Jump to content

Weekly Viewer Guide - September 22 - 23 (Scores)


whiteshoes

Recommended Posts

TOP 100 GAMES –

#1 Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (5-0)         20       #87 Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (1-5)          7

#2 Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (6-0)          55      Las Vegas (NV) Silverado (2-3)           0

#4 Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (5-0)         31     #7 Miami (FL) Central (1-2)             28

#5 Duncanville (TX) (4-0)             56        Cedar Hill (TX) (1-4)            0

#8 Buford (5-0)           30      Marietta (GA) (1-5)            3

#10 Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (5-0)           50     Ellenwood (GA) Cedar Grove (2-4)           42

#11 Galena Park (TX) North Shore (4-0)            49      Beaumont (TX) United (1-3)          7

#12 Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (4-1)          42      Port St. Lucie (FL) Treasure Coast (4-1)          6

#13 DeSoto (TX) (4-0)           56     Waxahachie (TX) (4-1)            35

#14 Kahuku (HI) (5-1)           56       Waianae Nanakui (1-4)         7

#15 Miami (FL) Columbus (5-0)           24    Miami (FL) Northwestern (1-4)           7

#16 Austin (TX) Westlake (4-0)           20      #94 Austin (TX) Lake Travis (4-1)            14

#17 Alabaster (AL) Thompson (4-0)          45     Chelesa (AL) (2-3)            0

#18 Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (5-0)            30       #89 Lilburn (GA) Parkview (4-1)           20

#19 Southlake (TX) Carroll (5-0)        66       Haltom City (TX) Haltom (1-4)            14

#23 Corona (CA) Centennial (3-2)          42     #20 Peoria (AZ) Liberty (4-1)               35

#24 Chandler (AZ) (5-0)           24    Gilbert (AZ) Highland (3-2)          22

#25 San Mateo (CA) Serra (4-0)          61    San Francisco (CA) Sacred Heart Cathedral (0-4)          0

#28 Belleville (MI) (5-0)           42       Livonia (MI) Franklin (3-2)               3

#29 Carrollton (GA) (5-1)          49       Power Springs (GA) Hillgrove (2-4)            0

#30 Massillon (OH) Washington (6-0)          41      Middletown (DE) (3-1)             7

#31 Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (4-0)            41      Chester (VA) Life Christian Academy (0-3)            3

#32 Carlsbad (CA) (6-0)             38       Ramona (CA) (2-2)           7

#33 Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (5-1)        42     River Rouge (MI) (1-4)           6

#34 Charlotte (NC) Providence Day (5-0)            59     Arden (NC) Christ School (0-5)           21

#35 Lehi (UT) Skybridge (7-0)             35       Lehi (UT) (5-2)              17

#37 Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon (5-0)          63      #68 Scottsdale (AZ) Saguaro (3-2)            6

#38 Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (3-1)           41        Ashburn (VA) Stone Bridge (0-4)            3

#39 Phenix City (AL) Central (5-0)           55     Montgomery (AL) Jefferson Davis (0-5)             0

#40 Toledo (OH) Central Catholic (6-0)          28        Cleveland (OH) St. Ignatius (1-5)            0

#41 Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1)            38      Ramsay (NJ) Don Bosco Prep (1-4)          15

#42 Saraland (AL) (5-0)             66      Robertsdale (AL) (0-4)            0

#43 Humble (TX) Atascocita (4-0)           54        Kingwood (TX) (0-4)             7

#44 Chandler (AZ) Basha (4-1)            48      Phoenix (AZ) O’Connor (2-3)             14

#45 Katy (TX) (4-1)            59      Houston (TX) Mayde Creek (2-3)            7

#46 Bixby (OK) (4-0)           60       Norman (OK) North (3-1)              2

#47 Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek (5-0)          47      Aurora (CO) Regis Jesuit (2-3)          21

#48 Aledo (TX) (5-0)             70     Saginaw (TX) (0-5)             0

#49 Miami (FL) Norland (5-0)           57     Hialeah (FL) American (2-2)               12

Washington (DC) St. Johns (3-1)          39      #50 Mission Viejo (CA)            17

#51 River Ridge (LA) John Curtis (3-0)           41       New Orleans (LA) Jesuit (1-3)             21

#52 Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (6-1)             55       Riverton (UT) (0-6)            12

#53 Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (5-0)           37     Mundelein (IL) Carmel (4-1)           16

Douglasville (GA) Douglas County (5-0)           30     #54 Fairburn (GA) Langston Hughes (4-2)           27

#56 Yelm (WA) (4-0)           59       Lacey (WA) River Ridge (0-4)            7

#57 Orlando (FL) Edgewater (5-0)         27      Apopka (FL) (3-1)              0

#58 Woodbridge (VA) Freedom (3-0)        60        Woodbridge (VA) Gar-Field (1-1)           0

Concord (CA) De La Salle (3-2)         14      #59 Folsom (CA) (3-2)               7

#61 New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (4-0)           27      New Orleans (LA) St. Augustine (2-2)             16

#62 Rocklin (CA) (5-0)            28       Tracy (CA) (4-1)             21

#63 Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (5-0)           38       Chicago (IL) St. Patrick (1-4)           0

Highland (UT) Lone Peak (3-4)          17   #65 American Fork (UT) (6-1)              14

#66 Lee’s Summit (MO) North (5-0)          34       Overland Park (KS) Blue Valley North (2-1)           22

#67 Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (5-0)             48      Greensboro (NC) Northwest Guilford (3-2)           14

#69 McKinney (TX) (5-0)         42       McKinney (TX) Boyd (1-4)             7

#70 West Linn (OR) (4-0)           49        Lake Stevens (WA) (3-1)              30

#71 Brownsburg (IN) (6-0)           37       Westfield (IN) (5-1)               7

#72 Chattanooga (TN) McAllie (6-0)            35        Nashville (TN) Montgomery Bell Academy (1-5)           0

#74 Sammamish (WA) Eastside Catholic (3-1)            44        Seattle (WA) Lincoln (1-3)           0

Jacksonville (NC) (5-0)              41          #75 New Bern (NC) (5-1)             18

#76 Avon (OH) (6-0)           52        Olmstead Falls (OH) (4-2)              10

#77 Philadelphia (PA) Imhotep Charter (5-0)          26      Philadelphia (PA) Abraham Lincoln (0-4)           14

#78 Cocoa (FL) (3-1)           28         Melbourne (FL) Eau Galle (4-1)             7

St. Louis (MO) De Smet Jesuit (5-0)          49     #79 St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (3-2)            14

#80 Harrisburg (PA) Bishop McDevitt (5-0)           48        Camp Hill (PA) Cedar Cliff (4-1)            7

#81 Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (5-1)          31        Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence Central (2-4)            7

#82 Miami (FL) Booker T. Washington (3-1)         25      Miami (FL) Carol City (0-3)             0

#83 East St. Louis (IL) (3-2)           54       O’Fallon (IL) (2-3)          10

#85 Pittsburg (PA) Central Catholic (5-0)            50       Wexford (PA) North Allegheny (4-1)             22

#88 Destrehan (LA) (4-0)         47        Boutte (LA) Hahnville (1-3)             11

#90 Norfolk (VA) Maury (4-0)         74          Norfolk (VA) Lake Taylor (1-3)            19

#91 Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (4-1)          27      Baltimore (MD) Calvert Hall (2-3)          3

Germantown (TN) Houston (4-2)         38    Tupelo (MS) (4-1)           33

#95 Pinson (AL) Clay-Chalkville (5-0)           39      Birmingham (AL) Center Point (3-2)           14

#96 Indianapolis (IN) Ben Davis (5-1)          62      Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North (4-2)              14

#98 Frankfort (IL) Lincoln-Way East (5-0)       49        Tinley Park (IL) Andrew (4-1)             7    

#99 Mankota (MN) West (4-0)         31       Chaska (MN) (2-2)           7

#100 Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (5-1)        35       Rockvale (TN)          0

 

Other National Games of Interest

ALABAMA

Trussville Hewitt-Trussville (4-1)         28        Hoover (1-4)            7

Opelika (3-2)              38           Prattville (1-3)          13         

Spanish Fort (3-2)          8          Theodore (3-2)           3

 

ALASKA

Eagle River (6-1)             34         Anchorage Service (4-3)            27

Anchorage East (5-2)        28        Anchorage Dimond (4-2)            18

Soldonta (7-0)          63           Chugiak (0-7)             7

 

ARIZONA

Queen Creek American Leadership Academy (4-1)             29          Phoenix Pinnacle (4-1)            28        

Mesa Red Mountain (3-2)              30             Gilbert Williams Field (4-1)          22         

Phoenix Brophy Prep (4-1)            42           Scottsdale Notre Dame Prep (3-2)              17

 

ARKANSAS

Little Rock Christian Academy (4-1)            55           Little Rock Pulaski Academy (3-1)           13          

Cabot (2-2)            27           Jonesboro (1-3)          14

Fayetteville (4-0)               55           Centerton Bentonville West (2-2)              21

 

CALIFORNIA

Murrieta Valley (4-1)         39           San Clemente (5-1)              38

San Diego Lincoln (6-0)              56            Inglewood (3-2)         6       

Stockton St. Mary’s (4-1)         41          La Puenta Bishop Amat (1-4)              31

Rancho Cucamonga (6-0)            34          Murrieta Vista Murrieta (4-1)               24

 

COLORADO

Arvada Ralston Valley (3-1)          22        Highlands Ranch Valor Christian (1-4)         21        

Centennial Arapahoe (4-1)          24          Highlands Ranch Rock Canyon (4-1)            0

Montrose (3-2)            36           Parker Lutheran (4-1)           14        

 

CONNECTICUT

Greenwich (3-0)          30       Meriden Maloney (2-1)            27

Bloomfield (3-0)           50        Monroe Mausk (2-1)            43

New Canaan (2-1)             33         Windsor (2-1)            12       

 

DELAWARE

Bear Caravel (3-0)         21        Laurel (2-2)               3

Newark (2-1)              28             Clayton Archmere Academy (1-2)         22       

Wilmington Salesianum (3-0)              28              Smyrna (0-3)          12        

 

FLORIDA

Gainesville Buchholz (5-0)            30               Ocala Vanguard (4-1)          10          

Athens (GA) Prince Avenue Christian (6-0)         56          Pensacola Catholic (3-1)             20

Sanford Seminole (4-1)         45         Vero Beach (3-1)          20

 

GEORGIA

Loganville Grayson (4-1)              40           Valdosta Lowndes (3-2)        0        

Atlanta Westlake (5-1)            42           Suwanee Collins Hill (1-4)          7      

Kennesaw North Cobb (3-2)        42            Milton (3-2)             27

 

HAWAII

Ewe Beach Campbell (6-1)          42         Honolulu Farrington (3-2)              13

Kealakekua Konawaena (6-1)         47        Hilo (3-3)              0

Kapolei (6-1)        51        Kailua (2-3)              7

 

IDAHO

Meridian (3-2)        21        Pocatello Highland (4-1)             14

Boise (5-0)          35         Meridian Mountain View (3-2)               21

Eagle (5-0)        34      Nampa (0-5)             10

 

ILLINOIS

Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (5-0)          21           Cary-Grove (4-1)            20

Batavia (4-1)            23             Wheaton North (3-2)        17           

Gurnee Warren Township (3-2)        21          Lake Zurich (4-1)            17

 

INDIANA

Fort Wayne Homestead (3-3)          23            Fort Wayne Snider (5-1)        20           

Crown Point (6-0)               19              Valparaiso (4-2)         14        

New Palestine (4-2)          21       Greenfield Central (5-1)            14

 

IOWA

Creston (5-0)           25      Harlan (3-2)           22

Council Bluffs Lewis Central (3-2)       49        Glenwood (3-2)             21

Humbolt (3-2)          47       Hampton-Dumont/CAL (4-1)             7

 

KANSAS

Derby (3-1)        27          Hutchinson (3-1)             17

Gardner-Edgerton (4-0)           49       Shawnee Mill Valley (3-1)             10

Topeka Washburn Rural (4-0)            35              Manhattan (3-1)          28          

 

KENTUCKY

Louisville Trinity (3-3)             45            Louisville St. Xavier (3-2)          10        

Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral (4-2)         28           Lexington (KY) Frederick Douglass (2-3)             19

Louisville Christian Academy – Louisville (5-1)         54             Louisville DuPont Manual (5-1)            36    

 

LOUISIANA

Ruston (3-1)             29          Lafayette Christian Academy (3-1)         26         

Lafayette St. Thomas More (4-0)             35          Baton Rouge Catholic (1-3)          28        

Lafayette Teurlings Catholic (3-1)           34       Crowley Notre Dame (2-2)              14

 

MAINE

Turner Levitt (4-0)            21        South Paris Oxford Hills (3-1)        14           

Windham (3-1)          37         Saco Thornton Academy (1-3)               6

Portland Cheverus (4-0)            26           Wells (2-2)               20

 

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (4-0)          35      Potomac Churchill (3-1)                0

Baltimore Milford Mill Academy (3-1)         26         Reistertown Franklin (0-3)           0

Gambrills Arundel (3-1)          42         Pasadena Northeast (4-1)             0

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Springfield Central (2-1)          44            Westwood Xaverian Brothers (2-1)           41

West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (2-1)              50           Hamburg (NY) St. Francis (0-4)          36         

Duxbury (2-1)           42       Franklin (2-1)          13             

 

MICHIGAN

Byron Center (5-0)          15       Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (4-1)             14

Warren De La Salle Collegiate (3-2)             14        Novi Central Catholic (3-2)         7        

West Bloomfield (4-1)               36            Rochester Adams (3-2)           32       

 

MINNESOTA

Eden Prairie (4-0)            42            Shakopee (3-1)        28       

Maple Grove (3-1)          42       Anoka (3-1)            19

Rosemount (2-2)          34      Rochester Mayo (2-2)           8

 

MISSISSIPPI

Vicksburg Warren Central (3-2)                24              Madison Central (3-2)          21         

Ocean Springs (4-1)         31            Picayune (3-2)          21

Laurel West Jones (5-0)        42            Poplarville (3-2)              0

 

MISSOURI

Kansas City Rockhurst (4-1)              21          Shawnee Mission (KS) Bishop Miege (3-1)          14       

Nixa (5-0)         35        Joplin (3-2)              27

St. Louis Cardinal Ritter Prep (3-0)         58        St. Peters Lutheran (2-3)            6

 

MONTANA

Bozeman (5-0)        24        Bozeman Gallatin (4-1)           17

Eureka Lincoln County (5-0)        33       Missoula Loyola-Sacred Heart (4-1)           13

 

NEBRASKA

Waverly (5-0)          28       York (3-2)              0

Omaha Gross Catholic (3-2)        15       Ralston (3-2)            14

Kearney Catholic (4-1)       16        Amherst (3-1)            0

 

NEVADA

Henderson Liberty (4-2)           41            San Diego (CA) Cathedral Catholic (1-4)          7     

Henderson Coronado (3-3)               28           Las Vegas Shadow Ridge (4-2)           14

Reno Damonte Ranch (3-3)       16           Reno (3-3)            12

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Plaistow Timberlane (2-2)            21              Amherst Souhegan (3-1)          20         

Derry Pinkerton (4-0)               24            Londonberry (3-1)         20        

Manchester Trinity (4-0)          7        East Swayze Monadnock (3-1)              0

 

NEW JERSEY

Richland St. Augustine Prep (3-2)            14            Abescon Holy Spirit (4-1)           0         

Red Bank Catholic (3-1)         34           Rumson-Fair Haven (2-2)              6

Wayne DePaul Catholic (2-2)           28       Paramus Catholic (3-2)            12

 

NEW MEXICO

Portales (6-0)         38         Eunice (4-2)            13

Rio Rancho Cleveland (4-2)       35         Wolfforth Frenship (4-1)           0

Rio Rancho (3-3)           48         Farmington (4-2)            28

 

NEW YORK

Melville St. Anthony’s (3-1)               44          New Rochelle Iona Prep (2-2)             22

Endwell Maine-Endwell (3-0)         43         Corning-Painted Post (0-3)                 42

Carmel (2-1)       21        Hopewell Junction John Jay (3-1)            7

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Cornelius Hough (4-1)             19       Charlotte Chambers (3-2)          13          

Mocksville Davie (4-1)        41       Kernersville East Forsyth (4-1)           28

Charlotte Independence (3-2)        31       Charlotte Catholic (4-2)          10

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Kindred (5-0)        21         Oakes (2-2)             0

West Fargo Sheyenne (4-1)          38       Grand Forks Red River (4-2)          14

Dickinson Trinity (6-0)           33       Bismarck Shiloh Christian (5-1)           14

 

OHIO

Cincinnati Elder (4-2)         32           Cincinnati St. Xavier (3-3)             31

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (3-3)              28        Cincinnati La Salle (4-2)          20        

Cincinnati Anderson (5-1)           20        Cincinnati Winton Woods (5-1)            13

 

OKLAHOMA

Tulsa Union (3-1)             55           Owasso (2-2)         22       

Tuttle (3-1)         30        Bethany (2-2)            10

Midwest City Carl Albert (5-0)         58     Lawton Eisenhower (2-2)           9

 

OREGON

Klamath Falls Mazama (3-1)           67         North Bend (3-1)            21

Medford North Medford (3-1)          45       Salem South Salem (3-1)           21

Klamath Henley (4-0)            33       Turner Cascade (3-1)                21

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Jefferson Hills Thomas Jefferson (5-0)           24         Belle Vernon (4-1)           19

Catawissa Southern Columbia Area (5-0)         40       Danville (4-1)            17

McMurray Peters Township (5-0)            31      Upper St. Clair (4-1)              0

 

RHODE ISLAND

West Warwick (2-1)           13      Warwick Pilgrim (2-1)              12

Westerly (2-1)       0          Barrington (3-0)             37

Lincoln (3-0)       35       Providence Classical (1-2)            26

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Matthews (NC) Weddington (5-1)        17        Irmo Dutch Fork (2-4)              14

Gaffney (4-2)             48          North Charleston Fort Dorchester (2-2)             40

Lexington River Bluff (4-1)             29         Roebuck Dorman (1-4)           28    

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sioux Falls Lincoln (5-0)              58         Sioux Falls O’Gorman (4-1)          35       

Hartford West Central (5-0)            32             Canton (3-2)      28

Pierre Riggs (5-0)          49       Watertown (3-2)             20

 

TENNESSEE

Memphis University (5-1)          19          Nashville Ensworth (4-2)              14

Hendersonville Beech (3-3)         34          Hendersonville (4-2)               14

Nashville Franklin Road Academy (6-0)         42       Nashville East Nashville Magnet (5-1)            21

 

TEXAS

Rockwall (4-1)           38         Rockwall-Heath (3-2)             22

Carthage (5-0)         45       Bullard (4-1)           14

Frisco Lone Star (3-1)        35      Frisco Wakeland (3-2)            31

 

UTAH

Herriman Mountain Ridge (5-1)         27      West Jordan Cooper Hills (4-3)             22

Pleasant View Weber (3-4)           27        Syracuse (5-2)               26

Millville Ridgeline (6-1)          34       Hyrum Mountain Crest (4-3)              28

 

VERMONT

White River Junction Hartford (3-0)            43         Manchester Burr and Burton (2-2)         7    

Middlebury (3-1)        41         Essex Junction Essex (3-1)             0

Hinesburg Champlain Valley Union (3-1)              54              St. Johnsbury Academy (2-2)         7           

 

VIRGINIA

Vienna James Madison (5-0)         55       Chantilly (3-2)                14

Burke Lake Braddock (4-1)          21          Fairfax (3-2)              9

Dinwiddie (3-2)           50        Hopewell (3-1)              22

 

WASHINGTON

Kennewick (4-0)         20         Kennewick Kamiak (2-2)              14

University Place Curtis (4-0)        50      South Hill Emerald Ridge (3-1)           34

Seattle O’Dea (4-0)         63      Seattle Prep (2-2)                 24

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Ona Cabell Midland (5-0)         42       Parkersburg (4-1)              16

Martinsburg (5-0)             57           Shenandoah Junction Jefferson (2-2)         14         

Fairmount Senior (4-1)          27       Morgantown University (2-3)            23

 

WISCONSIN

Neenah (5-1)        7          Appleton North (5-1)          6

Mukwonago (5-1)            28          Heartland Arrowhead (4-2)           14        

Sussex Hamilton (6-0)          50      Milwaukee Marquette University (4-2)          21

 

WYOMING

Sheridan (5-0)         41        Gillette Thunder Basin (3-2)            12

Mountain View (5-0)           31      Lyman (3-2)            8

Cody (5-0)       46       Jackson Hole (2-3)          14

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...