Jump to content

whiteshoes

Members
  • Posts

    963
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

whiteshoes last won the day on November 19 2016

whiteshoes had the most liked content!

About whiteshoes

  • Birthday 12/12/1952

Recent Profile Visitors

6,181 profile views

whiteshoes's Achievements

Rising Star

Rising Star (9/14)

  • Reacting Well
  • Helpful Rare
  • Helpful Rare
  • Great Content Rare
  • Dedicated

Recent Badges

836

Reputation

  1. PLAYOFFS – # National Rank – () State Rank) No state rank if nationally ranked ARIZONA – Open Division Final #34 Chandler Basha (11-1) vs. #57 Scottsdale Saguaro (9-3) Conference 6A Final (10) Gilbert Highland (10-3) vs. Phoenix Pinnacle (9-4) Conference 5A Final (9) Gilbert Higley (11-2) vs. Glendale Cactus (10-3) Conference 4A Final Gilbert American Leadership Academy (11-2) vs. Snowflake (10-3) ARKANSAS – Class 4A Final Malvern (11-2) vs. Searcy Harding Academy (12-0) Class 3A Final Booneville (12-2) vs. Charleston (13-1) CALIFORNIA – Open Division Final #22 San Mateo Serra (13-0) vs. #1 Bellflower St. John Bosco (12-1) Division 1A Final #61 Pittsburg (12-2) vs. Bakersfield Liberty (12-2) Division 1AA Final #56 Concord De La Salle (10-3) vs. (8) San Diego Lincoln (12-1) Division 2A Final El Cajon Granite Hills (12-2) vs. Danville San Ramon Valley (12-2) Division 2AA Final Oakland McClymonds (12-1) vs. Chula Vista Mater Dei Catholic (10-4) Division 3A Final Laguna Hills (14-1) vs. San Jose Bellarmine Prep (8-6) Division 3AA Final Sacramento Grant (11-2) vs. San Jacinto (13-2) Division 4A Final San Marin (12-2) vs. Grandad Hills Charter (12-2) Division 4AA Final Irvine Northwood (14-1) vs. Escalon (12-3) Division 5A Final Orland (14-0) vs. Shafter (11-4) Division 5AA Final Pasadena Muri (9-6) vs. Hughson (12-2) Division 6A Final San Gabriel (12-3) vs. Atascadero (10-4) Division 6AA Final San Jose Santa Teresa (9-5) vs. Escondido Classical Academy (11-3) Division 7A Final San Francisco Lincoln (9-3) vs. Los Angeles Crenshaw (8-6) Division 7AA Final Pinole Valley (9-4) 34 Mendota (9-6) 21 CONNECTICUT – Class LL Final Fairfield Prep (9-3) vs. (3) Greenwich (10-2) Class L Final (1) Meridian Maloney (11-1) vs. (2) New Canaan (11-1) Class MM Final (5) North Haven (10-2) vs. (4) Killingly (11-1) Class M Final Berlin (12-0) vs. West Haven Notre Dame (9-3) Class SS Final Deep River Valley Regional/Old Lyme (12-1) vs. Redding Joel Barlow (11-2) Class S Final Ansonia (12-0) vs. Bloomfield (10-2) DELAWARE - Class 3A Final Dover (8-4) vs. (4) Smyrna (11-1) Class 2A Final (3) Bear Caravel (12-0) vs. (2) Wilmington Friends (12-0) Class 1A Final Wilmington St. Elizabeth (11-1) vs. (1) Laurel (11-0) FLORIDA – Class 4M (December 17) (12) Apopka (9-3) vs. #21 Miami Columbus (13-1) Class 4S (December 17) #28 Lakeland (13-0) vs. (15) Venice (9-3) Class 3M (December 15) #5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (13-0) vs. #75 Homestead (11-2) Class 3S (December 16) Daytona Beach Mainland (11-3) vs. Lake Wales (14-0) Class 2M (December 16) #4 Miami Central (13-0) vs. #13 Plantation American Heritage (12-1) Class 2S (December 9) Tallahassee FSU High School (14-0) vs. Cocoa (10-3) Class 1M (December 😎 #7 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (12-0) vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (12-1) Class 1S (December 10) Ocala Trinity Catholic (9-2) vs. Naples First Baptist Academy (9-2) Class 1 Rural (December 10) Bratt Northview (13-0) vs. Hawthorne (11-0) GEORGIA – Class 7A Final #36 Carrollton (14-0) vs. #17 Hochston Mill Creek (13-1) Class 6A Final #14 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (14-0) vs. (7) Gainesville (14-0) Class 5A Final Warner Robins (10-4) vs. (11) Waycross Ware County (13-0) Class 4A Final Cedartown (14-0) vs. (15) Savannah Benedictine (12-2) Class 3A Final #44 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (11-2) vs. (14) Tyrone Sandy Creek (12-2) Class 2A Final Fitzgerald (14-0) vs. Thomson (13-1) Class 1A-Division I Athens Price Avenue Christian (12-0) vs. Swainsboro (13-0) Class 1A-Division II Bowdon (13-1) vs. Ellaville Schley County (12-2) LOUISIANA – Division 1S Final (3) River Ridge John Curtis (11-2) vs. (9) New Orleans Brother Martin (8-5) Division 1NS Final #47 Destrehan (13-0) vs. #90 Ruston (12-1) Division 2S Final (6) Lafayette Thomas More (12-1) vs. Lafayette Christian Academy (10-3) Division 2 NS Final Lutcher (13-1) vs. Stonewall North DeSoto (12-1) Division 3S Final Baton Rouge Dunham (13-1) vs. LaPlace St. Charles Catholic (10-3) Division 3NS Final Many (14-0) vs. Farmerville Union Parish (12-1) Division 4S Final Abbeville Vermilion Catholic (13-0) vs. Monroe Ouachita Christian (13-1) Division 4NS Final Oak Grove (10-4) vs. Homer (11-3) NORTH CAROLINA – Class 4A Final (2) New Bern (15-0) vs. #63 Greensboro Grimsley (15-0) Class 3A Final Denver East Lincoln (15-0) vs. Rocky Mount Northern Nash (15-0) Class 2A Final Reidsville (14-1) vs. Beulaville East Duplin (14-1) Class 1A Final Tarboro (13-1) vs. Mount Airy (14-1) OKLAHOMA - Class 2A Final Oklahoma City Millwood (14-1) vs. Washington (14-0) PENNSYLVANIA – Class 6A Final #19 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (11-1) vs. (4) Harrisburg (11-2) Class 5A Final (7) Gibsonia Pine-Richland (12-3) vs. (2) Philadelphia Imhotep Charter (10-2) Class 4A Final (3) Aliquippa (13-0) vs. Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt (12-1) Class 3A Final Belle Vernon (11-2) vs. Philadelphia Neumann-Goretti (11-3) Class 2A Final Catawissa Southern Columbia Area (12-3) vs. Pittsburgh Westinghouse (14-0) Class 1A Final Steelton-Highspire (13-1) vs. New Castle Union Area (12-3) TEXAS – Class 6A-II Semi-Finals #10 Denton Guyer (14-0) vs. #51 DeSoto (12-2) #15 Katy (14-0) vs. Austin Vandegrift (13-1) Class 6A-I Semi-Finals #8 Houston North Shore (14-0) vs. #6 Austin Westlake (14-0) #12 Duncanville (13-0) vs. #54 Prosper (13-1) Class 5A-II Semi-Finals (16) Argyle (14-0) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (11-3) Liberty Hill (13-1) vs. Port Neches-Groves (12-2) Class 5A-I Semi-Finals Aledo (11-2) vs. #25 Longview (14-0) (18) College Station (12-2) vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (11-2) VIRGINIA – Class 6 Final #85 Woodbridge Freedom (14-0) vs. Vienna James Madison (11-3) Class 5 Final #46 Highland Springs (14-0) vs. Norfolk Maury (10-1) Class 4 Final (9) Nokesville Kettle Run (14-0) vs. (6) Dinwiddie (14-0) Class 3 Final #52 Hampton Phoebus (13-0) vs. Lynchburg Heritage (12-2) Class 2 Final Bluefield Graham (14-0) vs. Woodstock Central Woodstock (12-2) Class 1 Final Staunton Riverheads (11-1) vs. Wytheville George Wythe (10-3)
  2. Katy (TX) -10 Philadelphia (PA) Imhotep Charter - 9 Concord (CA) De La Salle - 8 Pittsburg (CA) - 7 River Ridge (LA) John Curtis - 6 Warner Robins (GA) - 5 Fairbanks (GA) Langston Hughes - 4 Hochston (GA) Mill Creek - 3 Duncanville (TX) - 2 Houston (TX) North Shore - 1
  3. 1. Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (12-1) 2. Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (12-1) 3. Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (13-1) 4. Miami (FL) Central (13-0) 5. Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (13-0) 6. Austin (TX) Westlake (13-0) 7. Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (12-0) 8. Houston (TX) North Shore (14-0) 9. Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (13-0) 10. Denton (TX) Guyer (13-0) 11. Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (8-1) 12. Duncanville (TX) (13-0) 13. Plantation (FL) American Heritage (12-1) 14. Fairburn (GA) Langston Hughes (15-0) 15. Katy (TX) (14-0) 16. Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (8-1) 17. Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (13-1) 18. Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (15-1) 19. Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (11-1) 20. Buford (GA) (11-1) 21. Miami (FL) Columbus (13-1) 22. San Mateo (CA) Serra (13-0) 23. Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork (14-1) 24. Cincinnati (OH) Archbishop Moeller (13-2) 25. Longview (TX) (14-0) 26. Kahuku (HI) (12-2) 27. Southlake (TX) Carroll (13-1) 28. Lakeland (FL) (13-0) 29. Belleville (MI) (14-0) 30. Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (10-2) 31. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (11-2) 32. Mission Viejo (CA) (10-2) 33. Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (14-0) 34. Chandler (AZ) Basha (11-1) 35. Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (11-1) 36. Carrollton (GA) (14-0) 37. Corona (CA) Centennial (9-2) 38. Alabaster (AL) Thompson (11-3) 39. East St. Louis (IL) (12-2) 40. West Chester (OH) Lakota West (13-1) 41. Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (13-1) 42. ­Lehi (UT) (14-0) 43. St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (13-1) 44. Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (11-2) 45. Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (13-1) 46. Highland Springs (VA) (14-0) 47. Destrehan (LA) (13-0) 48. Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (14-1) 49. Warren (MI) De LaSalle Collegiate (13-1) 50. Bryant (AR) (12-0) 51. DeSoto (TX) (12-2) 52. Hampton (VA) Phoebus (13-0) 53. Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (11-1) 54. Prosper (TX) (13-1) 55. Bixby (OK) (12-1) 56. Concord (CA) De LaSalle (10-3) 57. Scottsdale (AZ) Saguaro (9-3) 58. Picayune (MS) (15-0) 59. Knoxville (TN) West (15-0) 60. Florence (SC) South Florence (15-0) 61. Pittsburg (CA) (11-2) 62. Lehi (UT) Skybridge (13-1) 63. Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (15-0) 64. Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (8-3) 65. Los Alamitos (CA) (9-3) 66. Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (9-3) 67. Liberty (MO) North (12-1) 68. Lexington (KY) Frederick Douglas (14-0) 69. Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (11-3) 70. Humble (TX) Atascocita (11-3) 71. Washington (DC) St. Johns (8-4) 72. Folsom (CA) (12-2) 73. Houston (TX) Westfield (12-2) 74. Roswell (GA) (12-2) 75. Homestead (FL) (11-2) 76. Franklin (IL) Lincoln-Way East (13-1) 77. Dallas (TX) Parish Episcopal (13-1) 78. Gainesville (GA) (14-0) 79. Peoria (AZ) Liberty (11-1) 80. Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (12-2) 81. Toledo (OH) Central Catholic (14-1) 82. Auburn (AL) (12-2) 83. Cibolo (TX) Steele (11-1) 84. Hoover (AL) (11-2) 85. Starkville (MS) (12-3) 86. Woodbridge (VA) Freedom (14-0) 87. Baton Rouge (LA) Catholic (10-2) 88. Inglewood (CA) (13-1) 89. Yelm (WA) (14-0) 90. Nashville (TN) Montgomery Bell Academy (12-1) 91. Ruston (LA) (12-1) 92. Lewisville (TX) (13-2) 93. New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (7-4) 94. Springfield (OH) (13-2) 95. Kennesaw (GA) North Cobb (9-3) 96. Orlando (FL) Jones (11-3) 97. West Linn (OR) (12-1) 98. Long Beach (CA) Poly (10-1) 99. Orlando (FL) Edgewater (11-1) 100. Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (13-2)
  4. ALABAMA – Class 7A Final #59 Alabaster Thompson (11-3) 49 #75 Auburn (12-2) 24 Class 6A Final (5) Saraland (14-1) 38 (8) Birmingham Mountain Brook (12-3) 17 Class 5A Final Birmingham Ramsay (13-2) 41 Troy Charles Henderson (12-2) 20 Class 4A Final Andalusia (14-1) 28 Centre Cherokee County (12-3) 7 Class 3A Final Montgomery St. James (13-2) 45 Piedmont (12-3) 28 Class 2A Final Fyffe (15-0) 40 Comer (12-3) 28 Class 1A Final Leroy (13-1) 42 Reform Pickens County (11-4) 20 ARIZONA – Open Division Semi-Finals #44 Chandler Basha (11-1) 13 #77 Chandler (9-2) 0 #99 Scottsdale Saguaro (9-3) 43 #27 Peoria Liberty (11-1) 42 Conference 6A Semi-Finals Phoenix Pinnacle (9-4) 49 (7) Queen Creek Casteel (9-4) 42 Gilbert Highland (10-3) 35 Mesa Red Mountain (8-5) 21 ARKANSAS – Class 7A Final #57 Bryant (12-0) 36 (3) Bentonville (11-2) 7 Class 6A Final (2) Little Rock Pulaski Academy (12-1) 42 (4) Greenwood (10-3) 35 Class 5A Final Little Rock Parkview (12-2) 31 (10) Springdale Shiloh Christian (12-2) 21 Class 4A Semi-Finals (7) Searcy Harding Academy (12-0) 31 (8) Arkadelphia (11-1) 28 Class 3A Semi-Finals Booneville (12-2) 41 Melbourne (13-1) 36 Charleston (13-1) 27 Rison (11-2) 0 Class 2A Final Hazen (13-0) 44 Carlisle (11-2) 6 CALIFORNIA – Division 1-AA Regional Finals #68 Concord De LaSalle (10-3) 17 #37 Folsom (12-2) 14 (8) San Diego Lincoln (12-1) 37 (14) Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (10-5) 14 Division 1A Regional Finals #84 Pittsburg (12-2) 35 Manteca (11-2) 14 Bakersfield Liberty (12-2) 41 Yorba Linda (14-1) 28 COLORADO – Class 5A Final (1) Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (12-2) 24 (2) Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (11-3) 17 Class 4A Final (6) Broomfield (14-0) 24 (4) Loveland (12-2) 17 Class 3A Final (7) Johnstown Roosevelt (14-0) 34 Parker Lutheran (10-3) 24 CONNECTICUT – Class LL Semi-Finals Fairfield Prep (9-3) 42 Turnbull (8-4) 19 (1) Greenwich (10-2) 42 Glastonbury (9-3) 0 Class L Semi-Finals (2) Meridian Maloney (11-1) 28 Shelton (7-5) 14 (5) New Canaan (11-1) 23 Cheshire (7-5) 13 DELAWARE - Class 2A Semi-Finals (2) Wilmington Friends (12-0) 14 Wilmington St. Marks (10-2) 0 (3) Bear Caravel (12-0) 30 Clayton Archmere Academy (9-3) 6 FLORIDA – Class 4M Semi-Finals #19 Miami Columbus (13-1) 41 Ocoee (9-5) 36 Class 4S Semi-Finals #26 Lakeland (13-0) 14 Kissimmee Osceola (10-4) 7 Class 3M Semi-Finals #97 Homestead (11-2) 30 #55 Orlando Jones (11-3) 24 #5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (13-0) 45 Tampa Jesuit (9-5) 3 Class 2M Semi-Finals #4 Miami Central (13-0) 39 St. Petersburg Lakewood (9-5) 21 Class 1M Semi-Finals #7 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (12-0) 56 Miami True North Classical Academy (9-4) 0 GEORGIA – Class 7A Semi-Finals #18 Hochston Mill Creek (13-1) 48 Milton (10-4) 14 #82 Carrollton (14-0) 35 #23 Norman Park Colquitt County (13-1) 27 Class 6A Semi-Finals #13 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (14-0) 42 Rome (12-2) 3 Gainesville (14-0) 35 #79 Roswell (12-2) 28 Class 3A Semi-Finals #47 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (11-2) 23 Watkinsville Oconee County (9-5) 0 KENTUCKY – Class 6A Final (6) Mt. Washington Bullitt East (14-1) 28 #96 Louisville Male (10-5) 27 Class 5A Final #89 Lexington Frederick Douglas (14-0) 28 Bowling Green (12-3) 7 Class 4A Final (5) Danville Boyle County (13-2) 32 (4) Corbin (14-1) 26 Class 3A Final Louisville Christian Academy-Louisville (14-0) 38 Bardstown (12-2) 0 Class 2A Final Fort Mitchell Beechwood (14-1) 14 Mayfield (13-1) 13 Class 1A Final Pikeville (11-2) 41 Raceland (12-2) 9 LOUISIANA – Division 1 NS Semi-Finals #52 Destrehan (13-0) 21 (10) New Iberia Westgate (10-4) 6 (5) Ruston (12-1) 37 #67 Zachary (10-3) 22 Division 1S Semi-Finals (8) River Ridge John Curtis (11-2) 24 #28 Baton Rouge Catholic (11-2) 21 New Orleans Brother Martin (8-5) 55 Lafayette Carencro (10-3) 14 MARYLAND – Class 4A Final (6) Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (14-0) 32 Springdale Flowers (12-2) 7 Class 4A/3A Final Waldorf North Point (11-3) 31 Gambrills Arundel (10-3) 14 Class 3A Final Damascus (12-1) 29 Ijamsville Oakdale (11-3) 7 Class 2A Final Baltimore Milford Mill Academy (14-0) 25 Stevensville Kent Island (12-2) 16 Class 2A/1A Baltimore Dunbar (13-0) 22 Lusby Patuxent (11-3) 13 Class 1A Final Cumberland Fort Hill (13-1) 16 Frostburg Mountain Ridge (12-1) 14 MASSACHUSETTES – Division 1 Final Danvers St. Johns Prep (10-2) 13 (3) Springfield Central (10-2) 0 Division 2 Final (1) West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (11-0) 27 (4) Wrentham King Phillip Regional (9-2) 7 Division 3 Final Wakefield Memorial (13-0) 27 (2) Milton (10-1) 13 Division 4 Final Duxbury (11-0) 42 Grafton (11-1) 7 Division 5 Final North Redding (11-1) 44 Billerica Shawsheen Valley Tech (11-1) 28 Division 6 Final Lynn St. Mary’s (11-1) 29 Stoneham (10-2) 8 Division 7 Final West Boylston/Tahanto (11-1) 29 Fitchburg St. Bernard’s Central Catholic (10-2) 6 Division 8 Final Hull (13-0) 27 Lynn KIPP Academy Collegiate (7-5) 6 MINNESOTA – Class 6A Final (5) Maple Grove (13-0) 27 (4) Rosemount (12-1) 10 Class 5A Final (2) Elk River (13-0) 29 (1) Mankota West (12-1) 26 Class 4A Final Inner Grove Heights Simley (12-1) 34 Hutchinson (11-2) 24 Class 3A Final New London-Spicer (11-3) 27 Fairmont/Martin Luther (11-3) 26 Class 2A Final Barnesville (13-0) 35 (3) Chatfield (12-1) 20 Class 1A Final Minneota (11-2) 38 Springfield/Comfrey (11-3) 21 MISSOURI – Class 5 Final (4) St. Charles Howell (14-0) 49 Independence Fort Osage (11-3) 21 Class 4 Final (6) St. Louis St. Mary’s (12-2) 42 O’Fallon (8-6) 0 Class 3 Final (10) St. Louis Cardinal Ritter Prep (14-0) 46 Reeds Spring (12-3) 7 Class 2 Final (9) Jefferson City Blair Oaks (14-0) 32 Lamar (12-2) 27 Class 1 Final Gower East Buchanan (14-1) 42 Adrian (12-3) 0 MISSISSIPPI – Class 6A Final Starkville (12-3) 48 Brandon (12-2) 32 Class 5A Final Picayune (15-0) 31 West Point (11-3) 21 Class 4A Final Louisville (14-1) 17 Mendenhall (13-2) 14 Class 3A Final Raleigh (14-1) 55 Macon Noxubee County (10-5) 52 Class 2A Final Charleston (13-3) 43 Forest Scott Central (12-3) 31 Class 1A Final Bay Springs (14-1) 22 Shaw McEvans (13-2) 0 NEW JERSEY - Group 1 Final Woodbury (11-2) 31 Mountain Lakes (12-2) 7 Group 2 Final West Caldwell (13-0) 18 Rumson Fair-Haven (8-5) 14 Group 3 Final Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (13-1) 24 (7) Franklinville Delsea (12-1) 14 Group 4 Final Millville (11-2) 18 Allendale Northern Highlands (9-4) 14 Group 5 Final (9) Toms River North (13-0) 28 West Orange (9-4) 7 NEW YORK - NYSPHAAA Class AA Final Buffalo Bennett/Olmstead/Early College/East (10-3) 42 Newburgh Free Academy (10-3) 8 NYSPHAAA Class A Final Lincolndale Somers (12-0) 58 (8) Endicott Union-Endicott (10-2) 21 NYSPHAAA Class B Final (2) Endwell Maine-Endwell (13-0) 26 Pleasantville (12-1) 25 NYSPHAAA Class C Final Highland Falls O’Neil (12-2) 29 Dexter General Brown (11-2) 14 NYSPHAAA Class D Final Tioga Center Tioga (14-0) 63 Cambridge/Salem (13-1) 20 NORTH CAROLINA – Class 4A Semi-Finals #78 Greensboro Grimsley (15-0) 28 (3) Matthews Weddington (13-2) 27 (6) New Bern (15-0) 35 Raleigh Millbrook (12-2) 27 Class 3A Semi-Finals Rocky Mount Northern Nash (15-0) 23 Fayetteville Seventy-First (14-1) 22 Denver East Lincoln (15-0) 14 Belmont South Point (13-2) 7 OHIO – Division I Final #20 Lakewood St. Edward (15-1) 28 #95 Springfield (13-2) 14 Division II Final (6) Toledo Central Catholic (14-1) 28 #42 Akron Archbishop Hoban (13-2) 21 Division III Final Canfield (14-1) 35 Carroll Bloom-Carroll (14-2) 14 Division IV Final (9) Cleveland Glenville (15-0) 26 (14) Cincinnati Wyoming (15-1) 6 Division V Final Canfield South Range (16-0) 53 Ironton (15-1) 27 Division VI Final Marie Stein Marion Local (16-0) 14 Kirtland (15-1) 6 Division VII Final New Bremen (13-3) 38 Warren Kennedy Catholic (14-2) 6 OKLAHOMA – Class 6A-I Final #66 Bixby (12-1) 69 Owasso (9-5) 6 Class 6A-II Final (2) Stillwater (13-0) 26 (7) Choctaw (11-2) 21 Class 5A Final (9) Midwest City Carl Albert (12-2) 49 (8) McAlester (11-3) 7 Class 4A Final Wagoner (12-3) 24 (6) Cushing (14-1) 21 Class 3A Final Oklahoma City Heritage Hall (13-1) 72 (4) Tulsa Metro Christian (14-1) 56 PENNSYLVANIA – Class 6A Semi-Finals #22 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (11-1) 48 (2) Glen Mills Garnet Valley (13-1) 7 (10) Harrisburg (11-2) 27 (3) State College (13-1) 7 Class 5A Semi-Finals (4) Philadelphia Imhotep Charter (10-2) 21 Fort Washington Upper Dublin (14-1) 14 Gibsonia Pine-Richland (12-3) 34 Cocalico (10-5) 12 SOUTH CAROLINA – Class 5A Final #25 Irmo Dutch Fork (14-1) 47 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (10-4) 10 Class 4A Final #72 Florence South Florence (15-0) 57 (3) Rock Hill Northwestern (13-2) 30 Class 3A Final Beaufort (13-1) 41 (4) Greenville Powdersville (13-2) 31 Class 2A Final Abbeville (13-2) 35 Mt. Pleasant Oceanside Collegiate Academy (12-2) 20 Class 1A Final Greenville Christ Church Episcopal (14-1) 43 Johnsonville (13-1) 20 TENNESSEE - Division II Class AAA Final (5) Chattanooga Baylor (11-2) 38 #40 Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (12-1) 34 Division II Class AA Final #9 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (13-0) 42 Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy (8-6) 0 Division II Class A Final Lebanon Friendship Academy (13-0) 34 Nashville Christian (10-3) 27 Division I Class 6A Final #53 Murfreesboro Oakland (14-1) 42 Hendersonville Beech (13-2) 6 Division 1 Class 5A Final #70 Knoxville West (15-0) 47 Franklin Page (12-3) 13 Division 1 Class 4A Final (8) Clinton Anderson County (15-0) 34 Nashville Pearl-Cohn (12-3) 30 Division 1 Class 3A Final (6) Alcoa (14-1) 45 Nashville East Nashville Magnet (12-3) 26 Division 1 Class 2A Final Chattanooga Tyner Academy (14-1) 26 Decaturville Riverside (12-3) 24 Division 1 Class 1A Final McKenzie (15-0) 34 Celina Clay County (13-2) 14 TEXAS – Class 6A-I Quarterfinals #6 Austin Westlake (14-0) 47 San Antonio Brennan (12-2) 7 #12 Duncanville (13-0) 28 #63 Houston Westfield (12-2) 21 #10 Houston North Shore (14-0) 38 #36 Humble Atascocita (11-3) 7 #65 Prosper (13-1) 24 #93 Lewisville (12-2) 13 Class 6A-II Quarterfinals #14 Denton Guyer (14-0) 45 #17 Southlake Carroll (13-1) 21 #15 Katy (14-0) 56 Houston King (9-5) 34 Class 5A-I Quarterfinals #30 Longview (14-0) 37 Mansfield Timberview (13-1) 21 VIRGINIA – Class 6 Semi-Final Vienna James Madison (11-3) 31 Fairfax (13-1) 21 (3) Woodbridge Freedom (15-0) 69 (9) Chesapeake Western Branch (11-3) 14 Class 5 Semi-Final #51 Highland Springs (14-0) 19 Ashburn Stone Bridge (12-2) 14 Class 3 Semi-Final #60 Hampton Phoebus (13-0) 58 Nokesville Brentwood District (12-2) 14 WASHINGTON – Class 4A Final Lake Stevens (11-2) 24 (2) Burien Kennedy Catholic (12-2) 22 Class 3A Final (3) Yelm (14-0) 20 #64 Sammamish Eastlake Catholic (12-1) 13 Class 2A Final Lynden (13-0) 31 Poulsbo North Kitsap (12-2) 24 Class 1A Final Royal City Royal (11-1) 35 Deming Mt. Baker (9-5) 20 WEST VIRGINIA – Class AAA Final (1) Huntington (13-1) 28 (3) Parkersburg South (12-2) 3 Class AA Final Coal City Independence (13-0) 42 Clendenin Hoover (10-3) 7 Class A Final Williamstown (12-1) 52 Lindside James Monroe (13-1) 20
  5. Is the starting quarterback for Alabaster Thompson in the 8th grade? The graphic seemed to indicate that.
  6. Bixby (OK) - 10 Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork - 9 Lakewood (OH) St. Edward - 8 Bryant (AR) - 7 Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County - 6 Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek - 5 Springfield (MA) Central - 4 Denton (TX) Guyer - 3 Concord (CA) De La Salle - 2 Jacksonville (FL) University Christian - 1
  7. ALABAMA – Class 7A Final #59 Alabaster Thompson (10-3) vs. #75 Auburn (12-1) Class 6A Final (5) Saraland (13-1) vs. (8) Birmingham Mountain Brook (12-2) Class 5A Final Troy Charles Henderson (12-1) vs. Birmingham Ramsay (12-2) Class 4A Final Andalusia (13-1) vs. Centre Cherokee County (12-2) Class 3A Final Montgomery St. James (12-2) vs. Piedmont (12-2) Class 2A Final Comer (12-2) vs. Fyffe (14-0) Class 1A Final Leroy (12-1) vs. Reform Pickens County (11-3) ARIZONA – Open Division Semi-Finals #44 Chandler Basha (10-1) vs. #77 Chandler (9-2) #27 Peoria Liberty (11-0) vs. #99 Scottsdale Saguaro (8-3) Conference 6A Semi-Finals Phoenix Pinnacle (8-4) vs. (7) Queen Creek Casteel (9-3) Gilbert Highland (9-3) vs. Mesa Red Mountain (8-4) ARKANSAS – Class 7A Final (3) Bentonville (11-1) vs. #57 Bryant (11-0) Class 6A Final (4) Greenwood (10-2) vs. (2) Little Rock Pulaski Academy (11-1) Class 5A Final (10) Springdale Shiloh Christian (12-1) vs. Little Rock Parkview (11-2) Class 4A Final (8) Arkadelphia (11-0) vs. (7) Searcy Harding Academy (11-0) Class 3A Semi-Final Melbourne (13-0) vs. Booneville (11-2) Rison (11-1) vs. Charleston (12-1) Class 2A Final Hazen (12-0) vs. Carlisle (11-1) CALIFORNIA – Division 1AA Regional Finals #37 Folsom (12-1) vs. #68 Concord De LaSalle (9-3) (14) Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (10-4) vs. (8) San Diego Lincoln (11-1) Division 1A Regional Finals #84 Pittsburg (11-2) vs. Manteca (11-1) Yorba Linda (14-0) vs. Bakersfield Liberty (11-2) COLORADO – Class 5A Final (2) Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (11-2) vs. (1) Greenwood Village Cherry Creek (11-2) Class 4A Final (4) Loveland (12-1) vs. (6) Broomfield (13-0) Class 3A Final (7) Johnstown Roosevelt (13-0) vs. Parker Lutheran (10-2) CONNECTICUT – Class LL Semi-Finals Turnbull (8-3) vs. Fairfield Prep (8-3) (1) Greenwich (9-2) vs. Glastonbury (9-2) Class L Semi-Finals (2) Meridian Maloney (10-1) vs. Shelton (7-4) (5) New Canaan (10-1) vs. Cheshire (7-4) DELAWARE - Class 3A Final Dover (8-4) vs. (4) Smyrna (11-1) Class 2A Semi-Finals (2) Wilmington Friends (11-0) vs. Wilmington St. Marks (10-1) Clayton Archmere Academy (9-2) vs. (3) Bear Caravel (11-0) FLORIDA – Class 4M Semi-Finals #19 Miami Columbus (12-1) vs. Ocoee (9-4) Class 4S Semi-Finals #26 Lakeland (12-0) vs. Kissimmee Osceola (10-3) Class 3M Semi-Finals #55 Orlando Jones (11-2) vs. #97 Homestead (10-2) Tampa Jesuit (9-4) vs. #5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0) Class 2M Semi-Finals St. Petersburg Lakewood (9-4) vs. #4 Miami Central (12-0) Class 1M Semi-Finals #7 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (11-0) vs. Miami True North Classical Academy (9-3) GEORGIA – Class 7A Semi-Finals Milton (10-3) vs. #18 Hochston Mill Creek (12-1) #82 Carrollton (13-0) vs. #23 Norman Park Colquitt County (13-0) Class 6A Semi-Finals Rome (12-1) vs. #13 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (13-0) #79 Roswell (12-1) vs. Gainesville (13-0) Class 3A Semi-Finals #47 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (10-2) vs. Watkinsville Oconee County (9-4) KENTUCKY – Class 6A Final #96 Louisville Male (10-4) vs. (6) Mt. Washington Bullitt East (13-1) Class 5A Final Bowling Green (12-2) vs. #89 Lexington Frederick Douglas (13-0) Class 4A Final (4) Corbin (14-0) vs. (5) Danville Boyle County (12-2) Class 3A Final Bardstown (12-1) vs. Louisville Christian Academy-Louisville (13-0) Class 2A Final Fort Mitchell Beechwood (13-1) vs. Mayfield (13-0) Class 1A Final Raceland (12-1) vs. Pikeville (10-2) LOUISIANA – Division 1 NS Semi-Finals #52 Destrehan (12-0) vs. (10) New Iberia Westgate (10-3) #67 Zachary (10-2) vs. (5) Ruston (11-1) Division 1S Semi-Finals (28) Baton Rouge Catholic (11-1) vs. (8) River Ridge John Curtis (10-2) Lafayette Carencro (10-2) vs. New Orleans Brother Martin (7-5) MARYLAND – Class 4A Final (6) Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (13-0) vs. Springdale Flowers (12-1) Class 4A/3A Final Gambrills Arundel (10-2) vs. Waldorf North Point (10-3) Class 3A Final Damascus (11-1) vs. Ijamsville Oakdale (11-2) Class 2A Final Stevensville Kent Island (12-1) vs. Baltimore Milford Mill Academy (13-0) Class 1A Final Frostburg Mountain Ridge (12-0) vs. Cumberland Fort Hill (12-1) MASSACHUSETTES – Division 1 Final (3) Springfield Central (10-1) vs. Danvers St. Johns Prep (8-2) Division 2 Final (4) Wrentham King Phillip Regional (9-1) vs. (1) West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (10-0) Division 3 Final (2) Milton (10-0) vs. Wakefield Memorial (12-0) Division 4 Final Duxbury (10-0) vs. Grafton (11-0) Division 5 Final North Redding (10-1) vs. Billerica Shawsheen Valley Tech (11-0) Division 6 Final Lynn St. Mary’s (10-1) vs. Stoneham (10-1) Division 7 Final West Boylston/Tahanto (10-1) vs. Fitchburg St. Bernard’s Central Catholic (10-1) Division 8 Final Hull (12-0) vs. Lynn KIPP Academy Collegiate (7-4) MINNESOTA – Class 6A Final (5) Maple Grove (12-0) vs. (4) Rosemount (12-0) Class 5A Final (2) Elk River (12-0) vs. (1) Mankota West (12-0) Class 4A Final Hutchinson (11-1) vs. Inner Grove Heights Simley (11-1) Class 3A Final Fairmont/Martin Luther (11-2) vs. New London-Spicer (10-3) Class 2A Final Barnesville (12-0) vs. (3) Chatfield (12-0) Class 1A Final Springfield/Comfrey (11-2) vs. Minneota (10-2) MISSOURI – Class 5 Final Independence Fort Osage (11-2) vs. (4) St. Charles Howell (13-0) Class 4 Final O’Fallon (8-5) vs. (6) St. Louis St. Mary’s (11-2) Class 3 Final (10) St. Louis Cardinal Ritter Prep (13-0) vs. Reeds Spring (12-2) Class 2 Final (9) Jefferson City Blair Oaks (13-0) vs. Lamar (12-1) Class 1 Final Gower East Buchanan (13-1) vs. Adrian (12-2) NEW JERSEY - Group 1 Final Mountain Lakes (12-1) vs Woodbury (10-2) Group 2 Final Rumson Fair-Haven (8-4) vs. West Caldwell (12-0) Group 3 Final Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (12-1) vs. (7) Franklinville Delsea (12-0) Group 4 Final Allendale Northern Highlands (9-3) vs. Millville (10-2) Group 5 Final West Orange (9-3) vs. (9) Toms River North (12-0) NEW YORK - NYSPHAAA Class AA Final Newburgh Free Academy (10-2) vs. Buffalo Bennett/Olmstead/Early College/East (9-3) NYSPHAAA Class A Final (8) Endicott Union-Endicott (10-1) vs. Lincolndale Somers (11-0) NYSPHAAA Class B Final (2) Endwell Maine-Endwell (12-0) vs. Pleasantville (12-0) NYSPHAAA Class C Final Dexter General Brown (11-1) vs. Highland Falls O’Neil (11-2) NYSPHAAA Class D Final Cambridge/Salem (13-0) vs. Tioga Center Tioga (13-0) NORTH CAROLINA – Class 4A Semi-Finals #78 Greensboro Grimsley (14-0) vs. (3) Matthews Weddington (13-1) (6) New Bern (14-0) vs. Raleigh Millbrook (12-1) Class 3A Semi-Finals Fayetteville Seventy-First (14-0) vs. Rocky Mount Northern Nash (14-0) Denver East Lincoln (14-0) vs. Belmont South Point (13-1) OHIO – Division I Final #95 Springfield (13-1) vs. #20 Lakewood St. Edward (14-1) Division II Final #42 Akron Archbishop Hoban (13-1) vs. (6) Toledo Central Catholic (13-1) Division III Final Carroll Bloom-Carroll (14-1) vs. Canfield (13-1) Division IV Final (14) Cincinnati Wyoming (15-0) vs. (9) Cleveland Glenville (14-0) Division V Final Ironton (15-0) vs. Canfield South Range (15-0) Division VI Final Marie Stein Marion Local (15-0) vs. Kirtland (15-0) Division VII Final Warren Kennedy Catholic (14-1) vs. New Bremen (12-3) OKLAHOMA – Class 6A-I Final #66 Bixby (11-1) vs. Owasso (9-4) Class 6A-II Final (2) Stillwater (12-0) vs. (7) Choctaw (11-1) Class 5A Final (8) McAlester (11-2) vs. (9) Midwest City Carl Albert (11-2) Class 4A Final Wagoner (11-3) vs. (6) Cushing (14-0) Class 3A Final (4) Tulsa Metro Christian (14-0) vs. Oklahoma City Heritage Hall (12-1) PENNSYLVANIA – Class 6A Semi-Finals #22 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (10-1) vs. (2) Glen Mills Garnet Valley (13-0) (10) Harrisburg (10-2) vs. (3) State College (13-0) Class 5A Semi-Finals (4) Philadelphia Imhotep Charter (9-2) vs. Fort Washington Upper Dublin (14-0) Gibsonia Pine-Richland (11-3) vs. Cocalico (10-4) SOUTH CAROLINA – Class 5A Final North Charleston Fort Dorchester (10-3) vs. #25 Irmo Dutch Fork (13-1) Class 4A Final (3) Rock Hill Northwestern (13-1) vs. #72 Florence South Florence (14-0) Class 3A Final Beaufort (12-1) vs. (4) Greenville Powdersville (13-1) Class 2A Final Abbeville (12-2) vs. Mt. Pleasant Oceanside Collegiate Academy (12-1) Class 1A Final Johnsonville (13-0) vs. Greenville Christ Church Episcopal (13-1) TENNESSEE - Division II Class AAA Final (5) Chattanooga Baylor (10-2) vs. #40 Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (12-0) Division II Class AA Final #9 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (12-0) vs. Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy (8-5) Division II Class A Final Lebanon Friendship Academy (12-0) vs. Nashville Christian (10-2) Division I Class 6A Final Hendersonville Beech (13-1) vs. #53 Murfreesboro Oakland (13-1) Division 1 Class 5A Final #70 Knoxville West (14-0) vs. Franklin Page (12-2) Division 1 Class 4A Final Nashville Pearl-Cohn (12-2) vs. (8) Clinton Anderson County (14-0) Division 1 Class 3A Final (6) Alcoa (13-1) vs. Nashville East Nashville Magnet (12-2) Division 1 Class 2A Final Decaturville Riverside (12-2) vs. Chattanooga Tyner Academy (13-1) Division 1 Class 1A Final Celina Clay County (13-1) vs. McKenzie (14-0) TEXAS – Class 6A-I Quarterfinals #6 Austin Westlake (13-0) vs. San Antonio Brennan (12-1) #12 Duncanville (12-0) vs. #63 Houston Westfield (12-1) #36 Humble Atascocita (11-2) vs. #10 Houston North Shore (13-0) #93 Lewisville (12-1) vs. #65 Prosper (12-1) Class 6A-II Quarterfinals #14 Denton Guyer (13-0) vs. #17 Southlake Carroll (13-0) Houston King (9-4) vs. #15 Katy (13-0) Class 5A-I Quarterfinals #30 Longview (13-0) vs. Mansfield Timberview (13-0) VIRGINIA – Class 6 Semi-Final Vienna James Madison (10-3) vs. Fairfax (13-0) (9) Chesapeake Western Branch (11-2) vs. (3) Woodbridge Freedom (14-0) Class 5 Semi-Final #51 Highland Springs (13-0) vs. Ashburn Stone Bridge (12-1) Class 3 Semi-Final Nokesville Brentwood District (12-1) vs. #60 Hampton Phoebus (12-0) WASHINGTON – Class 4A Final Lake Stevens (10-2) vs. (2) Burien Kennedy Catholic (12-1) Class 3A Final #64 Sammamish Eastlake Catholic (12-0) vs. (3) Yelm (13-0) Class 2A Final Lynden (12-0) vs. Poulsbo North Kitsap (12-1) Class 1A Final Deming Mt. Baker (9-4) vs. Royal City Royal (10-1) WEST VIRGINIA – Class AAA Final (1) Huntington (12-1) vs. (3) Parkersburg South (12-1) Class AA Final Coal City Independence (12-0) vs. Clendenin Hoover (10-2) Class A Final Williamstown (11-1) vs. Lindside James Monroe (13-0)
  8. #77 should have been Chandler. Just enjoy the compiling and banter. Most polls are similar, but it is really rewarding to find a rising team before anyone else. If you do not like the poll, simply bypass it and let others use it for its intended use.
  9. 1. Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (12-1) 2. Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (12-1) 3. Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (13-1) 4. Miami (FL) Central (12-0) 5. Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0) 6. Austin (TX) Westlake (12-0) 7. Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (11-0) 8. Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (8-1) 9. Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (12-0) 10. Houston (TX) North Shore (13-0) 11. Plantation (FL) American Heritage (11-1) 12. Duncanville (TX) (12-0) 13. Fairburn (GA) Langston Hughes (14-0) 14. Denton (TX) Guyer (12-0) 15. Katy (TX) (13-0) 16. Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (8-1) 17. Southlake (TX) Carroll (13-0) 18. Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (12-1) 19. Miami (FL) Columbus (12-1) 20. Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (14-1) 21. Buford (GA) (11-1) 22. Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (10-1) 23. Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (13-0) 24. San Mateo (CA) Serra (13-0) 25. Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork (13-1) 26. Lakeland (FL) (12-0) 27. ­Peoria (AZ) Liberty (11-0) 28. Baton Rouge (LA) Catholic (10-1) 29. Cincinnati (OH) Archbishop Moeller (13-2) 30. Longview (TX) (13-0) 31. Kahuku (HI) (12-2) 32. Belleville (MI) (14-0) 33. Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (10-2) 34. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (11-2) 35. Mission Viejo (CA) (10-2) 36. Humble (TX) Atascocita (11-2) 37. Folsom (CA) (12-1) 38. Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (14-0) 39. Corona (CA) Centennial (9-2) 40. Nashville (TN) Montgomery Bell Academy (12-0) 41. West Chester (OH) Lakota West (13-1) 42. Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (13-1) 43. Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (11-1) 44. Chandler (AZ) Basha (10-1) 45. East St. Louis (IL) (12-2) 46. Long Beach (CA) Poly (10-1) 47. Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (10-2) 48. Lehi (UT) (14-0) 49. St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (13-1) 50. Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (13-1) 51. Highland Springs (VA) (13-0) 52. Destrehan (LA) (12-0) 53. Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (13-1) 54. Warren (MI) De LaSalle Collegiate (13-1) 55. Orlando (FL) Jones (11-2) 56. New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (7-4) 57. Bryant (AR) (11-0) 58. DeSoto (TX) (11-2) 59. Alabaster (AL) Thompson (10-3) 60. Hampton (VA) Phoebus (12-0) 61. Orlando (FL) Edgewater (11-1) 62. Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (11-1) 63. Houston (TX) Westfield (12-1) 64. Sammamish (WA) Eastside Catholic (12-0) 65. Prosper (TX) (12-1) 66. Bixby (OK) (11-1) 67. Zachary (LA) (10-2) 68. Concord (CA) De LaSalle (9-3) 69. Picayune (MS) (14-0) 70. Knoxville (TN) West (14-0) 71. Dallas (TX) Parish Episcopal (12-1) 72. Florence (SC) South Florence (14-0) 73. Lehi (UT) Skybridge (13-1) 74. Inglewood (CA) (13-1) 75. Auburn (AL) (12-1) 76. Washington (DC) St. Johns (8-4) 77. Chandler (AZ) (9-2) 78. Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (14-0) 79. Roswell (GA) (12-1) 80. Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (8-3) 81. Los Alamitos (CA) (9-3) 82. Carrollton (GA) (13-0) 83. Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (9-3) 84. Pittsburg (CA) (10-2) 85. Hoover (AL) (11-2) 86. Liberty (MO) North (12-1) 87. Franklin (IL) Lincoln-Way East (13-1) 88. Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (12-2) 89. Lexington (KY) Frederick Douglas (13-0) 90. Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (11-3) 91. Cibolo (TX) Steele (11-1) 92. Starkville (MS) (11-3) 93. Lewisville (TX) (13-1) 94. Melville (NY) St. Anthony’s (10-1) 95. Springfield (OH) (13-1) 96. Louisville (KY) Male (10-4) 97. Homestead (FL) (10-2) 98. Brandon (MS) (12-1) 99. Scottsdale (AZ) Saguaro (8-3) 100. Arlington (TX) Martin (10-2)
  10. PLAYOFFS – (# National Rank – () State Rank) No state rank if nationally ranked ALABAMA – Class 7A Final (November 30) #82 Auburn (12-1) vs. #61 Alabaster Thompson (10-3) Class 6A Semi-Finals (7) Saraland (13-1) 21 (5) Theodore (13-1) 6 (9) Birmingham Mountain Brook (12-2) 28 (8) Muscle Shoals (11-2) 7 Class 5A Semi-Finals Birmingham Ramsay (12-1) 27 Pleasant Grove (11-2) 20 Troy Charles Henderson (12-1) 27 Mobile Faith Academy (11-3) 12 ARIZONA – Open Conference First Round #28 Peoria Liberty (11-0) 56 Phoenix O’Connor (7-4) 26 #44 Chandler Basha (10-1) 31 (6) Queen Creek Leadership Academy (9-2) 25 (5) Scottsdale Saguaro (8-3) 45 #75 Chandler Hamilton (8-3) 35 #84 Chandler (9-2) 47 (7) Peoria Centennial (8-3) 27 ARKANSAS – Class 7A Semi-Finals #58 Bryant (11-0) 42 (6) Conway (10-3) 21 (3) Bentonville (11-1) 15 (5) Cabot (9-3) 13 Class 6A Semi-Finals (2) Little Rock Pulaski Academy (11-1) 52 Little Rock Catholic (11-1) 42 (4) Greenwood (10-2) 31 (10) Benton (9-3) 24 CALIFORNIA – Southern Section Division 1 Final #2 Bellflower St. John Bosco (12-1) 24 #1 Santa Ana Mater Dei (12-1) 22 Southern Section Division 2 Final Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (9-4) 23 #55 Inglewood (12-1) 7 Sac-Joaquin Division 1 Final #38 Folsom (12-1) 23 El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge (10-3) 13 Central Coast Division 1 Final #24 San Mateo Serra (13-0) 41 San Jose Archbishop Mitty (9-4) 14 COLORADO – Class 5A Semi-Finals (2) Greenwood Cherry Creek (11-2) 41 Colorado Springs Pine Creek (10-3) 21 (3) Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (11-2) 42 (4) Arvada Ralston Valley (10-3) 41 Class 4A Semi-Finals (7) Loveland (12-1) 10 (1) Monument Palmer Ridge (12-1) 7 Broomfield (13-0) 36 Erie (9-5) 32 DELAWARE – Class 3A Semi-Finals Smyrna (11-1) 48 Middletown (7-5) 0 Dover (8-4) 42 Middletown St. George’s Tech (5-7) 14 Class 2A Quarterfinals Wilmington St. Marks (10-1) 45 Bear Red Lion Christian Academy (8-4) 18 (2) Wilmington Friends (11-0) 49 Felton Lake Forest (9-3) 12 FLORIDA – Class 4M Regional Final #20 Miami Columbus (12-1) 31 Miami Doral Academy (8-5) 3 Class 4S Regional Final #26 Lakeland (12-0) 41 Minneola Lake Minneola (10-2) 6 Class 3M Regional Final #5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0) 35 Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (10-1) 7 #73 Orlando Jones (11-2) 42 #37 Orlando Edgewater (11-1) 13 Class 2M Regional Final #11 Plantation American Heritage (11-1) 31 #29 Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (11-2) 20 #4 Miami Central (12-0) 34 Miami Norland (9-3) 20 Class 1M Regional Final #7 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (11-0) 49 West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (11-1) 16 GEORGIA – Class 7A Quarterfinals #19 Hochston Mill Creek (12-1) 38 Atlanta Westlake (9-4) 14 Milton (10-3) 35 #71 Loganville Grayson (10-3) 12 #22 Norman Park Colquitt County (13-0) 52 Suwanee North Gwinnett (10-3) 17 (15) Carrollton (13-0) 52 #77 Marietta Walton (10-3) 27 Class 6A Quarterfinals #86 Roswell (12-1) 42 (13) Thomasville Thomas County Central (12-1) 34 #13 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (13-0) 56 (11) College Park Woodward Academy (11-2) 28 Class 3A Quarterfinals #48 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (10-2) 30 Savannah Calvary Day (11-1) 0 HAWAII – Division 1 Open Final #32 Kahuku (12-2) 20 (2) Honolulu Punahou (8-2) 0 Division 1 Final Kealakekua Konawaena (11-1) 38 Waipahu (11-2) 28 Division II Final Waimea (10-1) 46 Pukalani King Kekaulike (6-6) 6 ILLINOIS – Class 8A Final #51 Wilmette Loyola Academy (13-1) 13 #68 Frankford Lincoln-Way East (13-1) 3 Class 7A Final #42 Chicago Mt. Carmel (14-0) 44 Batavia (10-4) 20 Class 6A Final #45 East St. Louis (12-2) 57 (15) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (12-2) 7 Class 5A Final LaGrange Nazareth Academy (10-4) 45 Peoria (12-2) 44 Class 4A Final (5) Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin (14-0) 44 New Lenox Providence Catholic (9-5) 20 Class 3A Final (6) Elmhurst IC Catholic Prep (13-1) 48 Williamsville (12-2) 17 Class 2A Final Decatur St. Teresa (14-0) 29 Downs Tri-Valley (11-3) 22 Class 1A Final Lena-Winslow (14-0) 30 Camp Point Central (13-1) 8 INDIANA – Class 6A Final #94 Greenwood Center Grove (12-2) 35 (2) Fort Wayne Carroll (13-1) 9 Class 5A Final Valparaiso (11-3) 35 (8) Whiteland (12-2) 31 Class 4A Final (6) St. Leon East Central (13-2) 37 New Carlisle New Prairie (13-2) 7 Class 3A Final Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (11-4) 34 Lawrenceburg (13-2) 14 Class 2A Final Evansville Mater Dei (12-3) 20 Merrillville Andrean (10-4) 10 Class 1A Final Indianapolis Lutheran (15-0) 30 Monroe Adams Central (14-1) 13 KANSAS – Class 6A Final (2) Manhattan (13-0) 21 Gardner- Edgerton (9-4) 20 Class 5A Final Shawnee Mill Valley (12-1) 28 (1) Maize (12-1) 14 Class 4A Final Shawnee Bishop Miege (11-2) 35 Wamego (12-1) 14 Class 3A Final (3) Andale (13-0) 28 Holton (11-2) 0 Class 2A Final Seneca Nemaha Central (13-0) 33 Kingman (11-3) 17 Class 1A Final St. Mary’s (11-2) 44 Inman (10-2) 41 KENTUCKY – Class 6A Semi-Finals (8) Mt. Washington Bullitt East (14-1) 55 (9) Lexington Bryan Station (10-4) 41 Louisville Male (9-4) 24 (6) Louisville Ballard (11-3) 20 Class 5A Semi-Finals Bowling Green (11-2) 47 (4) Somerset Southwestern (13-1) 20 #95 Lexington Frederick Douglass (13-0) 14 Owensboro (11-3) 2 LOUISIANA – Division 1S Quarterfinals #30 Baton Rouge Catholic (11-1) 34 #47 New Orleans Edna Karr (7-4) 24 (10) River Ridge John Curtis (10-2) 35 Shreveport Byrd (8-4) 14 Division 1NS Quarterfinals #70 Zachary (10-2) 48 Youngsville Southside (11-2) 37 #54 Destrehan (12-0) 21 Reserve East St. John (10-3) 20 MARYLAND - Class 4A Semi-Finals (10) Springdale Flowers (12-1) 20 Upper Marlboro Wise (11-2) 13 (6) Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (13-0) 42 Annapolis Broadneck (10-2) 9 Class 4A/3A Semi- Finals Gambrills Arundel (10-2) 6 Baltimore Dundalk (10-2) 0 Ijamsville Urbana (12-1) 30 Waldorf North Point (9-4) 6 MICHIGAN – Division 1 Final #33 Belleville (14-0) 35 (4) Caledonia (12-2) 17 Division 2 Final #65 Warren De LaSalle Collegiate (13-1) 52 (7) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (13-1) 13 Division 3 Final (8) Detroit M.L. King (10-3) 56 (6) Muskegon (10-3) 27 Division 4 Final (5) Grand Rapids South Christian (14-0) 28 Goodrich (12-2) 0 Division 5 Final Gladwin (14-0) 10 (11) Frankenmuth (13-1) 7 Division 6 Final Grand Rapids West Catholic (13-1) 59 Negaunee (13-1) 14 Division 7 Final Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic (11-3) 15 Traverse City St. Francis (13-1) 12 Division 8 Final Whiteford (14-0) 26 Ubly (13-1) 20 MISSOURI – Class 6 Final #50 St. Louis Christian Brothers (13-1) 35 (3) Lee’s Summit North (12-2) 28 Class 5 Semi-Finals (4) St. Charles Howell (13-0) 35 (5) Carthage (11-2) 13 Independence Fort Osage (11-2) 56 Grain Valley (9-4) 20 Class 4 Semi-Finals (6) St. Louis St. Mary’s (11-2) 37 Smithville (11-2) 23 NEW HAMPSHIRE – Division 1 Final (5) Bedford (9-3) 16 (1) Londonberry (10-2) 14 NEW JERSEY – Non-Public Group A Final #52 Oradell Bergen Catholic (11-1) 45 #57 Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (9-3) 0 Non-Public Group B Final Wayne DePaul Catholic (9-4) 19 (3) Red Bank Catholic (10-2) 17 NEW MEXICO – Class 6A Final (3) Rio Rancho Cleveland (11-2) 75 (1) Albuquerque La Cueva (11-2) 61 Class 5A Final Artesia (11-2) 27 Farmington Piedra Vista (11-2) 14 Class 4A Final Bloomfield (12-1) 13 Silver City Silver (11-2) 7 Class 3A Final Ruidoso (12-1) 12 Santa Fe St. Michael’s (11-2) 0 Class 2A Final Jal (13-0) 41 Texico (9-4) 21 NEW YORK – NYSPHAAA Class AA Semi-Finals Newberg Free Academy (10-2) 31 (3) Albany Christian Brothers (12-1) 20 NYSPHAAA Class A Semi-Finals (9) Endicott Union-Endicott (10-1) 28 Hilton (11-2) 14 NYSPHAAA Class B Semi-Finals (2) Endwell Maine-Endwell (12-0) 61 Batavia (12-1) 20 Long Island Division I Final Farmingdale (11-0) 42 East Setauket Ward Melville (8-4) 20 Long Island Division 2 Final Garden City (12-0) 28 Brookhaven Bellport (10-2) 0 Long Island Division 3 Final Sayville (12-0) 33 (7) North Massapequa Plainedge (11-1) 7 Long Island Division 4 Final Bayport-Blue Points (11-0) 35 Glen Head North Shore (11-1) 7 NORTH CAROLINA – Class 4A Quarterfinals #85 Greensboro Grimsley (14-0) 40 #98 Cornelius Hough (11-3) 37 (5) Raleigh Millbrook (12-1) 19 Durham Hillside (13-1) 14 (4) Matthews Weddington (13-1) 17 Asheville A.C. Reynolds (12-2) 10 (6) New Bern (14-0) 70 Rolesville (10-4) 34 OHIO – Division 1 Semi-Finals #27 Lakewood St. Edward (14-1) 31 (7) Gahanna Lincoln (13-2) 7 (9) Springfield (13-1) 28 #21 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (13-2) 24 Division 2 Semi-Finals #43 Akron Archbishop Hoban (13-1) 41 #87 Massillon Washington (12-2) 20 (6) Toledo Central Catholic (14-1) 52 (12) Kings Mill Kings (13-2) 49 OKLAHOMA – Class 6A-I Semi-Finals #69 Bixby (11-1) 28 (4) Jenks (10-3) 14 Owasso (9-4) 50 #60 Tulsa Union (11-1) 47 Class 6A-II Semi-Finals (3) Stillwater (12-0) 33 Edmond Deer Creek (10-2) 28 Midwest City Carl Albert (11-2) 55 (7) Grove (12-1) 21 OREGON – Class 6A Final (2) West Linn (12-1) 23 (1) Eugene Sheldon (12-1) 14 Class 5A Final (3) Bend Summit (12-1) 35 Wilsonville (10-3) 28 Class 4A Final Estacada (12-1) 32 Tillamook (10-3) 8 Class 3A Final Medford Cascade Christian (13-0) 41 Mt. Angel Kennedy (12-1) 6 PENNSYLVANIA – Class 6A Quarterfinals #23 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (10-1) 52 Allentown Parkland (9-5) 21 (4) State College (13-0) 28 Wexford North Allegheny (11-2) 7 (3) Glen Mills Garnet Valley (13-0) 35 Doylestown Central Bucks West (9-5) 7 (11) Harrisburg (10-2) 44 Manheim Township (9-4) 6 SOUTH CAROLINA – Class 5A Semi-Finals #25 Irmo Dutch Fork (13-1) 51 (8) Gaffney (9-4) 28 North Charleston Fort Dorchester (10-3) 24 Summerville (11-2) 10 Class 4A Semi-Finals #79 Florence South Florence (14-0) 43 (3) Columbia A.C. Flora (13-1) 27 (4) Rock Hill Northwestern (13-1) 35 Greenville (10-3) 28 TENNESSEE – Division I Class 6A Semi-Finals #56 Murfreesboro Oakland (13-1) 38 (10) Maryville (10-4) 15 Hendersonville Beech (13-1) 50 Bartlett (11-3) 39 Division I Class 5A Semi-Finals #76 Knoxville West (14-0) 28 Powell (11-3) 21 Franklin Page (12-2) 27 Paris Henry County (11-3) 24 TEXAS – Class 6A-I Third Round #6 Austin Westlake (13-0) 44 San Benito (11-2) 7 #12 Duncanville (12-0) 35 The Woodlands (10-3) 3 #10 Houston North Shore (13-0) 49 Katy Cinco Ranch (9-4) 21 #67 Prosper (12-1) 35 Fort Worth North Crowley (12-1) 21 #36 Humble Atascocita (11-2) 47 Missouri City Ridge Point (10-3) 24 #64 Houston Westfield (12-1) 10 Waxahachie (10-3) 7 Class 6A-II Third Round #14 Denton Guyer (13-0) 59 (19) Trophy Club Byron Nelson (11-2) 41 #59 DeSoto (11-2) 38 Tomball (8-5) 14 #15 Katy (13-0) 35 Houston Summer Creek (8-5) 7 #18 Southlake Carroll (13-0) 42 McKinney (8-5) 35 Class 5A-I Third Round #31 Longview (13-0) 51 Port Arthur Memorial (11-2) 7 TAPPS Division I Semi-Finals #78 Dallas Parish Episcopal (11-1) 42 Houston St. Thomas Catholic (10-2) 7 VIRGINIA – Class 6 Regional Final Fairfax (13-0) 30 Lorton South County (12-2) 14 (3) Woodbridge Freedom (13-0) 53 Nokesville Patriot (12-2) 21 Class 5 Regional Final #53 Highland Springs (13-0) 35 Chesterfield Bird (9-4) 0 Class 3 Regional Final #62 Hampton Phoebus (12-0) 42 Norfolk Lake Taylor (11-2) 16 WASHINGTON – Class 4A Semi-Finals Burien Kennedy Catholic (12-1) 42 South Hill Emerald Ridge (10-3) 28 Lake Stevens (10-2) 42 (6) Graham-Kapowsin (10-3) 28 Class 3A Semi-Finals #66 Sammamish Eastside Catholic (12-0) 33 (2) Seattle O’Dea (10-2) 28 (3) Yelm (13-0) 28 (10) Bellevue (8-3) 27 WEST VIRGINIA – Class AAA Semi-Finals (1) Huntington (12-1) 28 (2) Martinsburg (10-3) 21 (5) Parkersburg South (12-1) 58 (4) Hurricane (10-3) 27 Class AA Semi-Finals Coal City Independence (12-0) 58 Farmington North Marion (10-3) 19 Clendenin Hoover (10-2) 17 Ridgeley Frankfort (11-2) 10
  11. I haven't had the opportunity to express to you how good it is to have you back on the board. It appeared that you had left for a while and always appreciated your contributions to the discussions. Your knowledge of high school football, especially Georgia high school football may not be respected by some on here, but I value your comments.
  12. After the turkey and dressing is done, turn your attention toward this schedule. PLAYOFFS – (# National Rank – () State Rank) No state rank in nationally ranked ALABAMA – Class 7A Final (November 30) #82 Auburn (12-1) vs. #61 Alabaster Thompson (10-3) Class 6A Semi-Finals (7) Saraland (12-1) vs. (5) Theodore (13-0) (8) Muscle Shoals (11-1) vs. (9) Birmingham Mountain Brook (11-2) Class 5A Semi-Finals Birmingham Ramsay (11-1) vs. Pleasant Grove (11-1) Mobile Faith Academy (11-2) vs. Troy Charles Henderson (11-1) ARIZONA – Open Conference First Round #28 Peoria Liberty (10-0) vs. Phoenix O’Connor (7-3) #44 Chandler Basha (9-1) vs. (6) Queen Creek Leadership Academy (9-1) (5) Scottsdale Saguaro (7-3) vs. #75 Chandler Hamilton (8-2) (7) Peoria Centennial (8-2) vs. #84 Chandler (8-2) ARKANSAS – Class 7A Semi-Finals (6) Conway (10-2) vs. #58 Bryant (10-0) (3) Bentonville (10-1) vs. (5) Cabot (9-2) Class 6A Semi-Finals Little Rock Catholic (11-0) vs. (2) Little Rock Pulaski Academy (10-1) (4) Greenwood (9-2) vs. (10) Benton (9-2) CALIFORNIA – Southern Section Division 1 Final #2 Bellflower St. John Bosco (11-1) vs. #1 Santa Ana Mater Dei (12-0) Southern Section Division 2 Final Chatsworth Sierra Canyon (8-4) vs. #55 Inglewood (12-0) Sac-Joaquin Division 1 Final #38 Folsom (11-1) vs. El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge (10-2) Central Coast Division 1 Final San Jose Archbishop Mitty (9-3) vs. #24 San Mateo Serra (12-0) COLORADO – Class 5A Semi-Finals (2) Greenwood Cherry Creek (10-2) vs. Colorado Springs Pine Creek (10-2) (4) Arvada Ralston Valley (10-2) vs. (3) Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (10-2) Class 4A Semi-Finals (1) Monument Palmer Ridge (12-0) vs. (7) Loveland (11-1) Erie (9-4) vs. Broomfield (12-0) DELAWARE – Class 3A Semi-Finals Smyrna (10-1) vs. Middletown (7-4) Dover (7-4) vs. Middletown St. George’s Tech (5-6) Class 2A Quarterfinals Wilmington St. Marks (9-1) vs. Bear Red Lion Christian Academy (8-3) (2) Wilmington Friends (10-0) vs. Felton Lake Forest (9-2) FLORIDA – Class 4M Regional Final #20 Miami Columbus (11-1) vs. Miami Doral Academy (8-4) Class 4S Regional Final Minneola Lake Minneola (10-1) vs. #26 Lakeland (11-0) Class 3M Regional Final #5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (11-0) vs. Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (10-0) #73 Orlando Jones (10-2) vs. #37 Orlando Edgewater (11-0) Class 2M Regional Final #11 Plantation American Heritage (10-1) vs. #29 Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (11-1) #4 Miami Central (11-0) vs. Miami Norland (9-2) Class 1M Regional Final West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (11-0) vs. #7 Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (10-0) GEORGIA – Class 7A Quarterfinals #19 Hochston Mill Creek (11-1) vs. Atlanta Westlake (9-3) #71 Loganville Grayson (10-2) vs. Milton (9-3) Suwanee North Gwinnett (10-2) vs. #22 Norman Park Colquitt County (12-0) (15) Carrollton (12-0) vs. #77 Marietta Walton (10-2) Class 6A Quarterfinals #86 Roswell (11-1) vs. (13) Thomasville Thomas County Central (12-0) #13 Fairbanks Langston Hughes (12-0) vs. (11) College Park Woodward Academy (11-1) Class 3A Quarterfinals Savannah Calvary Day (11-0) vs. #48 Ellenwood Cedar Grove (9-2) HAWAII – Division 1 Open Final #32 Kahuku (11-2) vs. (2) Honolulu Punahou (8-1) Division 1 Final Kealakekua Konawaena (10-1) vs. Waipahu (11-1) Division II Final Waimea (9-1) vs. Pukalani King Kekaulike (6-5) ILLINOIS – Class 8A Final #51 Wilmette Loyola Academy (12-1) vs. #68 Frankford Lincoln-Way East (13-0) Class 7A Final #42 Chicago Mt. Carmel (13-0) vs. Batavia (10-3) Class 6A Final #45 East St. Louis (11-2) vs. (15) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (12-1) Class 5A Final Peoria (12-1) vs. LaGrange Nazareth Academy (9-4) Class 4A Final New Lenox Providence Catholic (9-4) vs. (5) Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin (13-0) Class 3A Final Williamsville (12-1) vs. (6) Elmhurst IC Catholic Prep (12-1) Class 2A Final Decatur St. Teresa (13-0) vs. Downs Tri-Valley (11-2) Class 1A Final Camp Point Central (13-0) vs. Lena-Winslow (13-0) INDIANA – Class 6A Final (2) Fort Wayne Carroll (13-0) vs. #94 Greenwood Center Grove (11-2) Class 5A Final (8) Whiteland (12-1) vs. Valparaiso (10-3) Class 4A Final New Carlisle New Prairie (13-1) vs. (6) St. Leon East Central (12-2) Class 3A Final Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (10-4) vs. Lawrenceburg (13-1) Class 2A Final Merrillville Andrean (10-3) vs. Evansville Mater Dei (11-3) Class 1A Final Monroe Adams Central (14-0) vs. Indianapolis Lutheran (14-0) KANSAS – Class 6A Final (2) Manhattan (12-0) vs. Gardner- Edgerton (9-3) Class 5A Final (1) Maize (12-0) vs. Shawnee Mill Valley (11-1) Class 4A Final Shawnee Bishop Miege (10-2) vs. Wamego (12-0) Class 3A Final (3) Andale (12-0) vs. Holton (11-1) Class 2A Final Kingman (11-2) vs. Seneca Nemaha Central (12-0) Class 1A Final St. Mary’s (10-2) vs. Inman (10-1) KENTUCKY – Class 6A Semi-Finals (8) Mt. Washington Bullitt East (13-1) vs. Louisville Male (9-4) (9) Lexington Bryan Station (10-3) vs. (6) Louisville Ballard (11-2) Class 5A Semi-Finals (4) Somerset Southwestern (13-0) vs. #95 Lexington Frederick Douglass (12-0) Bowling Green (10-2) vs. Owensboro (11-2) LOUISIANA – Division 1S Quarterfinals #30 Baton Rouge Catholic (10-1) vs. #47 New Orleans Edna Karr (7-3) (10) River Ridge John Curtis (9-2) vs. Shreveport Byrd (8-3) Division 1NS Quarterfinals Youngsville Southside (11-1) vs. #70 Zachary (9-2) Reserve East St. John (10-2) vs. #54 Destrehan (11-0) MARYLAND - Class 4A Semi-Finals Upper Marlboro Wise (11-1) vs. (10) Springdale Flowers (11-1) Annapolis Broadneck (10-1) vs. (6) Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (12-0) Class 4A/3A Semi- Finals Baltimore Dundalk (10-1) vs. Gambrills Arundel (9-2) Ijamsville Urbana (11-1) vs. Waldorf North Point (9-3) MASSACHUSETTES – Division 1 Final (3) Springfield Central (10-1) vs. Danvers St. Johns Prep (8-2) Division 2 Final (4) Wrentham King Phillip Regional (9-1) vs. (1) West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (10-0) Division 3 Final (2) Milton (10-0) vs. Wakefield Memorial (12-0) Division 4 Final Duxbury (10-0) vs. Grafton (11-0) Division 5 Final North Redding (10-1) vs. Billerica Shawsheen Valley Tech (11-0) Division 6 Final Lynn St. Mary’s (10-1) vs. Stoneham (10-1) Division 7 Final West Boylston/Tahanto (10-1) vs. Fitchburg St. Bernard’s Central Catholic (10-1) Division 8 Final Hull (12-0) vs. Lynn KIPP Academy Collegiate (7-4) MICHIGAN – Division 1 Final (4) Caledonia (12-1) vs. #33 Belleville (13-0) Division 2 Final (7) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (13-0) vs. #65 Warren De LaSalle Collegiate (12-1) Division 3 Final (8) Detroit M.L. King (9-3) vs. (6) Muskegon (10-2) Division 4 Final Goodrich (12-1) vs. (5) Grand Rapids South Christian (13-0) Division 5 Final Gladwin (13-0) vs. (11) Frankenmuth (13-0) Division 6 Final Negaunee (13-0) vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic (12-1) Division 7 Final Traverse City St. Francis (13-0) vs. Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic (10-3) Division 8 Final Ubly (13-0) vs. Whiteford (13-0) MINNESOTA – Class 6A Final (5) Maple Grove (12-0) vs. (4) Rosemount (12-0) Class 5A Final (2) Elk River (12-0) vs. (1) Mankota West (12-0) Class 4A Final Hutchinson (11-1) vs. Inner Grove Heights Simley (11-1) Class 3A Final Fairmont/Martin Luther (11-2) vs. New London-Spicer (10-3) Class 2A Final Barnesville (12-0) vs. (3) Chatfield (12-0) Class 1A Final Springfield/Comfrey (11-2) vs. Minneota (10-2) MISSOURI – Class 6 Final #50 St. Louis Christian Brothers (12-1) vs. (3) Lee’s Summit North (12-1) Class 5 Semi-Finals (4) St. Charles Howell (12-0) vs. (5) Carthage (11-1) Grain Valley (9-3) vs. Independence Fort Osage (10-2) Class 4 Semi-Finals (6) St. Louis St. Mary’s (10-2) vs. Smithville (11-1) NEW HAMPSHIRE – Division 1 Final (1) Londonberry (10-1) vs. (5) Bedford (8-3) NEW JERSEY – Non-Public Group A Final #57 Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (9-2) vs. #52 Oradell Bergen Catholic (10-1) Non-Public Group B Final (3) Red Bank Catholic (10-1) vs. Wayne DePaul Catholic (8-4) Group 1 Final Mountain Lakes (12-1) vs Woodbury (10-2) Group 2 Final Rumson Fair-Haven (8-4) vs. West Caldwell (12-0) Group 3 Final Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (12-1) vs. (6) Franklinville Delsea (12-0) Group 4 Final Allendale Northern Highlands (9-3) vs. Millville (10-2) Group 5 Final West Orange (9-3) vs. (8) Toms River North (12-0) NEW MEXICO – Class 6A Final (1) Albuquerque La Cueva (11-1) vs. (3) Rio Rancho Cleveland (10-2) Class 5A Final Farmington Piedra Vista (11-1) vs. Artesia (10-2) Class 4A Final Silver City Silver (11-10 vs. Bloomfield (11-1) Class 3A Final Santa Fe St. Michael’s (11-1) vs. Ruidoso (11-1) Class 2A Final Jal (12-0) vs. Texico (9-3) NEW YORK – NYSPHAAA Class AA Semi-Finals (3) Albany Christian Brothers (12-0) vs. Newberg Free Academy (9-2) NYSPHAAA Class A Semi-Finals Hilton (12-1) vs. (9) Endicott Union-Endicott (9-1) NYSPHAAA Class B Semi-Finals (2) Endwell Maine-Endwell (11-0) vs. Batavia (12-0) Long Island Division I Final Farmingdale (10-0) vs. East Setauket Ward Melville (8-3) Long Island Division 2 Final Garden City (11-0) vs. Brookhaven Bellport (10-1) Long Island Division 3 Final Sayville (11-0) vs. (7) North Massapequa Plainedge (11-0) Long Island Division 4 Final Bayport-Blue Points (10-0) vs. Glen Head North Shore (11-0) NORTH CAROLINA – Class 4A Quarterfinals #85 Greensboro Grimsley (13-0) vs. #98 Cornelius Hough (11-2) Durham Hillside (13-0) vs. (5) Raleigh Millbrook (11-1) (4) Matthews Weddington (12-1) vs. Asheville A.C. Reynolds (12-1) Rolesville (10-3) vs. (6) New Bern (13-0) OHIO – Division 1 Semi-Finals #27 Lakewood St. Edward (13-1) vs. (7) Gahanna Lincoln (13-1) #21 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (13-1) vs. (9) Springfield (12-1) Division 2 Semi-Finals #87 Massillon Washington (12-1) vs. #43 Akron Archbishop Hoban (12-1) (12) Kings Mill Kings (13-1) vs. (6) Toledo Central Catholic (13-1) OKLAHOMA – Class 6A-I Semi-Finals #69 Bixby (10-1) vs. (4) Jenks (10-2) Owasso (8-4) vs. #60 Tulsa Union (11-0) Class 6A-II Semi-Finals Edmond Deer Creek (10-1) vs. (3) Stillwater (11-0) Midwest City Carl Albert (10-2) vs. (7) Grove (12-0) OREGON – Class 6A Final (2) West Linn (11-1) vs. (1) Eugene Sheldon (12-0) Class 5A Final Wilsonville (10-2) vs (3) Bend Summit (11-1) Class 4A Final Tillamook (10-2) vs. Estacada (11-1) Class 3A Final Mt. Angel Kennedy (12-0) vs Medford Cascade Christian (12-0) PENNSYLVANIA – Class 6A Quarterfinals Allentown Parkland (9-4) vs. #23 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (9-1) (4) State College (12-0) vs. Wexford North Allegheny (11-1) (3) Glen Mills Garnet Valley (12-0) vs. Doylestown Central Bucks West (9-4) (11) Harrisburg (9-2) vs. Manheim Township (9-3) SOUTH CAROLINA – Class 5A Semi-Finals (8) Gaffney (9-3) vs. #25 Irmo Dutch Fork (12-1) North Charleston Fort Dorchester (9-3) vs. Summerville (11-1) Class 4A Semi-Finals #79 Florence South Florence (13-0) vs. (3) Columbia A.C. Flora (13-0) (4) Rock Hill Northwestern (12-1) vs. Greenville (10-2) TENNESSEE – Division I Class 6A Semi-Finals #56 Murfreesboro Oakland (12-1) vs. (10) Maryville (10-3) Hendersonville Beech (12-1) vs. Bartlett (11-2) Division I Class 5A Semi-Finals Powell (11-2) vs. #76 Knoxville West (13-0) Franklin Page (11-2) vs. Paris Henry County (11-2) Division II Class AAA Final (5) Chattanooga Baylor (10-2) vs. #40 Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (12-0) Division II Class AA Final #9 Nashville Lipscomb Academy (12-0) vs. Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy (8-5) Division II Class A Final Lebanon Friendship Academy (12-0) vs. Nashville Christian (10-2) TEXAS – Class 6A-I Third Round #6 Austin Westlake (12-0) vs. San Benito (11-1) The Woodlands (10-2) vs. #12 Duncanville (11-0) #10 Houston North Shore (12-0) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (9-3) #67 Prosper (11-1) vs. Fort Worth North Crowley (12-0) #36 Humble Atascocita (10-2) vs. Missouri City Ridge Point (10-2) #64 Houston Westfield (11-1) vs. Waxahachie (10-2) Class 6A-II Third Round (19) Trophy Club Byron Nelson (11-1) vs. #14 Denton Guyer (12-0) Tomball (8-4) vs. #59 DeSoto (10-2) Houston Summer Creek (8-4) vs. #15 Katy (12-0) #18 Southlake Carroll (12-0) vs. McKinney (8-4) Class 5A-I Third Round #31 Longview (12-0) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (11-1) TAPPS Division I Semi-Finals Houston St. Thomas Catholic (10-1) vs. #78 Dallas Parish Episcopal (10-1) VIRGINIA – Class 6 Regional Final Fairfax (12-0) vs. Lorton South County (12-1) Nokesville Patriot (12-1) vs. (3) Woodbridge Freedom (12-0) Class 5 Regional Final Chesterfield Bird (9-3) vs. #53 Highland Springs (12-0) Class 3 Regional Final Norfolk Lake Taylor (11-1) vs. #62 Hampton Phoebus (11-0) WASHINGTON – Class 4A Semi-Finals South Hill Emerald Ridge (10-2) vs. Burien Kennedy Catholic (11-1) Lake Stevens (9-2) vs. (6) Graham-Kapowsin (10-2) Class 3A Semi-Finals (2) Seattle O’Dea (10-1) vs. #66 Sammamish Eastside Catholic (11-0) (10) Bellevue (8-2) vs. (3) Yelm (12-0) WEST VIRGINIA – Class AAA Semi-Finals (2) Martinsburg (10-2) vs. (1) Huntington (11-1) (4) Hurricane (10-2) vs. (5) Parkersburg South (11-1) Class AA Semi-Finals Coal City Independence (11-0) vs. Farmington North Marion (10-2) Ridgeley Frankfort (11-1) vs. Clendenin Hoover (9-2)
  13. Required CPE hours. Can you imagine still learning at age 70! I think crypto currency will drive me to retirement.
  14. I miss that one a lot. Also misspelled Massachusetts and Methuen. Compiled all this while watching sixteen hours of a tax seminar. Apparently, my attention was divided.
  15. 1. Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (12-0) 2. Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (11-1) 3. Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (13-1) 4. Miami (FL) Central (11-0) 5. Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (11-0) 6. Austin (TX) Westlake (11-0) 7. Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (10-0) 8. Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (8-1) 9. Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (12-0) 10. Houston (TX) North Shore (12-0) 11. Plantation (FL) American Heritage (10-1) 12. Duncanville (TX) (11-0) 13. Fairburn (GA) Langston Hughes (13-0) 14. Denton (TX) Guyer (11-0) 15. Katy (TX) (12-0) 16. Buford (GA) (11-1) 17. Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (8-1) 18. Southlake (TX) Carroll (12-0) 19. Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (11-1) 20. Miami (FL) Columbus (11-1) 21. Cincinnati (OH) Archbishop Moeller (13-1) 22. Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (12-0) 23. Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (9-1) 24. San Mateo (CA) Serra (12-0) 25. Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork (12-1) 26. Lakeland (FL) (11-0) 27. Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (13-1) 28. ­Peoria (AZ) Liberty (10-0) 29. Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (11-1) 30. Baton Rouge (LA) Catholic (9-1) 31. Longview (TX) (12-0) 32. Kahuku (HI) (11-2) 33. Belleville (MI) (13-0) 34. Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (10-2) 35. Mission Viejo (CA) (10-2) 36. Humble (TX) Atascocita (10-2) 37. Orlando (FL) Edgewater (11-0) 38. Folsom (CA) (11-1) 39. Corona (CA) Centennial (9-2) 40. Nashville (TN) Montgomery Bell Academy (12-0) 41. West Chester (OH) Lakota West (13-1) 42. Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (12-0) 43. Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (12-1) 44. Chandler (AZ) Basha (9-1) 45. East St. Louis (IL) (11-2) 46. Long Beach (CA) Poly (10-1) 47. New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (7-3) 48. Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (9-2) 49. Lehi (UT) (14-0) 50. St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (12-1) 51. Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (12-1) 52. Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (10-1) 53. Highland Springs (VA) (12-0) 54. Destrehan (LA) (11-0) 55. Inglewood (CA) (13-0) 56. Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (12-1) 57. Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (9-2) 58. Bryant (AR) (10-0) 59. DeSoto (TX) (10-2) 60. Tulsa (OK) Union (12-0) 61. Alabaster (AL) Thompson (10-3) 62. Hampton (VA) Phoebus (11-0) 63. Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (11-1) 64. Houston (TX) Westfield (11-1) 65. Warren (MI) De LaSalle Collegiate (12-1) 66. Sammamish (WA) Eastside Catholic (11-0) 67. Prosper (TX) (11-1) 68. Franklin (IL) Lincoln-Way East (13-0) 69. Bixby (OK) (10-1) 70. Zachary (LA) (9-2) 71. Loganville (GA) Grayson (10-2) 72. Concord (CA) De LaSalle (9-3) 73. Orlando (FL) Jones (10-2) 74. Picayune (MS) (13-0) 75. Chandler (AZ) Hamilton (8-2) 76. Knoxville (TN) West (13-0) 77. Marietta (GA) Walton (10-2) 78. Dallas (TX) Parish Episcopal (11-1) 79. Florence (SC) South Florence (13-0) 80. Lehi (UT) Skybridge (13-1) 81. Tupelo (MS) (13-0) 82. Auburn (AL) (12-1) 83. Washington (DC) St. Johns (8-4) 84. Chandler (AZ (8-2) 85. Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (13-0) 86. Roswell (GA) (11-1) 87. Massillon (OH) Washington (12-1) 88. Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (8-3) 89. Los Alamitos (CA) (9-3) 90. Arlington (TX) Martin (10-2) 91. Pittsburg (CA) (10-2) 92. Hoover (AL) (11-2) 93. Liberty (MO) North (12-1) 94. Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (11-2) 95. Lexington (KY) Frederick Douglas (12-0) 96. Cibolo (TX) Steele (11-1) 97. Columbia (SC) A.C. Flora (13-0) 98. Cornelius (NC) Hough (11-2) 99. Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (11-3) 100. Melville (NY) St. Anthony’s (10-1)
×
×
  • Create New...