Jump to content

Weekly Viewer Guide - September 14 - 17 (Scores)


whiteshoes

Recommended Posts

TOP 100 GAMES –

#2 Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (5-0)              49          Henderson (NV) Liberty (3-2)         6        

#62 Kahuku (HI) (4-1)               30         #3 Bellflower (CA) ST. John Bosco (4-1)          23         

#4 Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (4-0)              28          Cleveland Glenville (3-2)           6        

Miami (FL) Carol City (0-2) @ #5 Miami (FL) Central (1-1) (Suspended)

#6 Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (4-0)         28        #15 Plantation (FL) American Heritage (2-1)            16

#7 Duncanville (TX) (3-0)          76         Mansfield (TX) Lake Ridge (0-4)             0

#8 Buford (GA) (4-0)              31          Columbus (GA) Carver (1-3)        0        

#9 Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (3-1)         28        Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (1-3)             7

#52 Massillon (OH) Washington (5-0)               15         #11 Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (4-1)          13       

#13 Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (3-1)              38          Davie (FL) Western (1-2)        16        

#14 DeSoto (TX) (3-0)                42        Dallas (TX) Skyline (1-3)           17          

#16 Miami (FL) Columbus (4-0)               15        Miami (FL) Palmetto (3-1)          0        

#18 Alabaster (AL) Thompson (3-0)          55           Hoover (AL) Spain Park (2-2)              14

#19 Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (4-0)                56           Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (2-3)            35        

#20 Southlake (TX) Carroll (4-0)            44          Fort Worth (TX) Timber Creek (2-2)             0

#21 Peoria (AZ) Liberty (4-0)            48          Peoria (AZ) Sunrise Mountain (1-3)                0

#22 Gainesville (GA) (5-0)             70            Winder (GA) Apalachee (0-5)            6         

#24 Chandler (AZ) (4-0)            42          Tempe (AZ) Corona del Sol (1-3)                 0

#26 Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (3-0)                 25          Philadelphia (PA) Roman Catholic (3-1)             23         

#27 Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (3-1)             38            West Orange (NJ) Seton Hall Prep (0-3)               0

#28 Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (5-0)              35           Cleveland (OH) St. Ignatius (1-4)                  0

#29 Marietta (GA) Walton (4-0)                52         Marietta (GA) (1-4)             8        

#30 Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (2-1)            38        Baltimore (MD) Mount St. Joseph (1-2)              8

#31 Belleville (MI) (4-0)          53         Dearborn (MI) (0-4)               0

#32 Carrollton (GA) (4-1)                47             Savannah (GA) Jenkins (1-3)            14        

#33 Carlsbad (CA) (5-0)                38         Ramona (CA) (2-2)           7         

#35 Phenix City (AL) Central (4-0)                28            Opelika (AL) (2-2)             18         

#36 Toledo (OH) Central Catholic (5-0)                  28             Warren (MI) De La Salle Collegiate (2-2)              23          

#37 Lehi (UT) Skybridge (6-0)               48              Sarasota Springs (UT) Westlake (1-5)             10         

#38 Austin (TX) Vandegrift (4-0)           48           Round Rock (TX) Stony Point (2-2)                  7

#39 Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon (4-0)           40         #43 Orange (CA) Lutheran (3-2)                    6

#40 Saraland (4-0)           49         Spanish Fort (AL) (2-2)                 7

#42 Chandler (AZ) Basha (3-1)           45            Mesa (AZ) Mountain View (2-2)                 7

Covington (GA) Newton (5-0)                27               #44 Atlanta (GA) Westlake (4-1)           12        

#45 River Ridge (LA) John Curtis (2-0)                 55             Lantana (FL) Santaluces (2-1)          21         

#47 Katy (3-1)             54        Katy (TX) Morton Ranch (1-3)               14

#50 Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek (4-0)           42        Arvada (CO) West (3-1)               0

#51 Aledo (TX) (4-0)               50         Azie (TX) (1-3)              7

#53 Miami (FL) Norland (4-0)              42           Miami (FL) Monsignor Pace (2-2)          7        

#54 Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (5-1)          56         (Herriman (UT) Mountain Ridge (4-1)              14

#55 Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (4-0)              38         Chicago (IL) St. Rita (3-1)           7       

#56 Fairbanks (GA) Langston Hughes (3-1)          47         Douglasville (GA) New Manchester (1-3)             0

#57 Mission Viejo (CA) (4-1)              34            #92 Los Alamitos (CA) (3-2)            28       

#95 American Fork (UT) (6-0)               62          #58 Lehi (UT) (5-1)          28        

#59 Yelm (WA) (3-0)           36         Silverdale (WA) Central Kistap (1-2)             6

#60 Orlando (FL) Edgewater (4-0)                 31         Orlando (FL) Jones (1-3)             14       

Prosper (TX) (3-1)                 31         #61 Denton (TX) Guyer (2-2)           28        

Louisville (MS) (4-0)                 26               #63 Starkville (MS) (3-1)             22       

#65 Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (3-1)           38         St. Petersburg (FL) Northeast (2-2)              16

#66 New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (3-0)           48       New Orleans (LA) Warren Easton (2-1)               14

#68 Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (4-0)                   41          Chicago (IL) Brother Rice (2-2)            24        

#69 New Bern (NC) (5-0)          15         Havelock (NC) (3-1)               14

#70 Long Beach (CA) Poly (4-1)             48         Lakewood (CA) (1-4)              19

Melville (NY) St. Anthony’s (2-1)               42            #71 Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph Regional (3-1)           34       

#72 Lee’s Summit (MO) North (4-0)               37         Lee’s Summit (MO) (2-2)            16        

#73 Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (4-0)               56         Greensboro (NC) Southeast Guilford (2-2)           0       

Cincinnati (OH) Elder (3-2)         31           #74 Louisville (KY) St. Xavier (2-1)                21

#75 Brownsburg (IN) (5-0)                 42          Fishers (IN) (3-2)             28       

#76 McKinney (TX) (4-0)         51           Little Elm (TX) (0-3)               10

#77 Scottsdale (AZ) Saguaro (3-1)           41          Surprise (AZ) Shadow Ridge (1-3)             9

#78 West Linn (OR) (3-0)              43          Portland (OR) Jesuit (0-3)          14        

Fresno (CA) Clovis North (5-0)             23          #79 San Juan Capistrano (CA) J Serra Catholic (3-2)         7       

#80 Chattanooga (TN) McAllie (5-0)          29        Brentwood (TN) Academy (1-4)              15

#81 Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) Santa Margarita (4-1)            42          Lawndale (CA) Leuzinger (2-3)        7     

#82 Sammamish (WA) Eastside Catholic (2-1)               55            Seattle (WA) Bishop Blanchard (1-2)           0       

#83 Avon (OH) (5-0)         38         North Ridgeville (OH) (4-1)              7

#84 Philadelphia (PA) Imhotep Charter (4-0)             24           Malvern (PA) Prep (2-1)          14        

#86 St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (3-1)               56          St. Louis (MO) Chaminade (0-4)           0       

#87 Harrisburg (PA) Bishop McDevitt (4-0)               68          Palmyra (PA) (2-2)         7         

#88 Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (4-1)              36            Canal Winchester (OH) Harvest Prep           18        

#89 Miami (FL) Booker T. Washington (2-1)           42              Miami (FL) LaSalle (2-2)                0

#90 East St. Louis (IL) (2-2)             48              Belleville (IL) East (3-1)           0         

#91 Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (2-3)                 24          Nashville (TN) Ensworth (4-1)            10           

#93 Pittsburgh (PA) Central Catholic (4-0)            49           Pittsburgh (PA) Mt. Lebanon (3-1)               0

#96 Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (3-1)           31          Owings Mill (MD) McDonogh (2-1)              14

#97 Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (1-4)            21          Salt Lake City (UT) West (2-3)             6

#98 Destrehan (LA) (3-0)                21            Gonzales (LA) East Ascension (LA) (0-3)           7       

#99 Lilburn (GA) Parkview (4-0)                     48            Atlanta (GA) St. Pius X Catholic (1-4)          0        

#100 Norfolk (VA) Maury (3-0)           46          Dinwiddie (VA) (2-2)                29

 

Other National Games of Interest

ALABAMA

Vestavia Hills (3-1)             26       Hoover (1-3)        7        

Birmingham Ramsay (3-1)             49            Pleasant Grove (2-1)          17         

Pinson Clay-Chalkville (4-0)               41           Pinson Valley (1-2)        0        

 

ALASKA

West Anchorage (5-1)             41          East Anchorage (4-2)            22

Big Lake Houston (5-1)        13           Homer (3-3)                8       

Fairbanks Lathrop (4-2)          49        Wasilla (2-4)              14

 

ARIZONA

Goodyear Desert Edge (3-1)                  38           Gilbert Higley (3-1)           32         

Scottsdale Desert Mountain (4-0)             37          Glendale Cactus (2-2)              13

Queen Creek Leadership Academy (3-1)                  24          Phoenix O’Connor (2-2)               10            

Phoenix Pinnacle (4-0)          27           Scottsdale Horizon (3-1)               7

 

ARKANSAS

Kansas City (MO) Rockhurst (3-1)          24          Bentonville (1-2)               21

Ruston (LA) (2-1)           28          Cabot (1-2)              17

Benton (2-1)                 49           Little Rock Catholic (2-1)            42         

 

CALIFORNIA

Concord De LaSalle (2-2)                 24            Stockton St. Mary’s (3-1)             10         

San Diego Lincoln (5-0)                34      San Bernardino Cajon (3-1)           0       

Bakersfield Liberty (4-1)                35     Fresno Central (4-1)         14         

 

COLORADO

Littleton Columbine (4-0)           42         Centennial Arapahoe (3-1)             0

Arvada Ralston Valley (3-1)                28            Aurora Jesuit (2-2)           21        

Erie (3-1)              30             Broomfield (2-2)           7       

 

CONNECTICUT

Cheshire (2-0)             21          Shelton (1-1)        14       

Meriden Maloney (2-0)         37         Newington (1-1)             0

 

DELAWARE

Dover (3-0)            45         West Middletown Appoquinmink (1-1)               7

Bear Caravel (2-0)                  56          Wilmington Howard (0-2)            34        

Wilmington Tower Hill (2-0)        14          Newark (1-1)              13

 

FLORIDA

Ocala Vanguard (4-0)             42          Leesburg (3-1)          29        

Jacksonville Mandarin (4-0)               30           Jacksonville Atlantic Coast (3-1)         0           

Vero Beach (3-0)                35            Fort Pierce Westwood (3-1)         0        

 

GEORGIA

Sharpsburg East Coweta (5-0)          42          Valdosta Lowndes (3-1)               30

Atlanta Marist (4-1)          31         Roswell Blessed Trinity (3-1)            14

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (5-0)            52         Highlands Ranch (CO) Valor Christian (1-3)          31       

 

HAWAII

Ewe Beach Campbell (5-1)             38          Honolulu Punahou (3-3)            23       

Miliani (4-1)            41           Honolulu St. Louis (3-3)          3         

 

IDAHO

Idaho Falls Hillcrest (4-0)             36           Idaho Falls Skyline (2-2)        35        

Eagle (4-0)         21         Meridian Owyhee (3-2)              17

Meridian Mountain View (3-1)          42       Boise Borah (4-1)           21

 

ILLINOIS

Bolingbrook (3-1)          21         Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor (2-2)             14

Joliet Catholic (3-1)           28        Niles Notre Dame (2-2)             13

Edwardsville (4-0)         47         O’Fallon (2-2)            14

 

INDIANA

Westfield (5-0)               30            Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (4-1)             28       

Fort Wayne Snider (5-0)             27        Fort Wayne Carroll (3-2)          24       

St. Leon East Central (5-0)          42         Batesville (4-1)            0

 

IOWA

Pleasant Hill Southeast Polk (4-0)          24              Ankeny Centennial (2-2)         21        

Williamsburg (4-0)           48         Fort Madison (3-1)                14

Pella (3-1)                31          Cedar Rapids Xavier (2-2)            21      

 

KANSAS

Wichita Northwest (3-0)          42         Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (2-1)              35

Derby (2-1)             56          Wichita Bishop Carroll (1-2)         14       

Manhattan (3-0)             49             Hays (2-1)         7        

 

KENTUCKY

Park Hills Covington Catholic (5-0)          35          Fort Mitchell Beechwood (4-1)               31

Louisville DuPont Manual (5-0)            38             Bowling Green South Warren (4-1)         35       

Corbin (4-0)                 6           Lexington Frederick Douglass (2-2)        0       

Louisville Male (3-1)              37           Louisville Trinity (2-3)          20         

           

LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge University Lab (2-1)               31             Baton Rouge Catholic (1-2)         30       

Lafayette St. Thomas More (3-0)               41           New Orleans Brother Martin (2-1)           7       

Zachary (2-0)              17           New Orleans St. Augustine (2-1)           7          

 

MAINE

Portland Cheverus (3-0)             28          Cape Elizabeth (0-3)          0       

South Paris Oxford Hills (3-0)             39             Scarborough (0-3)           0        

Turner Levitt (3-0)         63           York (1-2)            13

 

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (3-0)               29            Ashburn (VA) Stone Bridge (0-3)           22       

Sandy Spring Sherwood (3-0)            44          Rockville Magruder (2-1)               0

Frederick Linganore (3-0)              42           Walkersville (2-1)          12        

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Danvers St. John Prep (2-0)               30            Lawrence Central Catholic (1-1)          28       

Milton (2-0)              49                Farmington (1-1)           0       

Shrewsbury St. Johns (2-0)               20       Providence (RI) LaSalle Academy (1-1)          14         

 

MICHIGAN

Rockford (4-0)             42          Caledonia (3-1)           16       

Macomb Dakota (4-0)           21         Sterling Heights Stevenson (2-2)             13

Muskegon (2-2)          42         Norton Shores Mona Shores (2-2)              21

 

MINNESOTA

Lakeville North (3-0)               24          Lakeville South (2-1)         21        

Hutchinson (3-0)         20        Findlay Totino-Grace (2-1)            3

Eden Prairie (3-0)          28         Prior Lake (1-2)             14

 

MISSISSIPPI

Hattiesburg Oak Grove (4-0)               45             Madison Ridgeland Academy (4-2)        44       

Jackson Prep (5-0)         54         Jackson Academy (4-1)             14

Picayune (3-1)        28        Gulfport (2-2)            21

 

MISSOURI

Webb City (3-1)             38            Joplin (3-1)        21        

St. Louis DeSmet Jesuit (4-0)          53       Kirkwood Vianney (2-2)             6

Seneca (4-0)         28         Lamar (3-1)             14

 

MONTANA

Billings Central Catholic (4-0)              26          Laurel (2-2)        21        

Eureka Lincoln County (4-0)           51         Fairfield/Augusta (2-2)               0

Lewistown Fergus (4-0)              31           Billings Lockwood (3-1)        7       

 

NEBRASKA

Hastings St. Cecilia (4-0)              29        Wahoo Bishop Neumann (3-1)         25        

Albion Boone Central (4-0)               19         Valley Douglas County West (3-1)         14       

Omaha Millard South (3-1)             38             Gretna (3-1)            7

Pierce (3-1)        37         Omaha Roncalli Catholic (3-1)              28

 

NEVADA

Las Vegas Faith Lutheran (3-2)        24         Henderson Basic (2-2)              23

Las Vegas Arbor View (2-2)              38            Henderson Coronado (2-3)           0       

Las Vegas Shadow Ridge (4-1)               21          Las Vegas Desert Pines (2-2)            20       

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Pelham (3-0)             48           Weare Starke (2-1)         0        

Derry Pinkerton (3-0)        51        Plaistow Timberlane (1-2)               13

Nashua North (2-1)          21         Nashua Bishop Guertin (1-2)           17

 

NEW JERSEY

Tom’s River Donovan Catholic (4-0)               21          Tom’s River North (2-1)          7       

Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (3-0)              38          Hillsdale Pascack Valley (2-1)         6        

Millville (3-1)         21        Richland St. Augustine Prep (2-2)              7

White Plains (NY) Archbishop Stepinac (2-1)          34       Wayne DePaul Catholic (1-2)             21

 

NEW MEXICO

Artesia (5-0)              36          Rio Rancho Cleveland (3-2)          34       

Albuquerque Volcano Vista (4-1)         30          Albuquerque Sandia (3-1)            14

Silver City Silver (4-1)          17        Aztec (3-2)               7

 

NEW YORK

New Rochelle Iona Prep (2-1)               31            Springfield (MA) Central (1-1)          14      

Albany Christian Brothers Academy (2-0)               28         Latham Shaker (2-1)         14        

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Wake Forest (4-1)         34        Raleigh Leesville Road (4-1)             28

Hickory (4-0)             49            Denver East Lincoln (3-1)            28        

Rolesville (4-1)              43           Raliegh Athens Drive (3-2)        7       

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Dickinson Trinity (5-0)         33         Killdeer (3-2)             22

West Fargo Sheyenne (3-1)           14          Fargo Shanley (4-0)                42

Oakes (2-1)        21            Buxton Hillsboro/Central Valley (2-2)             0

 

OHIO  

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2-3)               20        Cincinnati St. Xavier (2-3)           10        

Gahanna Lincoln (5-0)             49         Pickerington Central (2-3)               14

Milford (5-0)         40         Kings Mill Kings (3-2)             21

 

OKLAHOMA

Tulsa Lincoln Christian (4-0)               20         Springdale (AR) Shiloh Christian (2-1)          14        

Guthrie (4-0)             20          Tuttle (2-1)        3        

Wagoner (4-0)              35           Grove (2-1)           14        

 

OREGON

Tualatin (3-0)              22         Wilsonville (2-1)           13      

Lake Oswego (3-0)         28         Beaverton Mountainside (1-2)              14

Salem North Salem (3-0)         39        Roseburg (1-2)          13

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Reading Exeter Township (4-0)            31         Shillington Governor Mifflin (2-2)         10       

Aliquippa (3-0)               42         McKees Rock Montour (2-1)         18       

State College (2-1)              49        Altoona (2-2)        7       

 

RHODE ISLAND

Warwick Bishop Hendricken (2-1)          21         North Kingstown (1-1)               14

Westerly (2-0)               20         Portsmouth (0-2)         0      

Wakefield South Kingstown (2-0)        24        Woonsocket (1-1)           6

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Rock Hill Northwestern (3-1)       49        Gaffney (3-2)           24

Simpsonville Hillcrest (5-0)              52          Greenville Powdersville (2-3)        14      

Anderson T.L. Hanna (4-1)              38        Greenwood (2-3)          7       

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sioux Falls Lincoln (4-0)              35        Harrisburg (2-2)          20      

Dell Rapids (4-0)             48          Canton (3-1)          30       

Pierre Riggs (4-0)          27        Yankton (3-1)             14

 

TENNESSEE

Hendersonville (4-1)          28         Murfreesboro Siegel (4-1)            21

Chattanooga Baylor (4-1)        48        Memphis Christian Brothers (3-2)                9

Knoxville West (5-0)           53         Knoxville Central (3-2)                0

 

TEXAS

Longview (3-1)            42         Lufkin (3-1)         0       

Dickinson (3-1)              37        Spring Klein Oak (2-1)         8      

China Spring (3-1)              61       Waco Connally (3-1)         41       

 

UTAH

Pleasant Grove (6-0)              24           Highland Lone Peak (2-4)        19       

Millville Ridgeline (5-1)             31         North Logan Green Canyon (4-2)         21       

Spanish Fork (4-2)        16         Salem Hills (3-3)            13

 

VERMONT

St. Johnsbury Academy (2-1)         48        Manchester Burr and Burton (2-1)               21

Essex Junction Essex (3-0)             10            Colchester (1-1)             6

Windsor (3-0)        33        Milton (1-1)              6

 

VIRGINIA

Stafford Colonial Forge (4-0)              21            Nokesville Patriot (1-2)          13       

Vienna James Madison (4-0)          27         Falls Church George Marshall (3-1)              7

Midlothian Manchester (2-1)           28        Midlothian (3-1)            19

 

WASHINGTON

Sammamish Eastlake (3-0)               9         Sammamish Skyline (2-1)        6       

South Hill Emerald Ridge (3-0)                42         Sumner (2-1)          28      

Vancouver Skyview (3-0)                21        Bothell (2-1)          7        

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Parkersburg (4-0)              43           Parkersburg South (3-1)          35       

Martinsburg (4-0)              26          Washington (DC) Woodson (2-1)         12       

Bridgeport (3-1)             40         Fairmount Senior (3-1)          20       

 

WISCONSIN

Muskego (5-0)              31         Mukwonago (4-1)         21       

Sussex Hamilton (5-0)               48           Brookfield Central (4-1)           24         

Hudson (4-1)          46          Menomonie (4-1)             22

 

WYOMING

Powell (4-0)            47          Douglas (2-1)         7       

Dayton Tongue River (3-0)             44          Upton/Sundance (2-2)          0      

Cody (4-0)            34          Buffalo (2-1)        7        

  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

8 hours ago, whiteshoes said:

TOP 100 GAMES –

#2 Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (5-0)              49          Henderson (NV) Liberty (3-2)         6        

#62 Kahuku (HI) (4-1)               30         #3 Bellflower (CA) ST. John Bosco (4-1)          23         

#4 Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (4-0)              28          Cleveland Glenville (3-2)           6        

Miami (FL) Carol City (0-2) @ #5 Miami (FL) Central (1-1) (Suspended)

#6 Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (4-0)         28        #15 Plantation (FL) American Heritage (2-1)            16

#7 Duncanville (TX) (3-0)          76         Mansfield (TX) Lake Ridge (0-4)             0

#8 Buford (GA) (4-0)              31          Columbus (GA) Carver (1-3)        0        

#9 Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (3-1)         28        Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (1-3)             7

#52 Massillon (OH) Washington (5-0)               15         #11 Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (4-1)          13       

#13 Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (3-1)              38          Davie (FL) Western (1-2)        16        

#14 DeSoto (TX) (3-0)                42        Dallas (TX) Skyline (1-3)           17          

#16 Miami (FL) Columbus (4-0)               15        Miami (FL) Palmetto (3-1)          0        

#18 Alabaster (AL) Thompson (3-0)          55           Hoover (AL) Spain Park (2-2)              14

#19 Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (4-0)                56           Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (2-3)            35        

#20 Southlake (TX) Carroll (4-0)            44          Fort Worth (TX) Timber Creek (2-2)             0

#21 Peoria (AZ) Liberty (4-0)            48          Peoria (AZ) Sunrise Mountain (1-3)                0

#22 Gainesville (GA) (5-0)             70            Winder (GA) Apalachee (0-5)            6         

#24 Chandler (AZ) (4-0)            42          Tempe (AZ) Corona del Sol (1-3)                 0

#26 Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (3-0)                 25          Philadelphia (PA) Roman Catholic (3-1)             23         

#27 Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (3-1)             38            West Orange (NJ) Seton Hall Prep (0-3)               0

#28 Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (5-0)              35           Cleveland (OH) St. Ignatius (1-4)                  0

#29 Marietta (GA) Walton (4-0)                52         Marietta (GA) (1-4)             8        

#30 Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (2-1)            38        Baltimore (MD) Mount St. Joseph (1-2)              8

#31 Belleville (MI) (4-0)          53         Dearborn (MI) (0-4)               0

#32 Carrollton (GA) (4-1)                47             Savannah (GA) Jenkins (1-3)            14        

#33 Carlsbad (CA) (5-0)                38         Ramona (CA) (2-2)           7         

#35 Phenix City (AL) Central (4-0)                28            Opelika (AL) (2-2)             18         

#36 Toledo (OH) Central Catholic (5-0)                  28             Warren (MI) De La Salle Collegiate (2-2)              23          

#37 Lehi (UT) Skybridge (6-0)               48              Sarasota Springs (UT) Westlake (1-5)             10         

#38 Austin (TX) Vandegrift (4-0)           48           Round Rock (TX) Stony Point (2-2)                  7

#39 Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon (4-0)           40         #43 Orange (CA) Lutheran (3-2)                    6

#40 Saraland (4-0)           49         Spanish Fort (AL) (2-2)                 7

#42 Chandler (AZ) Basha (3-1)           45            Mesa (AZ) Mountain View (2-2)                 7

Covington (GA) Newton (5-0)                27               #44 Atlanta (GA) Westlake (4-1)           12        

#45 River Ridge (LA) John Curtis (2-0)                 55             Lantana (FL) Santaluces (2-1)          21         

#47 Katy (3-1)             54        Katy (TX) Morton Ranch (1-3)               14

#50 Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek (4-0)           42        Arvada (CO) West (3-1)               0

#51 Aledo (TX) (4-0)               50         Azie (TX) (1-3)              7

#53 Miami (FL) Norland (4-0)              42           Miami (FL) Monsignor Pace (2-2)          7        

#54 Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (5-1)          56         (Herriman (UT) Mountain Ridge (4-1)              14

#55 Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (4-0)              38         Chicago (IL) St. Rita (3-1)           7       

#56 Fairbanks (GA) Langston Hughes (3-1)          47         Douglasville (GA) New Manchester (1-3)             0

#57 Mission Viejo (CA) (4-1)              34            #92 Los Alamitos (CA) (3-2)            28       

#95 American Fork (UT) (6-0)               62          #58 Lehi (UT) (5-1)          28        

#59 Yelm (WA) (3-0)           36         Silverdale (WA) Central Kistap (1-2)             6

#60 Orlando (FL) Edgewater (4-0)                 31         Orlando (FL) Jones (1-3)             14       

Prosper (TX) (3-1)                 31         #61 Denton (TX) Guyer (2-2)           28        

Louisville (MS) (4-0)                 26               #63 Starkville (MS) (3-1)             22       

#65 Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (3-1)           38         St. Petersburg (FL) Northeast (2-2)              16

#66 New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (3-0)           48       New Orleans (LA) Warren Easton (2-1)               14

#68 Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (4-0)                   41          Chicago (IL) Brother Rice (2-2)            24        

#69 New Bern (NC) (5-0)          15         Havelock (NC) (3-1)               14

#70 Long Beach (CA) Poly (4-1)             48         Lakewood (CA) (1-4)              19

Melville (NY) St. Anthony’s (2-1)               42            #71 Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph Regional (3-1)           34       

#72 Lee’s Summit (MO) North (4-0)               37         Lee’s Summit (MO) (2-2)            16        

#73 Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (4-0)               56         Greensboro (NC) Southeast Guilford (2-2)           0       

Cincinnati (OH) Elder (3-2)         31           #74 Louisville (KY) St. Xavier (2-1)                21

#75 Brownsburg (IN) (5-0)                 42          Fishers (IN) (3-2)             28       

#76 McKinney (TX) (4-0)         51           Little Elm (TX) (0-3)               10

#77 Scottsdale (AZ) Saguaro (3-1)           41          Surprise (AZ) Shadow Ridge (1-3)             9

#78 West Linn (OR) (3-0)              43          Portland (OR) Jesuit (0-3)          14        

Fresno (CA) Clovis North (5-0)             23          #79 San Juan Capistrano (CA) J Serra Catholic (3-2)         7       

#80 Chattanooga (TN) McAllie (5-0)          29        Brentwood (TN) Academy (1-4)              15

#81 Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) Santa Margarita (4-1)            42          Lawndale (CA) Leuzinger (2-3)        7     

#82 Sammamish (WA) Eastside Catholic (2-1)               55            Seattle (WA) Bishop Blanchard (1-2)           0       

#83 Avon (OH) (5-0)         38         North Ridgeville (OH) (4-1)              7

#84 Philadelphia (PA) Imhotep Charter (4-0)             24           Malvern (PA) Prep (2-1)          14        

#86 St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (3-1)               56          St. Louis (MO) Chaminade (0-4)           0       

#87 Harrisburg (PA) Bishop McDevitt (4-0)               68          Palmyra (PA) (2-2)         7         

#88 Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (4-1)              36            Canal Winchester (OH) Harvest Prep           18        

#89 Miami (FL) Booker T. Washington (2-1)           42              Miami (FL) LaSalle (2-2)                0

#90 East St. Louis (IL) (2-2)             48              Belleville (IL) East (3-1)           0         

#91 Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (2-3)                 24          Nashville (TN) Ensworth (4-1)            10           

#93 Pittsburgh (PA) Central Catholic (4-0)            49           Pittsburgh (PA) Mt. Lebanon (3-1)               0

#96 Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (3-1)           31          Owings Mill (MD) McDonogh (2-1)              14

#97 Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (1-4)            21          Salt Lake City (UT) West (2-3)             6

#98 Destrehan (LA) (3-0)                21            Gonzales (LA) East Ascension (LA) (0-3)           7       

#99 Lilburn (GA) Parkview (4-0)                     48            Atlanta (GA) St. Pius X Catholic (1-4)          0        

#100 Norfolk (VA) Maury (3-0)           46          Dinwiddie (VA) (2-2)                29

 

Other National Games of Interest

ALABAMA

Vestavia Hills (3-1)             26       Hoover (1-3)        7        

Birmingham Ramsay (3-1)             49            Pleasant Grove (2-1)          17         

Pinson Clay-Chalkville (4-0)               41           Pinson Valley (1-2)        0        

 

ALASKA

West Anchorage (5-1)             41          East Anchorage (4-2)            22

Big Lake Houston (5-1)        13           Homer (3-3)                8       

Fairbanks Lathrop (4-2)          49        Wasilla (2-4)              14

 

ARIZONA

Goodyear Desert Edge (3-1)                  38           Gilbert Higley (3-1)           32         

Scottsdale Desert Mountain (4-0)             37          Glendale Cactus (2-2)              13

Queen Creek Leadership Academy (3-1)                  24          Phoenix O’Connor (2-2)               10            

Phoenix Pinnacle (4-0)          27           Scottsdale Horizon (3-1)               7

 

ARKANSAS

Kansas City (MO) Rockhurst (3-1)          24          Bentonville (1-2)               21

Ruston (LA) (2-1)           28          Cabot (1-2)              17

Benton (2-1)                 49           Little Rock Catholic (2-1)            42         

 

CALIFORNIA

Concord De LaSalle (2-2)                 24            Stockton St. Mary’s (3-1)             10         

San Diego Lincoln (5-0)                34      San Bernardino Cajon (3-1)           0       

Bakersfield Liberty (4-1)                35     Fresno Central (4-1)         14         

 

COLORADO

Littleton Columbine (4-0)           42         Centennial Arapahoe (3-1)             0

Arvada Ralston Valley (3-1)                28            Aurora Jesuit (2-2)           21        

Erie (3-1)              30             Broomfield (2-2)           7       

 

CONNECTICUT

Cheshire (2-0)             21          Shelton (1-1)        14       

Meriden Maloney (2-0)         37         Newington (1-1)             0

 

DELAWARE

Dover (3-0)            45         West Middletown Appoquinmink (1-1)               7

Bear Caravel (2-0)                  56          Wilmington Howard (0-2)            34        

Wilmington Tower Hill (2-0)        14          Newark (1-1)              13

 

FLORIDA

Ocala Vanguard (4-0)             42          Leesburg (3-1)          29        

Jacksonville Mandarin (4-0)               30           Jacksonville Atlantic Coast (3-1)         0           

Vero Beach (3-0)                35            Fort Pierce Westwood (3-1)         0        

 

GEORGIA

Sharpsburg East Coweta (5-0)          42          Valdosta Lowndes (3-1)               30

Atlanta Marist (4-1)          31         Roswell Blessed Trinity (3-1)            14

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (5-0)            52         Highlands Ranch (CO) Valor Christian (1-3)          31       

 

HAWAII

Ewe Beach Campbell (5-1)             38          Honolulu Punahou (3-3)            23       

Miliani (4-1)            41           Honolulu St. Louis (3-3)          3         

 

IDAHO

Idaho Falls Hillcrest (4-0)             36           Idaho Falls Skyline (2-2)        35        

Eagle (4-0)         21         Meridian Owyhee (3-2)              17

Meridian Mountain View (3-1)          42       Boise Borah (4-1)           21

 

ILLINOIS

Bolingbrook (3-1)          21         Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor (2-2)             14

Joliet Catholic (3-1)           28        Niles Notre Dame (2-2)             13

Edwardsville (4-0)         47         O’Fallon (2-2)            14

 

INDIANA

Westfield (5-0)               30            Fishers Hamilton Southeastern (4-1)             28       

Fort Wayne Snider (5-0)             27        Fort Wayne Carroll (3-2)          24       

St. Leon East Central (5-0)          42         Batesville (4-1)            0

 

IOWA

Pleasant Hill Southeast Polk (4-0)          24              Ankeny Centennial (2-2)         21        

Williamsburg (4-0)           48         Fort Madison (3-1)                14

Pella (3-1)                31          Cedar Rapids Xavier (2-2)            21      

 

KANSAS

Wichita Northwest (3-0)          42         Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (2-1)              35

Derby (2-1)             56          Wichita Bishop Carroll (1-2)         14       

Manhattan (3-0)             49             Hays (2-1)         7        

 

KENTUCKY

Park Hills Covington Catholic (5-0)          35          Fort Mitchell Beechwood (4-1)               31

Louisville DuPont Manual (5-0)            38             Bowling Green South Warren (4-1)         35       

Corbin (4-0)                 6           Lexington Frederick Douglass (2-2)        0       

Louisville Male (3-1)              37           Louisville Trinity (2-3)          20         

           

LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge University Lab (2-1)               31             Baton Rouge Catholic (1-2)         30       

Lafayette St. Thomas More (3-0)               41           New Orleans Brother Martin (2-1)           7       

Zachary (2-0)              17           New Orleans St. Augustine (2-1)           7          

 

MAINE

Portland Cheverus (3-0)             28          Cape Elizabeth (0-3)          0       

South Paris Oxford Hills (3-0)             39             Scarborough (0-3)           0        

Turner Levitt (3-0)         63           York (1-2)            13

 

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (3-0)               29            Ashburn (VA) Stone Bridge (0-3)           22       

Sandy Spring Sherwood (3-0)            44          Rockville Magruder (2-1)               0

Frederick Linganore (3-0)              42           Walkersville (2-1)          12        

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Danvers St. John Prep (2-0)               30            Lawrence Central Catholic (1-1)          28       

Milton (2-0)              49                Farmington (1-1)           0       

Shrewsbury St. Johns (2-0)               20       Providence (RI) LaSalle Academy (1-1)          14         

 

MICHIGAN

Rockford (4-0)             42          Caledonia (3-1)           16       

Macomb Dakota (4-0)           21         Sterling Heights Stevenson (2-2)             13

Muskegon (2-2)          42         Norton Shores Mona Shores (2-2)              21

 

MINNESOTA

Lakeville North (3-0)               24          Lakeville South (2-1)         21        

Hutchinson (3-0)         20        Findlay Totino-Grace (2-1)            3

Eden Prairie (3-0)          28         Prior Lake (1-2)             14

 

MISSISSIPPI

Hattiesburg Oak Grove (4-0)               45             Madison Ridgeland Academy (4-2)        44       

Jackson Prep (5-0)         54         Jackson Academy (4-1)             14

Picayune (3-1)        28        Gulfport (2-2)            21

 

MISSOURI

Webb City (3-1)             38            Joplin (3-1)        21        

St. Louis DeSmet Jesuit (4-0)          53       Kirkwood Vianney (2-2)             6

Seneca (4-0)         28         Lamar (3-1)             14

 

MONTANA

Billings Central Catholic (4-0)              26          Laurel (2-2)        21        

Eureka Lincoln County (4-0)           51         Fairfield/Augusta (2-2)               0

Lewistown Fergus (4-0)              31           Billings Lockwood (3-1)        7       

 

NEBRASKA

Hastings St. Cecilia (4-0)              29        Wahoo Bishop Neumann (3-1)         25        

Albion Boone Central (4-0)               19         Valley Douglas County West (3-1)         14       

Omaha Millard South (3-1)             38             Gretna (3-1)            7

Pierce (3-1)        37         Omaha Roncalli Catholic (3-1)              28

 

NEVADA

Las Vegas Faith Lutheran (3-2)        24         Henderson Basic (2-2)              23

Las Vegas Arbor View (2-2)              38            Henderson Coronado (2-3)           0       

Las Vegas Shadow Ridge (4-1)               21          Las Vegas Desert Pines (2-2)            20       

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Pelham (3-0)             48           Weare Starke (2-1)         0        

Derry Pinkerton (3-0)        51        Plaistow Timberlane (1-2)               13

Nashua North (2-1)          21         Nashua Bishop Guertin (1-2)           17

 

NEW JERSEY

Tom’s River Donovan Catholic (4-0)               21          Tom’s River North (2-1)          7       

Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (3-0)              38          Hillsdale Pascack Valley (2-1)         6        

Millville (3-1)         21        Richland St. Augustine Prep (2-2)              7

White Plains (NY) Archbishop Stepinac (2-1)          34       Wayne DePaul Catholic (1-2)             21

 

NEW MEXICO

Artesia (5-0)              36          Rio Rancho Cleveland (3-2)          34       

Albuquerque Volcano Vista (4-1)         30          Albuquerque Sandia (3-1)            14

Silver City Silver (4-1)          17        Aztec (3-2)               7

 

NEW YORK

New Rochelle Iona Prep (2-1)               31            Springfield (MA) Central (1-1)          14      

Albany Christian Brothers Academy (2-0)               28         Latham Shaker (2-1)         14        

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Wake Forest (4-1)         34        Raleigh Leesville Road (4-1)             28

Hickory (4-0)             49            Denver East Lincoln (3-1)            28        

Rolesville (4-1)              43           Raliegh Athens Drive (3-2)        7       

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Dickinson Trinity (5-0)         33         Killdeer (3-2)             22

West Fargo Sheyenne (3-1)           14          Fargo Shanley (4-0)                42

Oakes (2-1)        21            Buxton Hillsboro/Central Valley (2-2)             0

 

OHIO  

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2-3)               20        Cincinnati St. Xavier (2-3)           10        

Gahanna Lincoln (5-0)             49         Pickerington Central (2-3)               14

Milford (5-0)         40         Kings Mill Kings (3-2)             21

 

OKLAHOMA

Tulsa Lincoln Christian (4-0)               20         Springdale (AR) Shiloh Christian (2-1)          14        

Guthrie (4-0)             20          Tuttle (2-1)        3        

Wagoner (4-0)              35           Grove (2-1)           14        

 

OREGON

Tualatin (3-0)              22         Wilsonville (2-1)           13      

Lake Oswego (3-0)         28         Beaverton Mountainside (1-2)              14

Salem North Salem (3-0)         39        Roseburg (1-2)          13

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Reading Exeter Township (4-0)            31         Shillington Governor Mifflin (2-2)         10       

Aliquippa (3-0)               42         McKees Rock Montour (2-1)         18       

State College (2-1)              49        Altoona (2-2)        7       

 

RHODE ISLAND

Warwick Bishop Hendricken (2-1)          21         North Kingstown (1-1)               14

Westerly (2-0)               20         Portsmouth (0-2)         0      

Wakefield South Kingstown (2-0)        24        Woonsocket (1-1)           6

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Rock Hill Northwestern (3-1)       49        Gaffney (3-2)           24

Simpsonville Hillcrest (5-0)              52          Greenville Powdersville (2-3)        14      

Anderson T.L. Hanna (4-1)              38        Greenwood (2-3)          7       

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sioux Falls Lincoln (4-0)              35        Harrisburg (2-2)          20      

Dell Rapids (4-0)             48          Canton (3-1)          30       

Pierre Riggs (4-0)          27        Yankton (3-1)             14

 

TENNESSEE

Hendersonville (4-1)          28         Murfreesboro Siegel (4-1)            21

Chattanooga Baylor (4-1)        48        Memphis Christian Brothers (3-2)                9

Knoxville West (5-0)           53         Knoxville Central (3-2)                0

 

TEXAS

Longview (3-1)            42         Lufkin (3-1)         0       

Dickinson (3-1)              37        Spring Klein Oak (2-1)         8      

China Spring (3-1)              61       Waco Connally (3-1)         41       

 

UTAH

Pleasant Grove (6-0)              24           Highland Lone Peak (2-4)        19       

Millville Ridgeline (5-1)             31         North Logan Green Canyon (4-2)         21       

Spanish Fork (4-2)        16         Salem Hills (3-3)            13

 

VERMONT

St. Johnsbury Academy (2-1)         48        Manchester Burr and Burton (2-1)               21

Essex Junction Essex (3-0)             10            Colchester (1-1)             6

Windsor (3-0)        33        Milton (1-1)              6

 

VIRGINIA

Stafford Colonial Forge (4-0)              21            Nokesville Patriot (1-2)          13       

Vienna James Madison (4-0)          27         Falls Church George Marshall (3-1)              7

Midlothian Manchester (2-1)           28        Midlothian (3-1)            19

 

WASHINGTON

Sammamish Eastlake (3-0)               9         Sammamish Skyline (2-1)        6       

South Hill Emerald Ridge (3-0)                42         Sumner (2-1)          28      

Vancouver Skyview (3-0)                21        Bothell (2-1)          7        

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Parkersburg (4-0)              43           Parkersburg South (3-1)          35       

Martinsburg (4-0)              26          Washington (DC) Woodson (2-1)         12       

Bridgeport (3-1)             40         Fairmount Senior (3-1)          20       

 

WISCONSIN

Muskego (5-0)              31         Mukwonago (4-1)         21       

Sussex Hamilton (5-0)               48           Brookfield Central (4-1)           24         

Hudson (4-1)          46          Menomonie (4-1)             22

 

WYOMING

Powell (4-0)            47          Douglas (2-1)         7       

Dayton Tongue River (3-0)             44          Upton/Sundance (2-2)          0      

Cody (4-0)            34          Buffalo (2-1)        7        

DAYUM SHOES. You musta put a lotta miles on your VW Microbus, to get alll THESE scores. But lets be fair, NOBODY has ever HEARD of 90% of these teams. And two of the ones they HAVE heard of, have erroneous information. FYI, Langston Hughes is NOT in Fairbanks, Alaska, it's in FairBURN, GEORGIA. And Buford played Carver ATLANTA, not Carver COLUMBUS. JIST SAYIN!!!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 9/19/2023 at 7:25 PM, Middlegafan said:

DAYUM SHOES. You musta put a lotta miles on your VW Microbus, to get alll THESE scores. But lets be fair, NOBODY has ever HEARD of 90% of these teams. And two of the ones they HAVE heard of, have erroneous information. FYI, Langston Hughes is NOT in Fairbanks, Alaska, it's in FairBURN, GEORGIA. And Buford played Carver ATLANTA, not Carver COLUMBUS. JIST SAYIN!!!

It's most likely a seventy-year-old brain that is trying to meet life's many demands.   Appreciate all the help.   This site is a national site so keeping with that I attempt to hit all corners.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...