @ Bloomington North (5-1) IOWA - Cedar Falls (4-1) @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy (5-0) Ankeny (4-1) @ West Des Moines Valley (4-1) Indianola (5-0) @ Norwalk (4-1) Urbandale (4-1) @ Ankeny Centennial (3-2) Eldridge North Scott (5-0) @ Burlington (4-1) KANSAS – Olathe North (3-1) @ Olathe South (3-1) Manhattan (4-0) @ Topeka Seaman (3-1) Shawnee Mill Valley (4-0) @ Lawrence Free State (3-1) Stillwell Blue Valley (3-1) @ Overland Park Blue Valley North (3-1) KENTUCKY – Bowling Green (3-3) @ Bowling Green South Warren (4-1) Louisville St. Xavier (4-1) @ Union Ryle (4-1) Pikeville (4-1) @ Richmond Madison Central (4-1) LOUISIANA – #17 Baton Rouge Catholic (4-0) @ Lafayette Christian Academy (4-0) #51 New Orleans Edna Karr (2-0) @ St. James (3-0) Ponchatoula (2-0) @ Slidell Northshore (3-0) Monroe Neville (3-1) @ West Monroe (2-1) Natchitoches Central (4-0) @ Shreveport Byrd (4-0) MAINE – York (3-0) @ Cape Elizabeth (4-0) Saco Thornton Academy (4-0) @ Standish Bonny Eagle (3-1) Portland (4-0) @ South Berwick Marshwood (3-1) MARYLAND – Baltimore Calvert Hall (4-0) @ #44 Severn Archbishop Spalding (5-0) Wheaton Avalon (3-1) @ #69 Washington Gonzaga (3-2) Chester (VA) Life Christian Academy (3-3) @ #76 Hyattsville DeMatha (3-1) #83 Olney Our Lady of Good Counsel (3-2) @ Leonardtown St. Mary’s Ryken (1-4) Washington Archbishop Carroll (5-0) @ Forestville Bishop McNamara (4-0) MASSACHUSETTS – Mansfield (3-1) @ Franklin (4-0) Lynn St. Mary’s (3-0) @ Peabody Bishop Fenwick (4-0) Providence (RI) La Salle Academy (1-3) @ Marshfield (2-2) Westwood Xaverian Brothers (2-1) @ Lawrence (4-0) MICHIGAN – Portland (5-0) @ Lansing Catholic (5-0) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (3-2) @ Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Prep (4-1) Hudsonville Unity Christian (5-0) @ Spring Lake (5-0) Novi Central Catholic (4-1) @ Warren De LaSalle Collegiate (4-0) Clarkston (5-0) @ West Bloomfield (4-1) Sterling Heights Stevenson (4-1) @ Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (4-1) MINNESOTA – Lakeville South (4-0) @ Rosemount (3-1) Eden Prairie (3-1) @ Prior Lake (3-1) Rochester Mayo (4-0) @ Mankota West (4-0) Elk River (3-1) @ Rogers (3-1) MISSISSIPPI – Clinton (2-2) @ #59 Starkville (4-0) Grenada (4-1) @ #88 Madison Central (3-1) #98 Alexandria (LA) (4-0) @ Winona (5-0) Ocean Springs (4-0) @ D’Iberville (5-0) Meridian (4-1) @ Pearl (4-1) MISSOURI – Overland Park (KS) Aquinas (2-2) @ #58 St. Louis Christian Brothers (4-1) Kansas City Parkhill (4-1) @ Liberty North (3-1) St. Louis Cardinal Ritter (3-2) @ Jackson (5-0) Wentzville Holt (5-0) @ St. Charles Howell (5-0) West Plains (5-0) @ Lebanon (5-0) MONTANA – Eureka Lincoln County (4-1) @ Florence-Carlton (4-0) Laurel (4-0) @ Billings Central Catholic (4-0) Fairfield/Augusta (4-1) @ Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (4-1) NEBRASKA – David City Aquinas (4-1) @ Fremont Archbishop Bergan (5-0) Omaha Skutt Catholic (3-1) @ Gretna (5-0) Kearney Catholic (5-0) @ Broken Bow (4-1) NEVADA – North Las Vegas Canyon Springs (1-4) @ #24 Las Vegas Bishop Gorman (4-1) Las Vegas Centennial (1-5) @ #85 Henderson Liberty (5-1) Henderson Green Valley (4-1) @ Las Vegas Desert Pines (3-1) Las Vegas Palo Verde (3-2) @ Las Vegas Arbor View (4-2) NEW HAMPSHIRE – Belmont-Gilford (3-1) @ Plaistow Timberlane (4-0) Nashua North (3-1) @ Keene (2-2) NEW JERSEY – Sparta Pope John Paul XXIII (1-4) @ #5 Oradell Bergen Catholic (4-0) #40 Jersey City St. Peters Prep (5-0) @ Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (1-3) Morristown Delbarton (3-1) @ #60 Wayne DePaul Catholic (3-1) Egg Harbor City Cedar Creek (5-0) @ Abescon Holy Spirit (3-1) Hillsdale Pascack Valley (3-1) @ Oradell River Dell (3-1) NEW MEXICO – Albuquerque Cibola (2-2) @ Rio Rancho (4-0) Albuquerque Atrisco Heritage Academy (3-2) @ Rio Rancho Cleveland (5-0) NEW YORK – Massapequa (3-0) @ Oceanside (3-0) White Plains Archbishop Stepinac (2-2) @ New Rochelle Iona Prep (3-1) Endwell Maine-Endwell (3-0) @ Endicott Union-Endicott (3-0) Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (4-2) @ Hamburg St. Francis (3-1) NORTH CAROLINA – #72 Cornelius Hough (5-0) @ Charlotte West Forsyth (3-1) Greensboro Ben L. Smith (1-4) @ #82 Greensboro Grimsley (5-0) Charlotte Audrey Kell (3-1) @ Charlotte Myers Park (4-2) Wake Forest (3-2) @ Knightdale (3-1) NORTH DAKOTA – Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0) @ Buxton Hillsboro/Central Valley (4-1) Milnor Sargent County (4-1) @ Kindred (4-1) Bismarck Shiloh Christian (5-1) @ Beulah (5-0) OHIO – Louisville Trinity (0-5) @ #9 Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-0) #38 Indianapolis Cathedral (6-0) @ Cincinnati La Salle (4-2) Cleveland St. Ignatius (4-2) @ #43 Lakewood St. Edward (6-0) #49 Pickerington Central (5-1) @ Grove City Central Crossing (3-3) Fairfield (2-3) @ #52 West Chester Lakota West (5-1) Avon (4-2) @ Olmstead Falls (5-1) Liberty Township Lakota East (5-1) @ Cincinnati Colerain (4-2) Kirtland (5-0) @ Perry (5-1) Medina (6-0) @ Mentor (3-3) Marysville (5-0) @ Dublin Jerome (5-1) OKLAHOMA – Putnam City West (0-4) @ #18 Bixby (4-0) Del City (4-1) @ Stillwater (3-1) Tulsa Central (3-1) @ Tulsa Holland Hall (4-0) Norman North (3-1) @ Owasso (3-1) OREGON – Tualatin (4-0) @ West Linn (4-0) Lake Oswego (4-0) @ Tigard (2-2) Springfield Thurston (2-0) @ Eagle Point (3-2) PENNSYLVANIA – #27 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (2-1) @ #57 Wyndmoor La Salle College (5-0) Catawissa Southern Columbia Area (5-0) @ Wyomissing (5-0) Erie Cathedral Prep (4-0) @ Erie McDowell (4-0) Harrisburg Central Dauphin (2-1) @ State College (3-2) Waxford North Allegheny (3-2) @ Pittsburgh Mt. Lebanon (5-0) Hanover South Western (4-1) @ York Central York (4-0) RHODE ISLAND – West Roxbury (MA) Catholic Memorial (4-0) @ Warwick Bishop Hendricken (2-1) Providence Central (2-0) @ Wakefield South Kingstown (2-1) SOUTH CAROLINA – #28 Irmo Dutch Fork (4-0) @ Lexington White Knoll (1-4) Summerville Ashley Ridge (2-2) @ #80 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (4-0) #95 Gaffney (5-0) @ Spartanburg Boiling Springs (0-5) Piedmont Woodmont (4-1) @ Anderson T.L. Hanno (5-0) Seneca (5-1) @ Central Daniel (5-0) Roebuck Dorman (2-2) @ Greer Riverside (6-0) SOUTH DAKOTA – Canto (4-1) @ Hartford West Central (4-1) Sioux Falls Lincoln (3-1) @ Brandon Valley (5-0) TENNESSEE – Murfreesboro Blackman (3-3) @ #32 Murfreesboro Oakland (4-0) #62 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (4-1) @ Nashville Davidson Academy (4-2) Cleveland (5-1) @ #93 Maryville (6-0) Brentwood Ravenwood (5-1) @ Spring Hill Summit (6-0) Chattanooga Baylor (5-1) @ Chattanooga McAllie (4-0) Memphis University (4-2) @ Eads Briarcrest Christian (6-0) Greenville (6-0) @ Seymour (5-1) Knoxville Catholic (3-1) @ Nashville Father Ryan (4-2) TEXAS – San Marcos (4-0) @ #4 Austin Westlake (4-0) #14 Southlake Carroll (5-0) @ Keller (5-0) #53 Katy Thompkins (5-0) @ #19 Katy (5-0) #23 Houston Westfield (4-0) @ Spring (4-0) Humble (2-3) #29 Houston North Shore (4-1) Prosper (3-2) @ #39 Denton Guyer (5-0) Kingwood (05) @ #45 Humble Atascocita (4-1) #50 Allen (3-1) W@ McKinney Boyd (0-4) #55 Denton Ryan (4-1) @ Frisco Centennial (0-4) #63 Rockwall-Heath (4-1) @ Mesquite Horn (1-3) Buda Hays (1-3) @ #67 Austin Lake Travis (3-1) #71 Dallas Highland Park (3-1) @ Sherman (3-2) Pearland Shadow Creek (2-2) @ Pearland Dawson (3-1) UTAH – #13 Draper Corner Canyon (7-0) @ Sarasota Springs Westlake (3-4) #73 Highland Lone Peak (4-1) @ Lehi Skybridge (6-1) Orem (4-2) @ Provo Timpview (5-2) Herriman Mountain Ridge (6-1) @ West Jordan (6-0) VERMONT – Windsor (3-0) @ Brandon Otter Valley (4-0) Rutland (4-0) @ Middlebury (3-1) VIRGINIA – Chesapeake Indian River (2-0) @ #61 Chesapeake Oscar Smith (3-1) Ashburn Broad Run (5-0) @ Ashburn Stone Bridge (5-0) Hampton (3-0) @ Hampton Phoebus (4-0) Dinwiddie (2-0) @ Chesterfield Matoaca (4-0) Christianburg (4-0) @ Salem (2-1) WASHINGTON – #96 Graham-Kapowsin (4-0) @ University Place Curtis (1-4) Seattle O’Dea (2-1) @ Seattle Prep (3-1) Redmon (4-0) @ Sammamish Eastside Catholic (4-0) Mercer Island (3-1) @ Bellevue (4-0) Bothell (4-0) @ Snoqualmie Mount Si (3-1) WEST VIRGINIA – Charlestown Washington (2-3) @ #90 Martinsburg (5-0) Huntington Spring Valley (4-1) @ Huntington (5-0) South Charleston (3-1) @ Charleston George Washington (3-1) WISCONSIN – Fond du Lac (4-2) @ Kimberly (6-0) Franklin (6-0) @ Oak Creek (6-0) Rice Lake (5-1) @ Menomonie (5-1) Cedarburg (4-2) @ Whitefish Bay (4-2) WYOMING – Cody (5-0) @ Evanston (5-0) Powell (4-1) @ Afton Star Valley (2-3) Casper Natrona County (3-2) @ Sheridan (4-1)
×
×
  • Create New...