Jump to content

Weekly Viewer Guide - October 13 - 14 Scoreboard


whiteshoes

Recommended Posts

TOP 100 GAMES –

#6 Bellflower (CA) St. John Bosco (7-1)         28        #1 Santa Ana (CA) Mater Dei (7-1)            0

#2 Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman (8-0)         56     Las Vegas (NV) Desert Pines (3-4)           12

#3 Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy (6-0)          55      Pensacola (FL) Pine Forest (4-4)            14

#5 Duncanville (TX) (6-0)          51       Mansfield (TX) (5-2)           0

#16 Hochston (GA) Mill Creek (7-0)          31      #7 Buford (GA) (6-1)           24

#8 Philadelphia (PA) St. Joseph Prep (6-1)         55      Philadelphia (PA) Father Judge (3-4)        19

#47 Miami (FL) Norland (7-0)          29      #9 Miami (FL) Central (3-3)            26

#10 Norman Park (GA) (7-0)           37        Kingsland (GA) Camden County (6-2)            16

#12 Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas (7-1)         42     Fort Lauderdale (FL) (1-5)             0

#13 DeSoto (TX) (6-0)         64       Mansfield (TX) Lake Ridge (0-7)            3

#14 Austin (TX) Westlake (7-0)         27     Dripping Springs (TX) (5-2)             14

#17 Southlake (TX) Carroll (7-0)           70       Keller (TX) Central (0-7)             7

#18 Coruna (CA) Centennial (6-2)           62      Murietta (CA) Vista Murietta (6-2)             14

#19 Plantation (FL) American Heritage (6-1)        63       Fort Lauderdale (FL) Stranahan (3-4)           16

#20 Gainesville (GA) (7-0)           49        Mt Airy (GA) Habersham Central (3-4)            7

#21 San Mateo (CA) Serra (7-0)            54         San Jose (CA) Bellarmine Prep (1-6)           16

#22 Akron (OH) Archbishop Hoban (8-0)           28      Hamburg (NY) St. Francis (2-5)            13

#23 Marietta (GA) Walton (7-0)            49        Kennesaw (GA) Mountain (1-6)               0

#24 Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon (8-0)           48        Mission Hills (CA) Alemany (1-7)              0

#25 Massillon (OH) Washington (9-0)             48       Warren (OH) Harding (4-5)                 14

#26 Peoria (AZ) Liberty (6-1)             49        Tucson (AZ) Salpointe Catholic (6-1)               0

#27 Belleville (MI)             40        Dearborn (MI) Fordson (5-3)                  0

#28 Carrollton (GA) (7-1)              64          Mableton (GA) Pebblebrook (2-6)                8

#35 Olney (MD) Our Lady of Good Counsel (6-1)            35      #29 Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha (6-1)             28

#30 Carlsbad (CA) (8-0)            17        San Diego (CA) Torry Pines (5-3)              7

#31 Lakewood (OH) St. Edward (8-1)            28        Cincinnati (OH) Archbishop Moeller (5-4)             21

#32 Charlotte (NC) Providence Day (8-0)               47        Charlotte (NC) Christian (5-3)               13

#34 Austin (TX) Vandegrift (7-0)           45         Round Rock (TX) (3-4)                 3

#36 Saraland (AL) (8-0)           56        Bay Minette (AL) Baldwin County (1-6)              7

#37 Toledo (OH) Central Catholic (9-0)             55      Toledo (OH) St. Francis de Sales (1-8)           0

#38 Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (6-1)             28      #93 Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph Regional (5-2)             23

#39 Humble (TX) Atascocita (7-0)             67          Humble (TX) (3-4)              13

#41 Pinson (AL) Clay-Chalkville (7-0)             72      Birmingham (AL) Huffman (0-8)             0

#43 Bixby (OH) (7-0)           69       Tulsa (OK) Memorial (0-7)               0

#44 Greenwood (CO) Cherry Creek (8-0)          21        Centennial (CO) Eaglecrest (6-2)            0

#45 Aledo (TX) (8-0)           42          Burleson (TX) Centennial (5-2)               0

#46 Alabaster (AL) Thompson (6-1)             68        Birmingham (AL) Oak Mountain (1-7)             7

#48 Draper (UT) Corner Canyon (9-1)            45      West Herriman (UT) Herriman (5-5)           24

#49 Chicago (IL) Mt. Carmel (8-0)             43       New Lenox (IL) Providence Catholic (4-4)            9

#50 Phenix City (AL) Central (7-0)                 35        Montgomery (AL) Percy Julian (3-4)                6

#51 Florence (SC) South Florence (8-0)              42       Myrtle Beach (SC) (6-2)               0

#52 Miami (FL) Columbus (7-1)             44       Doral (FL) Academy (4-3)                8

#53 Yelm (WA) (7-0)            54        Lacey (WA) Timberline (4-3)                7

#54 Orlando (FL) Edgewater (8-0)               46        Ocoee (FL) (3-5)              0

#55 Woodbridge (VA) Freedom (6-0)             63        Woodbridge (VA) (2-5)                7

#56 New Orleans (LA) Edna Karr (6-0)             35        New Orleans (LA) Jesuit (2-5)                 7

#57 Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy (8-0)             41        Lisle (IL) Benet Academy (4-4)              7

#58 Long Beach (CA) Poly (7-1)             50        Long Beach (CA) Cabrillo (2-6)               6

#59 Lee’s Summit (MO) North (8-0)             28        Lee’s Summit (MO) West (7-1)                21

#60 Greensboro (NC) Grimsley (8-0)              49        High Point (NC) Southwest Guilford (4-4)                6

#61 Miami (FL) Booker T. Washington (5-2)          28        Miami (FL) Northwestern (2-6)                20

Allen (TX) (5-2)           31         #63 McKinney (TX) (6-1)               7

#64 West Linn (OR) (7-0)             53           Tigard (OR) (4-3)              14

#65 Brownsburg (IN) (9-0)             21      Fishers (IN) Hamilton Southeastern (7-2)               14

#66 Chattanooga (TN) McCallie (8-0)             40       Nashville (TN) Father Ryan (3-5)                10

#67 Philadelphia (PA) Imhotep Charter (8-0)            62      Philadelphia (PA) Olney (0-6)                 0

#68 Avon (OH) (8-0)                 63      Amherst (OH) Steele (3-6)            28

#69 Cocoa (FL) (6-1)        28         Titusville (FL) (7-1)              3

#70 Harrisburg (PA) Bishop McDevitt (8-0)         49      Lewisberry (PA) Red Land (2-6)            0

#71 Greenwood (IN) Center Grove (8-1)           45       Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral (6-3)              38

#72 East St. Louis (IL) (6-2)           27         Edwardsville (IL) (7-1)              15

#73 Destrehan (LA) (7-0)            38      Houma (LA) Terrebonne (5-2)              7

#74 Norfolk (VA) Maury (7-0)           63        Norfolk (VA) Booker T. Washington (3-4)              0

#76 Indianapolis (IN) Ben Davis (8-1)            50       Indianapolis (IN) North Central (0-9)             3

#97 American Fork (UT) (9-1)              34         #77 Lehi (UT) Skybridge (8-2)                 27

San Clemente (7-1)              20      #78 Mission Viejo (CA) (5-3)              10

#80 Los Alamitos (CA) (6-2)            69     Newport Beach (CA) Corona del Mar (4-4)               14

#81 Frankfort (IL) Lincoln-Way East (8-0)           42       Orland Park (IL) Sanburg (5-3)             14

#82 Murfreesboro (TN) Oakland (7-1)            42        Manchester (TN) Coffee County Central (1-7)             0

#83 Austin (TX) Lake Travis (6-1)            42       Austin (TX) Anderson (3-5)                  15

Brandon (MS) (5-2)           38     #85 Hattiesburg (MS) Oak Grove (6-1)                 20

#86 Lafayette (LA) St. Thomas More (7-0)             49        Lafayette (LA) Northside (3-4)             0

#87 Concord (CA) De La Salle (5-2)             33       Danville (CA) San Ramon Valley (6-1)             27

#88 Melissa (TX) (7-0)            40         Denison (TX) (3-4)                 14

Lawrenceville (GA) Archer (4-3)              28         #89 Lilburn (GA) Parkview (5-2)               27

#90 Gahanna (OH) Lincoln (9-0)           56        Grove City (OH) (4-5)              28

#91 San Diego (CA) Lincoln (9-0)            42       San Diego (CA) St. Augustine (4-4)             7

#94 Rock Hill (SC) Northwestern (7-1)              56         York (SC) (6-2)                14

#96 Portland (OR Central Catholic (7-0)            55      Gresham (OR) Barlow (2-5)               7

#98 Huntington (WV) (7-0)           49         Parkersburg (WV) (4-3)               21

#99 Davison (MI) (8-0)             35        Grand Blanc (MI) (5-3)                21

#100 Louisville (MS) (8-0)            55         Caledonia (MS) (3-4)               7

 

Other National Games of Interest

ALABAMA

Trussville Hewitt-Trussville (6-2)          55        (6) Vestavia Hills (5-2)                 27

Birmingham Parker (7-1)            13          Birmingham Mountain Brook (5-2)              10

Hartsell (6-2)             21         Athens (5-2)                14

 

ARIZONA

(9) Gilbert Highland (5-2)             43          Gilbert Williams Field (5-2)                21

Gilbert Higley (6-1)             60        Scottsdale Notre Dame Prep (3-4)             42

Yuma Catholic (8-0)            45       Buckeye (5-2)                17

 

ARKANSAS

(3) Fayetteville (7-0)             42         (7) Bentonville (4-3)               21

Harrison (4-3)         39          Alma (6-2)                 35

Springdale Shiloh Christian (6-1)            57       Pea Ridge (4-3)               19

 

CALIFORNIA

Fresno Central (6-2)           58          Clovis East (6-2)              55

Upland (6-2)          42        Etiwanda (6-3)            28

(13) Orange Lutheran (5-3)         36        Anaheim Servite (4-4)             33

 

COLORADO

Parker Legend (6-2)          28       (2) Colorado Springs Pine Creek (6-1)            16

Johnstown Roosevelt (6-1)         38       Greely Northridge (5-2)               29

Limon (7-0)          28         Holyoke (6-1)            22

 

CONNECTICUT

(1) Greenwich (5-0)          30          (5) Darien (3-1)             14

(2) Cheshire (6-0)          41        Hamden (3-3)               0

 

DELAWARE

(2) Middletown (5-1)          34        Newark Hogdson Vo-Tech (4-2)              14

Georgetown Sussex Central (4-2)         35       Lewes Capen Henlopen (4-2)               16

Bridgeville Woodbridge (4-1)          52       Milford (4-2)                 30

 

FLORIDA

(11) Homestead (5-1)         45          Miami Southridge (6-2)              14

(13) Lakeland (6-2)          59       Lakeland George Jenkins (4-2)               0

Sanford Seminole (6-2)            49        Deland (5-2)               42

GEORGIA

Cartersville (8-0)            35           Hiram (6-2)               34

Milton (5-2)             31          Cumming South Forsyth (5-2)             0

(13) Loganville Grayson (5-2)           28        Snellville South Gwinnett (4-3)               6                       

 

HAWAII

(2) Mililani (8-1)              74         Waipahu (5-3)             18

Honolulu Damien (4-3)          69        (5) Honolulu ‘Iolani (5-1)              35

(4) Kealakekua Konawaena (8-1)          61         Kea’au (5-3)              0

 

IDAHO

(2) Sugar-Salem (7-0)        41        Driggs Teton (6-1)            14   

Dayton West Side (5-2)           34        Aberdeen (4-3)               22

Coeur d’Alene (6-2)          34        Post Falls (5-3)               21

 

 

ILLINOIS

(15) Byron (8-0)              49         Dixon (7-1)           6

Barrington (8-0)            50         Palatine (5-3)             32

(13) Elmhurst York (7-1)           24       LaGrange Lyons (5-3)           14

 

INDIANA

Indianapolis Lawrence Central (4-5)          21         Carmel (5-4)           17

New Palestine (7-2)         38       Muncie Delta (5-4)            7

(8) Crown Point (9-0)          38      Michigan City (5-4)            0

 

 

IOWA

Creston (8-0)           42        Nevada (6-2)             28

Manchester West Delaware (5-3)          29       Independence (6-2)             21

West Des Moines Valley (3-5)          24         Ankeny (5-3)           23

 

KANSAS

(4) Olathe North (6-1)           28      (7) Shawnee Mill Valley (5-2)             14

Lawrence (5-2)          31       Lawrence Free State (6-1)             24

Hayes (5-2)        48         Liberal (6-1)               41

 

KENTUCKY

Bowling Green (6-2)           36         Bowling Green South Warren (6-2)          29

(7) Louisville Trinity (6-3)           45         Louisville Eastern (3-5)             0

(1) Louisville Male (7-1)              61        Louisville Fern Creek (6-3)            13

 

LOUISIANA

New Orleans Brother Martin (5-2)          22       (5) New Orleans Holy Cross (6-1)            19

Baton Rouge Catholic (4-3)         42         Baton Rouge Central (5-2)            32

River Ridge John Curtis (4-2)           28        (10) Lafayette Acadiana (5-2)              0

 

MAINE

(1) Turner Levitt (7-0)         35      Saco Thornton Academy (4-3)           21

South Portland (3-4)          27       (2) Kennebunk (6-1)              6

Rockland Oceanside (7-0)         60        York (3-4)             40

 

MARYLAND

Baltimore Mount St. Joseph (5-3)          26      (10) Owings Mill McDonogh (4-2)             20

Gambrills Arundel (5-1)           35          Millersville Old Mill (5-2)                28

(9) Germantown Northwest (6-1)           15         Potomac Churchill (5-2)           7

Upper Marlboro Wise (6-1)            17        (7) Springdale Flowers (6-1)              14

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Westwood Xaverian Brothers (4-2)         35      Boston College High (4-2)            24

(3) West Roxbury Catholic Memorial (4-1)         42       Shrewsbury St. Johns (3-3)          9

Everett (5-1)        41         Medford (3-3)            6

 

MICHIGAN

Grand Rapids Catholic Central (7-1)         21       (6) Grand Rapids South Christian (6-2)           12

(15) Byron Center (7-1)          9         East Grand Rapids (6-2)             0

(7) Mason (8-0)          30        Walled Lake Western (7-1)               7

 

MINNESOTA

(6) Mankota West (6-1)       21       Mankota East (2-5)             20

Hutchinson (5-2)           40           Princeton (6-1)              8

(3) Chanhassen (7-0)         21       Chaska (3-4)           0

 

MISSISSIPPI

(4) Ocean Springs (5-1)        35         (15) Gulfport Harrison Central (5-2)           7

Flowood Hartfield Academy (9-0)        30         Jackson Prep (6-2)          17

(14) Vicksburg Warren Central (5-2)         19         Vicksburg (4-3)            18

 

MISSOURI

(7) Lebanon (8-0)           34        Camdenton (6-2)            26

(6) Nixa (8-0)          31        Republic (6-2)              28

Kansas City Rockhurst (7-1)        40       St. Louis University (5-3)            22

 

MONTANA

Corvallis (6-1)         17       Hamilton (5-2)           13   

Bozeman Gallatin (6-1)         27        Billings West (4-4)            6

Helena (5-3)         33        Butte (6-2)             7

 

NEBRASKA

(1) Omaha Westside (8-0)          31      Omaha Millard South (7-1)          14

(2) Bennington (8-0)           14       Elkhorn North (7-1)                0

(10) Ashland-Greenwood (7-1)          28      Omaha Roncalli Catholic (6-2)            22

Geneva Filmore Central (8-0)         14        Hastings St. Cecilia (6-2)             0

 

NEVADA

(2) Henderson Liberty (6-2)          24        (3) Las Vegas Arbor View (4-3)            6

(4) Henderson Foothill (8-1)         28       Las Vegas Faith Lutheran (5-3)           17

Elko (5-3)          13     Fallon Churchill County (5-3)              8

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

(4) Londonberry (6-1)        35        Exeter (4-3)                 0

Amherst Souhegan (5-1)          41         Hanover (3-2)              22

Nashua Bishop Guertin (4-3)         34        Keene (4-3)             14

 

NEW JERSEY

(7) Franklin Lakes Ramapo (8-0)        31       (6) Old Tappan NV-Old Tappan (6-1)            24

(10) Tom’s River North (7-1)           49         Tom’s River South (5-2)              0

Jersey City St. Peters Prep (1-6)         28       Paramus Catholic (3-5)               27

 

NEW MEXICO 

(3) Roswell (8-0)           29          (1) Artesia (7-1)             8

Albuquerque Sandia (6-1)          38          Farmington (5-2)               28

Roswell Goddard (6-2)         27        Las Cruces Mayfield (4-4)               13

 

NEW YORK

Staten Island Monsignor Farrell (5-2)          27        (1) Melville St. Anthony’s (5-2)             21

(4) Sayville (6-0)         19        Westhampton Beach (4-2)             18

White Plains Archbishop Stepinac (4-2)       13          (9) New Rochelle Iona Prep (3-3)            12

 

NORTH CAROLINA

(4) Matthews Butler (8-1)        24        Charlotte Catholic (6-3)              21

(5) Cornelius Hough (7-1)          23        Charlotte Mallard Creek (4-4)            6

(9) Matthews Weddington (7-1)         42       Monroe Sun Valley (7-1)            3

 

NORTH DAKOTA

(1) Fargo Shaley (8-0)          55        Mandan (4-4)             33

Bismarck (6-2)           38      West Fargo Sheyenne (6-2)          29

Killdeer (6-2)         36       Beulah (4-5)              30

 

OHIO

(7) Pickerington North (9-0)          21        New Albany (3-6)              17

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (8-1)          62       Mentor Lake Catholic (7-2)             38

Columbus Upper Arlington (6-3)         21        Dublin Coffman (6-3)           3 

 

OKLAHOMA

(4) Tulsa Union (6-1)          46       Mustang (4-3)          7

(2) Midwest City Carl Albert (8-0)         49        Oklahoma City Bishop McGuiness (4-3)           7

Jenks (4-3)         31       Moore (4-3)           6

 

OREGON

(4) Tualatin (6-1)          14       (6) Lake Oswego (5-2)               0

Eugene Sheldon (5-2)         24      (10) Medford North Medford (5-2)            3

Junction City (6-1)           22       Turner Cascade (5-2)            16

 

PENNSYLVANIA

McKees Rock Montour (6-1)          21           Monaca Central Valley (5-2)                 20

Upper St. Clair (6-2)             24         Cannonsburg Cannon-McMillan (5-3)                17

(8) Harrisburg (7-1)             20            State College (5-2)               0

 

RHODE ISLAND 

North Kingston (4-2)              20       (2) Barrington (5-1)             19

(1) Warwick Bishop Hendricken (5-1)           22      Providence LaSalle Academy (2-5)              12

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

(7) Anderson T.L. Hanna (8-1)            36       (3) Simpsonville Hillcrest (7-1)                33

Duncan Byrnes (8-1)             28          Roebuck Dorman (3-5)               26

Lexington White Knoll (8-0)             16        Lexington (6-2)             0

                       

SOUTH DAKOTA

(5) Pierre Riggs (7-1)           26          Tea (5-3)              18

Brandon Valley (5-3)           34      Sioux Falls Jefferson (5-3)             6

Dell Rapids (8-0)            42          Rapid City More (4-3)               15

 

TENNESSEE

Mount Juliet (8-0)             38        Lebanon (5-2)                31

(8) Memphis University (7-1)           21       Memphis Christian Brothers (5-3)             7

Nashville Lipscomb Academy (3-5)           33         Knoxville Catholic (5-3)              10

 

TEXAS

Argyle (5-2)         41        McKinney Emerson (7-1)           34

Colleyville Heritage (6-1)          42       Fort Worth Arlington Heights (5-2)             7

Rockwall (7-1)         65        Forney North Forney (6-1)            26

 

UTAH

(9) Lehi (8-2)          35        (4) Pleasant Grove (8-2)                 28

Salt Lake City West (6-3)         31       Salt Lake City Brighton (7-3)                24

Kaysville Davis (9-1)           22       Syracuse (7-3)              10

 

 

VERMONT

Manchester Burr and Burton (5-2)         40       Essex Junction Essex (3-4)           10

 

Windsor (6-0)          41      North Clarendon Mill River (3-4)            0

 

VIRGINIA

(6) Haymarket Battlefield (7-0)          42         Gainesville (5-2)              0

Forest Jefferson Forest (7-0)            23      Lynchburg Glass (5-2)           0

Williamsburg Lafayette (5-2)           52      Yorktown Tabb (5-2)              0

 

WASHINGTON

Sammamish Eastlake (6-1)          30      Snoqualmie Mount Si (5-2)             28

Sammamish Eastside Catholic (5-2)          30       Seattle Prep (3-4)             14

Woodlinville (5-2)          38         Bothell (5-2)               20

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Hurricane (6-1)           31      (3) Ona Cabell Midland (7-1)             28

Beckley Woodrow Wilson (6-2)           55       Princeton (7-1)              20

Parkersburg South (5-2)               38          Morgantown (5-2)          34       

 

WISCONSIN

(4) Wales Kettle Moraine (9-0)            8       Muskego (7-1)               7

Hudson (8-1)          35        New Richmond (8-1)              13

Green Bay Port (7-2)           45       DePere West DePere (7-2)            34

 

WYOMING

(1) Sheridan (8-0)          42       Casper Natrona County (6-2)             7

Big Horn (6-1)          14       Dayton Tongue River (5-2)             7

Powell (7-1)          51      Jackson Hole (3-5)             6

 

PLAYOFFS

ALASKA

D1 Semi-Finals

(2) Anchorage West Anchorage (9-1)         51           Anchorage Service (5-5)                0

Anchorage South Anchorage (5-5)             26          Anchorage Bartlett (3-7)                 20       

D2 Semi-Finals

(1) Soldotna (10-0)            69            North Pole (3-7)                   20

(4) Fairbanks Lathrop (8-2)             42         (5) Eagle River (7-3)              18  

D3 Final

Kenai Central (8-2)            20          Utqiagvik Barrow (6-3)           8

  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...