Jump to content

Weekly Viewer Guide - September 29 - 30 (Scores)


whiteshoes

Recommended Posts

SEPTEMBER 29 – 30

TOP 100 GAMES –

#1 Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (6-0)         49     Anaheim (CA) Servite (4-2)          0        

#4 Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna (6-0)            35       Coconut Creek (FL) (4-2)           27        

#6 Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (5-1)        42       #68 Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) Santa Margarita (4-2)          7

#7 Buford (GA) (6-0)         43       Suwanee (GA) Collins Hill (1-5)              0

#8 Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (4-1)         61       Warminster (PA) Archbishop Wood (1-4)               0

#9 Miami (FL) Central (2-2)         54        North Miami Beach (FL) (1-4)        0       

#10 Norman Park (GA) Colquitt County (6-0)         56        Tallahassee (FL) Lincoln (4-1)          16       

#11 Galena Park (TX) North Shore (5-0)         42        Houston (TX) King (4-1)               6

#12 Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1)          38          Miramar (FL) (2-3)         6      

#14 Miami (FL) Columbus (6-0)            44            Miami (FL) (2-3)       0        

#15 Austin (TX) Westlake (5-0)            58         Del Valle (TX) (1-5)        0        

#85 Pinson (AL) Clay-Chalkville (6-0)              36         #16 Alabaster (AL) Thompson (4-1)       33      

#17 Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (6-0)         47         Lawrenceville (GA) Central Gwinnett (2-4)             7

#18 Kahuku (HI) (6-1)         59       Honolulu (HI) Moanalua (1-5)               0

#20 Corona (CA) Centennial (4-2)           58           Temecula (CA) Chaparral (4-2)         19       

#21 Plantation (FL) American Heritage (4-1)            48          #57 Fort Lauderdale (FL) Cardinal Gibbons (3-2)         7     

#22 Gainesville (GA) (6-0)            35            Sugar Hill (GA) Lanier (4-2)         0       

#23 Chandler (AZ) (6-0)               49            Queen Creek (AZ) Casteel (4-2)           28       

#24 San Mateo (CA) Serra (5-0)               45             Mountain View (CA) St. Francis (2-3)           17      

#25 Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (6-0)            57           Cuyahoga Falls (OH) Walsh Jesuit (6-1)          7       

#26 Marietta (GA) Walton (5-0)             44            Dallas (GA) North Paulding (5-1)            24      

#28 Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon (6-0)             34         Sherman Oaks (CA) Notre Dame (4-2)          10        

#29 Belleville (MI) (6-0)              35            Westland (MI) Glenn (5-1)         8       

#31 Massillon (OH) Washington (7-0)              28             #95 Washington (DC) St. Johns (3-2)          7        

#32 Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (5-0)              42       Upper Marlboro (MD) Rock Creek Christian Academy (2-4)        0     

#33 Carlsbad (CA) (6-0)          35         San Marcos (CA) Mission Hills (4-2)             14

#34 Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (6-1)               42             Cleveland (OH) St. Ignatius (1-6)          7       

#35 Charlotte (NC) Providence Day (6-0)             62            North Raliegh (NC) Christian Academy (3-3)          10        

#36 Lehi (UT) Skybridge (8-0)             41          Highland (UT) Lone Peak (3-5)         15         

#37 Austin (TX) Vandegrift (5-0)             51         Manor (TX) (3-2)         6       

#38 Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (4-1)          42        Leonardtown (MD) St. Mary’s Ryken (0-5)             6

#40 Toledo (OH) Central Catholic (7-0)          35         Toledo (OH) St. Johns Jesuit (3-4)             7

#41 Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1)              31            Wayne (NJ) DePaul Catholic (2-3)         13      

#42 Saraland (AL) (6-0)              70          Foley (AL) (2-3)            20       

#43 Humble (TX) Atascocita (5-0)             71         Beaumont (TX) West Brook (0-5)         0       

#44 Chandler (AZ) Basha (5-1)              31             Phoenix (AZ) Brophy College Prep (4-2)           13      

#45 Katy (TX) (5-1)          42        Fulshear (TX) Jordan (4-1)               35

#46 Greenwood Village (CO) Cherry Creek (6-0)             48         Aurora (CO) Cherokee Trail (2-4)          0      

#48 Aledo (TX) (6-0)         60        The Colony (TX) (2-4)             14

New Orleans (LA) Holy Cross (5-0)             42          #50 River Ridge (LA) John Curtis (3-1)         41      

#51 Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (7-1)         49        West Jordan (UT) Copper Hills (4-4)               7

#52 Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (6-0)          42        Chicago (IL) Brother Rice (3-3)              7

#53 Florence (SC) South Florence (6-0)               49           Hartsville (SC) (4-2)           21      

#54 Yelm (WA) (5-0)           58        Lacy (WA) North Thurston (2-3)           7

#55 Orlando (FL) Edgewater (6-0)              29            Apopka (FL) Wekiva (3-3)           22        

#56 Woodbridge (VA) Freedom (4-0)         64        Woodbridge (VA) Forest Park (3-3)                6

#58 New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (5-0)         19       New Orleans (LA) Brother Martin (3-2)              7

#59 Rocklin (CA) (5-0)             42          Rocklin (CA) Whitney (1-5)          3      

#60 Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (6-0)         21         Chicago (IL) St. Rita (4-2)              5

#61 Long Beach (CA) Poly (5-1)                26            Long Beach (CA) Millikan (4-3)           23      

#62 Lee’s Summit (MO) North (6-0)               35             Peculiar (MO) Raymore-Peculiar (3-3)           14       

#63 Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (6-0)               55             Greensboro (NC) Western Guilford (1-5)            0       

#64 McKinney (TX) (6-0)           35        Little Elm (TX) Braswell (2-4)                14

#65 West Linn (OR) (5-0)            49         Lake Oswego (OE) (4-1)               14

#66 Brownsburg (IN) (7-0)               59            Zionsville (IN) (3-4)          21          

#67 Chattanooga (TN) McAllie (7-0)                34              Chattanooga (TN) Baylor (5-2)          31       

Seattle (WA) O’Dea (5-0)                16          #69 Sammamish (WA) Eastside Catholic (3-2)           7      

#71 Philadelphia (PA) Imhotep Charter (6-0)          42          Philadelphia (PA) John Bartram (4-1)              0

#72 Cocoa (FL) (4-1)               38            Port St. Lucie (FL) Treasure Coast (4-2)           0       

#73 Harrisburg (PA) Bishop McDevitt (6-0)                 55          Hershey (PA) Milton Hershey (3-3)            14       

#74 Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (6-1)         48         Indianapolis (IN) Pike (1-6)            17

#75 Miami (FL) Booker T. Washington (4-1)          37       Miami (FL) Jackson (1-5)           0

#76 East St. Louis (IL) (4-2)                54          Belleville (IL) West (2-4)          10      

St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers (4-2)          49        #77 Nashville (TN) Lipscomb Academy (2-4)             21

#78 Pittsburgh (PA) Central Catholic (6-0)               49           Canonsburg (PA) Canon McMillan (4-2)          6        

#79 Destrehan (LA) (5-0)           49        Gray (LA) Bourgeois (1-4)                 0

#80 Norfolk (VA) Maury (5-0)                    68              Portsmouth (VA) Norcom (3-3)        8     

#81 Severn (MD) Archbishop Spalding (5-1)             62            Laurel (MD) Pallotti (1-5)          0      

San Juan Capistrano (CA) J Serra Catholic (4-2)                24             #82 Orange (CA) Lutheran (3-3)            14      

#83 Indianapolis (IN) Ben Davis (6-1)                45           Carmel (IN) (4-3)            16       

#84 Mission Viejo (CA) (5-2)              34              Honolulu (HI) Kamehameha Kapalama (4-2)           0      

#86 Baltimore (MD) St. Francis Academy (2-5)              39            Oakdale (CT) St. Thomas More (0-2)          0      

#87 Las Alamitos (CA) (4-2)          49        Fountain Valley (CA) (3-3)                10

#88 Frankford (IL)Lincoln-Way East (6-0)          41         Lockport (IL) (3-3)              0

Chanhassen (MN) (5-0)               21            #89 Mankota (MN) West (4-1)           14      

#90 Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (6-1)         49         Murfreesboro (TN) Siegel (4-3)                7

#92 St. Louis (MO) DeSmet Jesuit (6-0)              42              St. Louis (MO) University (4-2)           23    

#94 Lafayette (LA) St. Thomas More (5-0)         35         Denham Springs (LA) (3-2)          3

#96 Chandler (AZ) Hamilton (5-1)         59        Gilbert (AZ) Perry (5-1)            34

#97 Concord (CA) De La Salle (4-2)               21             Oakland (CA) McClymonds (2-2)          0      

#99 Lilburn (GA) Parkview (5-1)          34         Snellville (GA) South Gwinnett (4-2)              20

#100 Gahanna (OH) Lincoln (7-0)          20         New Albany (OH) (2-5)              7

 

Other National Games of Interest

ALABAMA

(7) Auburn (5-1)        13       Birmingham Ramsay (4-2)                7

Birmingham Mountain Brook (5-1)          34        Hoover (1-5)                24

Muscle Shoals (5-0)           42         Madison James Clemens (4-2)              28

 

ALASKA

(1) Soldonta (8-0)          55       (5) Eagle River (6-2)            7

(3) Anchorage East Anchorage (6-2)        20       Anchorage Bartlett (5-3)             18

(2) Anchorage West (7-1)             41          Anchorage Service (4-4)         0       

 

ARIZONA

Scottsdale Desert Mountain (6-0)              24         Scottsdale Horizon (4-2)          22        

(9) Gilbert Highland (5-1)                25            Mesa Red Mountain (3-3)            15        

(6) Queen Creek American Leadership Academy (5-1)        28       Phoenix Mountain Pointe (4-2)              0

 

ARKANSAS

(5) Greenwood (5-0)             35           Greenbrier (4-1)        7       

(10) Benton (4-1)                 61             Marion (4-1)          23       

Fayetteville (5-0)            47          Rogers (4-1)          42      

 

CALIFORNIA

(17) Folsom (4-2)             42         El Dorado Oak Ridge (5-1)               21

Hesperia Oak Hills (5-1)        42        Hesperia (5-1)         3 

Clovis (5-1)          35         Fresno Central (4-2)             14

 

COLORADO

(2) Colorado Springs Pine Creek (5-0)             40          (8) Fountain-Fort Carson (5-1)          10       

Aurora Grandview (5 -1)              39           Centennial Eaglecrest (5-1)         32       

Erie (5-1)            36        Loveland (4-2)         19       

 

CONNECTICUT

New Canaan (3-1)        43        Fairfield Ludlowe (3-1)              0

(3) West Haven (4-0)        31         Shelton (2-2)             21

West Hartford Hall (3-1)            9       Southington (2-2)        6       

 

DELAWARE

(5) Dover (4-0)             27         (4) Wilmington Salesianum (3-1)         16      

Smyrna (1-3)       48         West Middletown Appoquinimink (2-2)                 16

(1) Wilmington Friends (4-0)               38         Wilmington Brandywine (2-2)         35       

 

FLORIDA

(13) Sanford Seminole (5-1)             21            (18) Apopka (3-2)         3       

(14) Daytona Beach Mainland (6-0)        45         Deltona Pine Ridge (3-2)              0

Lake Mary (5-0)            34          Jacksonville Mandarin (4-2)        16      

 

GEORGIA

(10) Covington Newton (6-0)         31       (7) Loganville Grayson (4-2)             27

Cartersville (6-0)           21        Calhoun (4-2)         17       

(13) Roswell (5-1)         29        Roswell Blessed Trinity (4-2)              19

 

HAWAII

Honolulu Punahou (5-3)         42       Honolulu St. Louis (2-5)             28

Kamuela Hawaii Prep (5-2)             16      Honoka’a (4-3)         12      

 

IDAHO

(1) Eagle (6-0)              40          (4) Boise (5-1)         21       

Rupert Minico (5-2)            51        Twins Falls Canyon Ridge (5-1)        13      

(2) Sugar-Salem (6-0)         55        Spirit Lake Timberlake (4-3)             8

 

 

ILLINOIS

(5) Elmhurst York (6-0)        32       Downers Grove North (5-1)             21

New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central (5-1)         28        Bolingbrook (3-3)              7

(12) Batavia (5-1)      21         Geneva (5-1)           18

 

INDIANA

Evansville Reitz (7-0)            34           Evansville Memorial (6-1)        0       

Valparaiso (5-2)             26            Merrillville (5-2)          24      

New Carlisle New Prairie (6-1)              35        South Bend Riley (6-1)          12      

 

IOWA

Cedar Rapids Xavier (4-2)             26         Eldridge North Scott (4-2)         20     

(3) Van Meter (6-0)             70          Charlton (4-3)       0       

Ankeny (4-2)        17       Cedar Rapids Prairie (3-3)            14

 

KANSAS

Kansas City (MO) Rockhurst (5-1)         45        (4) Overland Park Aquinas (4-1)                44

(3) Topeka Washburn Rural (5-0)        28         (10) Junction City (3-2)             7

(5) Gardner-Edgerton (5-0)             21         (2) Olathe North (4-1)          14       

 

KENTUCKY

(1) Louisville Male (5-1)             43         Indianapolis (IN) Roncalli (3-4)          0       

Corbin (6-0)          34         Paintsville Johnson Central (4-3)           6      

(9) Paducah Tilghman (7-0)              63          Russellville Logan County (5-2)          20       

 

LOUISIANA

(10) Ruston (4-1)         14       (6) Monroe Neville (4-1)             10

(5) Zachary (4-0)             48         West Monroe (4-1)              7

Shreveport Captain Shreve (4-1)             28          Bossier City Parkway (4-1)         15      

 

MAINE

(1) Turner Levitt (5-0)        62       Fairfield Lawrence (3-2)             32

(5) Portland (4-0)           35          Windham (3-2)          7      

Portsmouth/Oyster River (5-0)        21         (2) South Paris Oxford Hills (3-1)            14

 

MARYLAND

(8) Cumberland Fort Hill (4-0)              28              Ashburn (VA) Briar Woods (4-1)        0       

(6) Gaithersburg Quince Orchard (5-0)          41         Silver Spring Blair (2-3)                  0

Frostburg Mountain Ridge (5-0)         24        Ridgeley Frankfort (4-2)             14

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Everett (3-1)            35              Boston College High (3-1)         34      

Franklin (3-1)              32               North Attleborough (2-2)        20       

Milton (4-0)              31         South Weymouth (3-1)          7      

 

MICHIGAN

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (5-1)              20            (4) East Grand Rapids (5-1)         0      

Clarkston (4-2)           44           (14) West Bloomfield (4-2)         36           

(12) Lake Orion (6-0)             35             Rochester Adams (3-3)         0      

 

MINNESOTA

Becker (5-0)               21            Hutchinson (3-2)          20       

Mendota Heights St. Thomas Academy (4-1)           44         (7) Plymouth Robbinsdale Armstrong (4-1)         13      

Minnetonka (5-0)               14            (10) Shakopee (3-2)           13       

 

MISSISSIPPI

(12) Laurel West Jones (6-0)             21          (5) Jackson Prep (5-1)           6      

Mendenhall (4-2)         32        Forest (5-1)            22

West Point (3-2)        21        (8) Tupelo (4-2)             20

 

MISSOURI

(9) St. Louis Lutheran North (6-0)             46       St. Louis MICDS (5-1)         21        

Camdenton (5-1)        34         Bolivar (4-2)          15

Smithville (5-1)         28         Raytown South (4-2)             12

 

MONTANA

(3) Billings Central Catholic (6-0)              10         (2) Lewistown Fergus (5-1)          7        

Butte (5-1)         47        Missoula Sentinel (4-2)                35

Dillon Beaverhead County (5-0)          27         Corvallis (5-1)              12

 

NEBRASKA

Kearney (6-0)        10        (10) Grand Island (4-2)           7

(3) Norfolk Catholic (6-0)         24        Battle Creek (5-1)             19

Kearney Catholic (5-1)              31          Hastings St. Celia (5-1)       7      

 

NEVADA

Reno Bishop Manogue (4-2)       42       Reno McQueen (2-5)             6

Sparks Reed (6-1)           42          Reno (3-4)        14       

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Litchfield Campbell (5-0)             6           (4) Manchester Trinity (4-1)       0      

Amherst Souhegan (4-1)              49        Plymouth (4-1)        6        

(3) Derry Pinkerton (5-0)          34         Concord (2-3)               7

 

NEW JERSEY

(2) Montvale St. Joseph Regional (5-1)            52        (8) Tom’s River Donovan Catholic (4-1)         28       

(9) Edison St. Thomas Aquinas (6-0)          17        Hillside (3-2)              0

Morristown Delbarton (4-1)              45         Paramus Catholic (3-3)        0      

 

NEW MEXICO

(5) Rio Rancho Cleveland (4-3)         35        Albuquerque Volcano Vista (5-2)            12

(3) Roswell (7-0)         44        Farmington Piedra Vista (2-5)            0

Albuquerque La Cueva (5-2)          74        Albuquerque Eldorado (3-4)              20

 

NEW YORK

Clifton Park Shenandoah (4-0)            21           Latham Shaker (3-2)           12     

Massapequa (3-0)         21        Oceanside (3-1)              6

(2) New Rochelle Iona Prep (3-2)             31          Staten Island Monsignor Farrell (3-2)          20       

Bronx Cardinal Hayes (4-1)               33          (4) White Plains Archbishop Stepinac (3-2)         28        

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Fayetteville Seventy-First (6-0)                12            Fayetteville Cape Fear (4-2)          7       

Clemons West Forsyth (5-1)               46            Kernersville Glenn (2-3)             13     

Denver East Lincoln (4-2)         24        Statesville West Iradell (5-1)             17

 

NORTH DAKOTA

(3) West Fargo Sheyenne (5-1)              28             Minot (5-2)           20      

(4) Dickinson Trinity (7-0)          42        Bowman/Scranton (4-3)               23

Bismarck (5-1)           42         Mandan (3-3)         21

 

OHIO

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (4-3)        38         Cincinnati Elder (4-3)            7

Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral (5-2)           39         Cincinnati (OH) LaSalle (4-3)          26

Louisville (KY) Trinity (4-3)          17          Cincinnati St. Xavier (3-4)             3

 

OKLAHOMA

(7) Del City (5-0)         35        McAlester (3-2)             21

Owasso (2-3)             54         (10) Mustang (4-1)         3          

(5) Guthrie (5-0)             35             Piedmont (5-1)         0       

 

OREGON

(3) Tualatin (5-0)              31          (7) Lake Oswego Lakeridge (4-1)         24      

Klamath Falls Mazama (4-1)           57         Ashland (3-2)              26

Springfield Thurston (3-2)         34       Springfield (4-1)               13

 

PENNSYLVANIA

(5) Wexford North Allegheny (5-1)             35            Gibsonia Pine-Richland (3-2)         10        

Upper St. Clair (5-1)            42          (7) Pittsburgh Mt. Lebanon (4-2)          27         

Coatesville (5-1)               28         West Chester Bayard Rustin (4-1)         0      

 

RHODE ISLAND

North Kingstown (3-1)            21            Pawtucket St. Raphael Academy (2-2)         6       

Danvers (MA) St. Johns (4-0)           41         Providence LaSalle Academy (1-4)               0

Johnston (3-1)         29        (1) Providence Moses Brown (3-1)                19

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

(4) Duncan Byrnes (6-1)              21        (8) Spartanburg (4-3)          9      

Lexington (5-1)              22           Chapin (5-2)         14      

Myrtle Beach (5-1)          29         Florence West Florence (3-3)               28

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

(5) Sioux Falls O’Gorman (5-1)              14           Sioux Falls Jefferson (4-2)         7      

Brandon Valley (4-2)          35        (2) Pierre Riggs (5-1)                14

Hartford West Central (6-0)               20            Colton Tri-Valley (4-2)          6      

 

TENNESSEE

(4) Alcoa (6-0)            24         (7) Knoxville West (6-1)                 7

(10) Memphis University (6-1)          28         Nashville Father Ryan (3-3)            24

(8) Nashville Franklin Road Academy (7-0)               34         Nashville Davidson Academy (6-1)         19        

 

TEXAS

Coppell (5-0)               49               (14) Lewisville (3-2)          28       

Stephenville (4-2)          27         Brownwood (5-1)              17

(17) Carthage (6-0)         45          Brownsboro (4-2)              0

 

UTAH

(7) American Fork (7-1)              31         (4) Pleasant Grove (7-1)          10        

Bountiful (5-3)           34          Brigham City Box Elder (7-1)               28

Smithfield Sky View (8-0)                21        North Logan Green Canyon (5-3)          7       

 

VERMONT

(5) Hinesburg Champlain Valley Union (4-1)             28          Essex Junction Essex (3-2)        0       

Fair Haven (5-0)            27         (4) Bellow Falls (3-2)               20

(1) White River Junction Hartford (5-0)           21        Brattleboro (1-3-1)            0

 

VIRGINIA

(8) Vienna James Madison (6-0)               21          Lorton South County (4-2)          14       

Chester Thomas Dale (5-0)          31         (7) Dinwiddie (3-3)                28

(4) Hampton Phoebus (4-0)          28         Hampton (4-2)             6

 

WASHINGTON

Sammamish Eastlake (5-0)              28          Woodlinville (4-1)        18       

Bothell (4-1)              30           Sammamish Skyline (3-2)          17        

Pasco Chiawana (4-1)             19           (8) Kennewick (4-1)         9        

 

WEST VIRGINIA

(2) Martinsburg (6-0)        42        Inwood Musselman (2-3)               0

Wheeling Park (3-2)         26          (4) Morgantown (4-1)              16

Stuebenville (OH) (6-1)         27        Wheeling Linsly (3-2)             19

 

WISCONSIN

(1) Kimberly (6-0)              21        (9) Neenah (5-2)         0       

New Richmond (7-0)              35          Menomonie (5-2)         7       

Lodi (7-0)              28            (3) Columbus (6-1)         0      

 

WYOMING

(1) Sheridan (6-0)         44        (2) Cheyenne East (5-1)             37

(3) Afton Star Valley (5-1)              24              (5) Powell (5-1)          21       

Lovell (4-1)             24         Randolph Rich (4-2)          14         

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...